பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறை, நாடு தழுவிய டிஜிட்டல் வாழ்க்கைச் சான்றிதழ் முகாம் 3.0-க்கான வழிகாட்டுதல்களை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது
10 AUG 2024 7:34PM by PIB Chennai
2024 நவம்பர் மாதம் 1-ம் தேதி 30ம் தேதி வரை இந்தியா முழுவதும் 800 நகரங்கள் / மாவட்டங்களில் நடைபெறவுள்ள 3-வது தேசிய அளவிலான டிஜிட்டல் ஆயுள் சான்றிதழ் இயக்கத்திற்கான வழிகாட்டுதல்களை ஓய்வூதியம் - ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறை அறிவித்துள்ளது.
ஓய்வூதியம் பெறுவோர் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் நவம்பர் மாதத்தில் ஆயுள் சான்றிதழை சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும். ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் மின்னணு முறையில் ஆயுள் சான்றிதழ்களை பயோ-மெட்ரிக் சாதனங்கள், கருவிழி ஸ்கேனர், வீடியோ-கேஒய்சி, கிராமின் அஞ்சல் அஞ்சல் வங்கி செயலி மூலம் கிராம அஞ்சல் சேவகர்கள் மூலம் சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும். உயர் முதியோர் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்கு பொதுத்துறை வங்கிகள் வீடுகளுக்கே சென்று சேவை வழங்குகின்றன.
அமைச்சகங்கள்/துறைகள், ஓய்வூதியம் வழங்கும் வங்கிகள், ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலச் சங்கங்கள், சிஜிடிஏ, யுஐடிஏஐ, மின்னணு தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம் ஆகியவற்றுடன் இணைந்து நாடு தழுவிய அளவிலான பிரச்சாரத்தை ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறை ஒருங்கிணைக்கும்.
டிஎல்சி 1.0 இயக்கம் நவம்பர் 2022 மாதத்தில் 37 நகரங்களில் நடைபெற்றது, இதன் கீழ் 35 லட்சம் மத்திய அரசு ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் இந்தியா முழுவதும் டிஎல்சி-களை சமர்ப்பித்தனர். டிஎல்சி இயக்கம் 2.0 நவம்பர், 2023-ல் 100 நகரங்களில் 597 இடங்களில் நடைபெற்றது, இதன் கீழ் 45.46 லட்சம் மத்திய அரசு ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் தங்கள் டிஎல்சி-களை சமர்ப்பித்தனர். டி.எல்.சி பிரச்சாரம் 3.0 மிகப்பெரிய இயக்கமாக இருக்கும். செறிவூட்டல் அணுகுமுறையுடன் அதிக ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களை அடைய இது முயலும்.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare issues guidelines for Nationwide Digital Life Certificate Campaign 3.0
The DLC Campaign 3.0 will promote Digital Empowerment of Pensioners with saturation approach using face authentication technology along with other technology options
Pension Disbursing Banks, India Post Payments Bank, Pensioners Welfare Associations, Ministries/ Departments, UIDAI to collaborate in the month long campaign
10 AUG 2024 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare notified the guidelines for the 3rd Nation-wide Digital Life Certificate campaign which will be held in 800 cities/ Districts across India from November 1-30, 2024.
Pensioners have to submit Life Certificate every year in the month of November for continuation of pension., for digital empowerment of pensioners to submit digital life certificates using bio-metric devices, iris scanner, video-KYC, through the Gramin Dak Sevaks using the IPPB App and door step delivery of service by Public Sector Banks for Super Senior Pensioners.
The Nation-wide Campaign will be coordinated by Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare in collaboration with Ministries/ Departments, Pension Disbursing Banks, Pensioners’ Welfare Associations, CGDA, UIDAI & MeitY.
The DLC 1.0 campaign was held in 37 cities in the month of November 2022, under which 35 lakh Central Government Pensioners submitted DLC’s across India. The DLC Campaign 2.0 was held at 597 locations in 100 cities in November, 2023 under which 45.46 lakh Central Government Pensioners submitted their DLC’s. The DLC Campaign 3.0 will be the largest ever campaign and seeks to achieve higher digital empowerments of pensioners with a saturation approach.
The DLC Campaign 3.0 will be monitored on the DLC campaign portal on real-time basis. All Pension Disbursing Banks will formulate the Campaign plans including Camp locations/ dates/ nodal officers which will be shared on the DLC campaign portal. The Pensioner Welfare Associations will coordinate with the Pension Disbursing Banks for dissemination of information to all Pensioners. Central Government Pensioners, Defence Pensioners and EPFO Pensioners can submit the DLC’s under the DLC Campaign 3.0.