பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
கர்மயோகி இயக்கத்தின் இரண்டு இணையதளங்களை மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
12 AUG 2024 4:28PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லி விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் இன்று நடைபெற்ற குடிமைப் பணி பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்களின் மாநாட்டில் மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், 'அம்ரித் கியான் கோஷ்' போர்ட்டலையும், 'ஆசிரியர் மேம்பாட்டு போர்ட்டலையும்' தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
தேசிய திறன் மேம்பாட்டு ஆணையம் மற்றும் மிஷன் கர்மயோகி பாரத் ஆகியவற்றின் பயணத்தை டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் சுட்டிக்காட்டினார். "இது குடிமைப் பணி பயிற்சியை நாம் எவ்வாறு அணுகுகிறோம் என்பதில் ஒரு முன்னுதாரண மாற்றத்தைக் குறிக்கிறது, மேலும் இது உலகளாவிய கண்ணோட்டத்துடன் இந்திய நெறிமுறைகளில் வேரூன்றிய எதிர்காலத்திற்கு தயாராக உள்ள குடிமைப் பணியையும் சுட்டிக்காட்டுகிறது” என அவர் கூறினார்.
குறுகிய காலத்திற்குள், சிபிசி மற்றும் மிஷன் கர்மயோகி ஆகியவை நிர்வாக கட்டமைப்புடன் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன என்று டிஓபிடி அமைச்சர் மேலும் கூறினார், "தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றும் நிர்வாகத்தின் பரிணாம வளர்ச்சியுடன், ஒவ்வொரு கட்டத்திலும் நாம் கற்றுக்கொள்ளவும் கற்றுக்கொள்ள வேண்டும்" என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பம் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), புவி அறிவியல் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், அணுசக்தி, விண்வெளி, பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், அம்ரித் கியான் கோஷ் என்ற இரண்டு இணைய தளங்களைத் தொடங்கி வைக்கும் போது, "எங்களது பகிரப்பட்ட கற்றல் வள அறிவு வங்கி, கல்வி நிறுவனங்கள் எப்போதும் மேற்கத்திய நாடுகளை நம்பியிருப்பதற்குப் பதிலாக இந்தியாவை மையமாகக் கொண்ட வழக்கு ஆய்வுகளை அணுக உதவும்" என்றார்.
ஒரு பயிற்சியாளர் தானாகவே ஒரு நல்ல ஆசிரியராக மாறுவதில்லை என்றும், பயிற்சியாளர்கள் மற்றும் ஆசிரியர்கள் அரசு ஊழியர்களுக்கு அறிவை வழங்குவதை உறுதி செய்வதற்கு ஆசிரிய மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டம் முக்கியமாக இருக்கும் என்றும் அவர் மேலும் எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
குடிமைப் பணி பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்களுக்கான தேசிய தரநிலைகளின் சாதனைகளை எடுத்துரைத்த டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், "நாங்கள் 140 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்களுக்கு அங்கீகாரம் அளித்துள்ளோம், மேலும் ஒவ்வொரு அங்கீகாரமும் மிகவும் திறமையான, சேவையை நோக்கிய ஒரு படியை பிரதிபலிக்கிறது" என்றார்.
டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் 13 தர மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்தையும் தொடங்கி வைத்தார். இது நமது பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்களை தொடர்ந்து மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான செயல் திட்டமாகும். 20 அமைச்சகங்களுக்கு அங்கீகாரம் வழங்கினார்.
1.4 பில்லியன் இந்தியர்களின் வாழ்க்கையைத் தொடும் ஆளுகையின் தரம், இந்த நிறுவனங்களில் அளிக்கப்படும் பயிற்சியின் நேரடி தாக்கத்திற்கு உள்ளாகும் என்று அவர் கூறினார். அரசு சாரா நிறுவனங்களுக்கு இந்தத் துறையைத் திறந்து விட்ட பின்னர் மிகக் குறுகிய காலத்திற்குள் சிபிசி மற்றும் விண்வெளி மற்றும் உயிரியல் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை அடைந்த வெற்றிகளுக்கு இணையான அம்சங்களையும் அவர் சுட்டிக்காட்டினார். மற்ற துறைகளும் இணைந்து செயல்பட நேரம் தேவை என்பதால் இதில் சேருமாறு அவர் அறிவுறுத்தினார்.
திறன் மேம்பாட்டு ஆணையத்தின் தலைவர் அடில் ஜைனுல்பாய் மற்றும் மனிதவள உறுப்பினர் டாக்டர் ஆர்.பாலசுப்பிரமணியம்; டாக்டர் அல்கா மிட்டல், உறுப்பினர்-நிர்வாகம்; இந்தியா முழுவதிலுமிருந்து அங்கீகாரம் பெற்ற 20 அமைச்சகங்களின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் சி.எஸ்.டி..யின் இயக்குநர்கள் மாநாட்டில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh Launches 'Amrit Gyan Kosh' and 'Faculty Development' Portals under Mission Karmayogi
31 Lakh Government Employees trained under Mission Karmayogi, announces Dr. Jitendra Singh
Mission Karmayogi – Prarambh Expands Capacity Building Beyond Civil Servants
National Capacity Building Commission and Mission Karmayogi Bharat: PM Modi's brainchild integrated into Governance
12 AUG 2024 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh launches ‘Amrit Gyan Kosh’ Portal and ‘Faculty Development portal’ at the Civil Service Training Institutions Convention today at Vigyan Bhavan, New Delhi.
Dr. Jitendra Singh traced back the journey of National Capacity Building Commission and Mission Karmayogi Bharat said, “It marks a paradigm shift in how we approach civil service training and it also envisions a future-ready civil service rooted in Indian ethos, with a global perspective.
The DoPT Minister added that within a short term the CBC and Mission Karmayogi has got integrated within the governance structure though many of them were skeptical about its role but leaving everything behind it carved a niche for itself and contributing positively to achieve Minimum Government and Maximum Governance. He announced that 31 Lakh Government Employees trained under it every year. He also said “With the evolution of technology and governance we need to learn and unlearn in every phase.”
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singhwhile launching the two portals Amrit Gyaan Kosh, said “our shared learning resources knowledge bank will enable institutes access to India centric case studies instead of always relying on west to give us knowledge material”.
He further highlighted that a practitioner does not automatically become a good teacher and The Faculty Development Programme will be key to ensuring practitioners and faculties are better able to deliver knowledge to civil servants.
Highlighting The achievements of National Standards for Civil Services Training Institutions Dr Jitendra Singh said “We have accredited over 140 training institutes and Each accreditation represents a step towards a more competent, efficient, and responsive civil service.”
Dr. Jitendra Singh also launched 13 Quality Improvement Plan (QIP), a roadmap for continuous enhancement of our training institutions. He also granted accreditation to 20 ministries.
Dr. Singh highlighted that the core of the mission is continuous learning and competency-driven capacity building. The Minister recalled that ‘Mission Karmayogi – Prarambh’ marks a paradigm shift and extends Capacity building beyond Civil servants encompassing all who wish to benefit and contribute to the Nation by allowing anyone and not just limiting to Civil servants to upgrade themselves by Capacity building.
Dr. Jitendra Singh shared that National Capacity Building Commission and Mission Karmayogi Bharat: Brainchild of PM Modi got integrated within the governance structure. He said the quality of governance that touches the lives of 1.4 billion Indians is directly influenced by the training imparted in these institutions. He also drew parallels among the success achieved by CBC and the Space sector within a very short span after opening the sector for non-government entities. He also advised other sectors to join the wagon as it is the need of the hour to work in collaboration.
Along with accreditation and certifications many CSTI’s were felicitated and specifically the 5 CSTIs with highest courses of IGoT were recognized namely– Institute of Secretariat Training and Management (132), National Telecommunications Institute for Policy Research, Innovation and Training (67), Rafi Ahmed Kidwai National Postal Academy (41), National Institute of Communication Finance (39), SVP National Police Academy (20).
Towards the conclusion, Dr. Singh said Mission Karmayogi and NCBC will play a pivotal role in achieving the vision of India @2047.
Adil Zainulbhai Chairperson Capacity Building Commission joined online and Dr. R Balasubramaniam, Member, HR; Dr. Alka Mittal, Member-administration; senior officials of 20 ministries who got accreditation and directors of CSTI from across India were present for the Convention.