Ministry of Defence
INDIAN AIR FORCE TEAM RETURNS AFTER SUCCESSFUL PARTICIPATION IN EXERCISE UDARA SHAKTI 2024 AT MALAYSIA
10 AUG 2024 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
After successful participation in Exercise Udara Shakti 2024 at Malaysia, the Indian Air Force (IAF) contingent returned to India, on 10 Aug 24. The joint air exercise was conducted in collaboration with the Royal Malaysian Air Force (RMAF) from 05 to 09 August 2024 at Kuantan, Malaysia. The IAF participated with Su-30MKI fighter jets.
During the exercise, IAF's Su-30MKI fighter jets engaged in air combat missions alongside the RMAF's Su-30MKM fighters, enabling the crew of both air forces to familiarize with each other's operational protocols, thereby enhancing interoperability, commonality and overall effectiveness in Su-30 aircraft operations. Aimed at bolstering operational efficiency, technical experts of both Air Forces engaged in exchange of their maintenance practices.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
மலேசியாவில் நடைபெற்ற உதார சக்தி பயிற்சியில் வெற்றிகரமாக பங்கேற்ற பின், இந்திய விமானப்படையின் குழு இந்தியா திரும்பியது
10 AUG 2024 4:15PM by PIB Chennai
மலேசியாவில் நடைபெற்ற உதார சக்தி - 2024 பயிற்சியில் வெற்றிகரமாக பங்கேற்ற இந்திய விமானப்படையின் குழு, இன்று (10 ஆகஸ்ட் 24) இந்தியா திரும்பியது. மலேசியாவின் குவாந்தானில் 2024 ஆகஸ்ட் 05 முதல் 09-ம் தேதி வரை ராயல் மலேசிய விமானப்படையுடன் (RMAF) இணைந்து இந்தக் கூட்டு விமானப் பயிற்சி நடத்தப்பட்டது. சுகோய்-30 எம்கேஐ போர் விமானங்களுடன் இந்திய விமானப்படை இதில் பங்கேற்றது.
பயிற்சியின் போது, இந்திய விமானப் படையின் சுகோய்-30 எம்கேஐ போர் விமானங்கள் வான் போர் நடவடிக்கைகளில் ஈடுபட்டன. இரு விமானப் படைகளின் குழுவினரும் ஒருவருக்கொருவர் செயல்பாட்டு நெறிமுறைகளை அறிந்துகொள்ள இது உதவியது.
செயல்பாட்டுத் திறனை அதிகரிக்கும் நோக்கில், இரு விமானப்படைகளின் தொழில்நுட்ப வல்லுநர்கள் தங்கள் பராமரிப்பு நடைமுறைகளை பரிமாறிக் கொண்டனர்.