कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
कर्मयोगी अभियानाअंतर्गत केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह यांच्या हस्ते 'अमृत ज्ञान कोष' आणि 'फॅकल्टी डेव्हलपमेंट' पोर्टलचा प्रारंभ
कर्मयोगी अभियानाअंतर्गत 31 लाख सरकारी कर्मचाऱ्यांना प्रशिक्षित करण्यात आल्याची डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह यांनी दिली माहिती
12 AUG 2024 8:42PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 12 ऑगस्ट 2024
नवी दिल्लीतल्या विज्ञान भवन येथे आयोजित नागरी सेवा प्रशिक्षण संस्था अधिवेशनात आज केंद्रीय कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रारनिवारण आणि निवृत्तीवेतन विभागाचे राज्यमंत्री जितेंद्र सिंह यांनी ‘अमृत ज्ञान कोश’ पोर्टल आणि ‘फॅकल्टी डेव्हलपमेंट पोर्टल’, या पोर्टल्सचा प्रारंभ केला. यावेळी डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह यांनी आपल्या भाषणात राष्ट्रीय क्षमता बांधणी आयोग आणि कर्मयोगी भारत अभियानाच्या प्रवासाचा मागोवा घेतला. ''हे नागरी सेवा प्रशिक्षणाप्रति आपल्या दृष्टिकोनातील आदर्श बदलाचे प्रतीक आहे आणि जागतिक परिप्रेक्ष्यासह भारतीय सामाजिक प्रकृतिधर्मात रुजलेली भविष्यकाळासाठी सज्ज नागरी सेवेची संकल्पना यात आहे.''
अल्प काळातच क्षमता बांधणी आयोग आणि कर्मयोगी अभियान सरकारी संरचनेशी सांधले गेले, असे सिंह यांनी सांगितले. अनेक जण याबाबत साशंक होते मात्र या सर्व शंकाकुशंकांना मागे टाकून त्यांनी आपली उपयुक्तता सिद्ध केली आहे आणि किमान सरकार आणि कमाल शासन साध्य करण्यासाठी सकारात्मक योगदान दिले आहे. या अंतर्गत दरवर्षी 31 लाख सरकारी कर्मचाऱ्यांना प्रशिक्षित करण्यात आल्याची माहिती त्यांनी दिली. ''तंत्रज्ञान आणि प्रशासनाच्या उत्क्रांतीसह प्रत्येक टप्प्यात आपल्याला शिकण्याची आणि पूर्वी शिकले त्यापेक्षा नवे शिकण्याची गरज भासते.'' असेही सिंह यांनी सांगितले.
"आपली सामायिक अध्ययन संसाधने ज्ञान बँक, आपल्याला ज्ञान सामग्री पुरवण्यासाठी संस्थांना कायम पश्चिमेवर अवलंबून राहण्याऐवजी भारत केंद्रित व्यष्टी अध्ययन उपलब्ध करून देईल", असे केंद्रीय मंत्री सिंह यांनी सांगितले.
एक पेशेवर व्यक्ती आपोआप चांगला शिक्षक बनत नाही. पेशेवर आणि अध्यापक नागरी सेवकांना अधिक चांगले ज्ञान देण्यास सक्षम असण्याच्या सुनिश्चितीसाठी विद्याशाखा विकास कार्यक्रम महत्त्वपूर्ण ठरेल, याकडे सिंह यांनी लक्ष वेधले. नागरी सेवा प्रशिक्षण संस्थांसाठी राष्ट्रीय मानकांच्या उपलब्धींकडे डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह यांनी लक्ष वेधले. "आम्ही 140 हून अधिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थांना अधिस्वीकृती दिली आहे आणि प्रत्येक अधिस्वीकृती अधिक सक्षम, कार्यक्षम आणि प्रतिसादात्मक नागरी सेवेच्या दिशेने एक पाऊल दर्शवते."
डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह यांनी 13 गुणवत्ता सुधार योजनेचा प्रारंभ केला. आपल्या प्रशिक्षण संस्थांच्या निरंतर विकासासाठी हा एक आराखडा आहे, असे त्यांनी सांगितले.
अधिस्वीकृती आणि प्रमाणपत्रांसह अनेक सीएसटीआय अर्थात कमांड आणि कर्मचारी प्रशिक्षण संस्थांचा यावेळी सत्कार करण्यात आला. विशेषतः IGoT (एकात्मिक ऑनलाईन सरकारी प्रशिक्षण) चे सर्वाधिक अभ्यासक्रम असलेल्या 5 सीएसटीआयची दखल घेण्यात आली. यात इन्स्टिट्यूट ऑफ सेक्रेटरीएट ट्रेनिंग अँड मॅनेजमेंट (132), नॅशनल टेलिकम्युनिकेशन्स इन्स्टिट्यूट फॉर पॉलिसी रिसर्च, इनोव्हेशन अँड ट्रेनिंग (67), रफी अहमद किडवई नॅशनल पोस्टल अकादमी (41), नॅशनल इन्स्टिट्यूट ऑफ कम्युनिकेशन फायनान्स (39), एसव्हीपी नॅशनल पोलिस अकादमी (20) यांचा समावेश आहे.
भारत@2047 संकल्पना साध्य करण्यात कर्मयोगी अभियान आणि एनसीबीसी महत्त्वपूर्ण भूमिका बजावतील, असे डॉ. सिंह यांनी आपल्या भाषणाचा समारोप करताना सांगितले. या कार्यक्रमाला क्षमता बांधणी आयोगाचे प्रमुख आदिल जैनुलभाई ऑनलाईन माध्यमाद्वारे उपस्थित होते. आयोगातील मनुष्यबळ विकास सदस्य डॉ. आर बालसुब्रमण्यम, प्रशासन सदस्य डॉ. अलका मित्तल, अधिस्वीकृती मिळालेल्या 20 मंत्रालयाचे वरिष्ठ अधिकारी आणि देशभरातल्या सीएसटीआयचे संचालक या अधिवेशनाला उपस्थित होते.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh Launches 'Amrit Gyan Kosh' and 'Faculty Development' Portals under Mission Karmayogi
31 Lakh Government Employees trained under Mission Karmayogi, announces Dr. Jitendra Singh
Mission Karmayogi – Prarambh Expands Capacity Building Beyond Civil Servants
National Capacity Building Commission and Mission Karmayogi Bharat: PM Modi's brainchild integrated into Governance
12 AUG 2024 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh launches ‘Amrit Gyan Kosh’ Portal and ‘Faculty Development portal’ at the Civil Service Training Institutions Convention today at Vigyan Bhavan, New Delhi.
Dr. Jitendra Singh traced back the journey of National Capacity Building Commission and Mission Karmayogi Bharat said, “It marks a paradigm shift in how we approach civil service training and it also envisions a future-ready civil service rooted in Indian ethos, with a global perspective.
The DoPT Minister added that within a short term the CBC and Mission Karmayogi has got integrated within the governance structure though many of them were skeptical about its role but leaving everything behind it carved a niche for itself and contributing positively to achieve Minimum Government and Maximum Governance. He announced that 31 Lakh Government Employees trained under it every year. He also said “With the evolution of technology and governance we need to learn and unlearn in every phase.”
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singhwhile launching the two portals Amrit Gyaan Kosh, said “our shared learning resources knowledge bank will enable institutes access to India centric case studies instead of always relying on west to give us knowledge material”.
He further highlighted that a practitioner does not automatically become a good teacher and The Faculty Development Programme will be key to ensuring practitioners and faculties are better able to deliver knowledge to civil servants.
Highlighting The achievements of National Standards for Civil Services Training Institutions Dr Jitendra Singh said “We have accredited over 140 training institutes and Each accreditation represents a step towards a more competent, efficient, and responsive civil service.”
Dr. Jitendra Singh also launched 13 Quality Improvement Plan (QIP), a roadmap for continuous enhancement of our training institutions. He also granted accreditation to 20 ministries.
Dr. Singh highlighted that the core of the mission is continuous learning and competency-driven capacity building. The Minister recalled that ‘Mission Karmayogi – Prarambh’ marks a paradigm shift and extends Capacity building beyond Civil servants encompassing all who wish to benefit and contribute to the Nation by allowing anyone and not just limiting to Civil servants to upgrade themselves by Capacity building.
Dr. Jitendra Singh shared that National Capacity Building Commission and Mission Karmayogi Bharat: Brainchild of PM Modi got integrated within the governance structure. He said the quality of governance that touches the lives of 1.4 billion Indians is directly influenced by the training imparted in these institutions. He also drew parallels among the success achieved by CBC and the Space sector within a very short span after opening the sector for non-government entities. He also advised other sectors to join the wagon as it is the need of the hour to work in collaboration.
Along with accreditation and certifications many CSTI’s were felicitated and specifically the 5 CSTIs with highest courses of IGoT were recognized namely– Institute of Secretariat Training and Management (132), National Telecommunications Institute for Policy Research, Innovation and Training (67), Rafi Ahmed Kidwai National Postal Academy (41), National Institute of Communication Finance (39), SVP National Police Academy (20).
Towards the conclusion, Dr. Singh said Mission Karmayogi and NCBC will play a pivotal role in achieving the vision of India @2047.
Adil Zainulbhai Chairperson Capacity Building Commission joined online and Dr. R Balasubramaniam, Member, HR; Dr. Alka Mittal, Member-administration; senior officials of 20 ministries who got accreditation and directors of CSTI from across India were present for the Convention.