Ministry of Defence
INDIAN AIR FORCE TEAM RETURNS AFTER SUCCESSFUL PARTICIPATION IN EXERCISE UDARA SHAKTI 2024 AT MALAYSIA
10 AUG 2024 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
After successful participation in Exercise Udara Shakti 2024 at Malaysia, the Indian Air Force (IAF) contingent returned to India, on 10 Aug 24. The joint air exercise was conducted in collaboration with the Royal Malaysian Air Force (RMAF) from 05 to 09 August 2024 at Kuantan, Malaysia. The IAF participated with Su-30MKI fighter jets.
During the exercise, IAF's Su-30MKI fighter jets engaged in air combat missions alongside the RMAF's Su-30MKM fighters, enabling the crew of both air forces to familiarize with each other's operational protocols, thereby enhancing interoperability, commonality and overall effectiveness in Su-30 aircraft operations. Aimed at bolstering operational efficiency, technical experts of both Air Forces engaged in exchange of their maintenance practices.

وزارت دفاع
بھارتی فضائیہ کی ٹیم ملیشیا میں مشق اُدار شکتی 2024 میں کامیاب شرکت کے بعد واپس لوٹی
10 AUG 2024 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
ملیشیا میں مشق اُدار شکتی 2024 میں کامیاب شرکت کے بعد، ہندوستانی فضائیہ (آئی اے ایف) کا دستہ 10 اگست 2024کو ہندوستان واپس آیا۔ مشترکہ فضائی مشق رائل ملیشیائی فضائیہ(آر ایم اے ایف) کے تعاون سے 05 سے 09 اگست 2024 تک کوانتان، ملائیشیا میں منعقد کی گئی۔ بھارتی فضائیہ نے سو-30 ایم کے آئی لڑاکا طیاروں کے ساتھ حصہ لیا۔
مشق کے دوران، بھارتی فضائیہ کے سو-30 ایم کے ایم لڑاکا طیارے آر ایم اے ایف کے سو-30 ایم کے ایم لڑاکا طیاروں کے ساتھ فضائی جنگی مشنوں میں مصروف تھے، جس سے دونوں فضائی افواج کے عملے کو ایک دوسرے کے آپریشنل پروٹوکول سے واقفیت حاصل ہوئی، اس طرح سو-30 ہوائی جہاز کے آپریشن میں باہمی تعاون، مشترکات اور مجموعی اثر انگیزی میں اضافہ ہوا۔ آپریشنل کارکردگی کو بڑھانے کے مقصد سے، دونوں فضائی افواج کے تکنیکی ماہرین اپنی دیکھ بھال کے طریقوں کے تبادلے میں مصروف رہے۔