امور داخلہ کی وزارت
جموں اور کشمیر میں دہشت گردی
30 JUL 2024 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت دہشت گردی کو ہرگز برداشت نہ كرنے کی پالیسی كی حامل ہے۔ حکومت کا نقطہ نظر دہشت گردی کے ماحولیاتی نظام کو ختم کرنا ہے۔ جموں و کشمیر میں امن و استحکام کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے حفاظتی اقدامات کو مضبوط کیا جا رہا ہے۔ جموں و کشمیر میں دہشت گردی کے واقعات پر قابو پانے کے لیے اختیار كردہ حکمت عملیوں اور کی جانے والی کارروائیوں میں درج ذیل شامل ہیں:
1۔ دہشت گردوں اور معاون ڈھانچے کے خلاف موثر، مسلسل اور پائیدار کارروائیاں۔
2۔ پوری حکومتی مشنری کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے دہشت گردی کے ماحولیاتی نظام کو ختم کرنا۔
3۔ دہشت گردی کی مالی اعانت کے خلاف کریک ڈاؤن جیسے قانون کے متعلقہ سیکشن کے تحت دہشت گردوں اور ان کے ساتھیوں کی جائیدادوں کو ضبط کرنا اور ملک دشمن تنظیموں پر پابندی لگانا۔
4۔ انسدادی کارروائیوں میں حكمت كے ساتھ دہشت گردی کی حمایت كرنے والوں کی نشاندہی کرنا اور دہشت گردی کی مدد اور حوصلہ افزائی کے ان کے طریقہ کار کو بے نقاب کرنے کے لیے تحقیقات شروع کرنا شامل ہے۔
5۔ دراندازی کو روکنے کے لیے کثیر الجہت حکمت عملی۔
6۔ انسداد بغاوت گرڈ کو بڑھانا۔
7۔ سیکورٹی آلات کی جدید کاری اور مضبوطی پر خصوصی توجہ۔
8۔ اسٹریٹجک مقامات كی چوبیسوں گھنٹے ناکہ بندی۔
9۔ دہشت گرد تنظیموں کی طرف سے درپیش چیلنجوں سے مؤثر طریقے سے نمٹنے کے لیے محاصرے اور تلاشی کی كارروائیوں کو تیز کیا گیا۔
10۔ جموں و کشمیر میں کام کرنے والی تمام سیکورٹی فورسز کے درمیان حقیقی وقت کی بنیاد پر انٹیلی جنس معلومات کا اشتراک۔
11۔ دن اور رات کی علاقائی نگرانی۔
درج بالا حکمت عملیوں اور اقدامات کی وجہ سے جموں و کشمیر میں دہشت گردی کے واقعات کی تعداد میں کمی آئی ہے۔ تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
Description
2018
2023
2024 (upto21stJuly,24)
Organized Stone Pelting
1328
00
00
Organized Hartal
52
00
00
Terrorist Initiated Incidents
228
46
11
Encounters/CT Operations
189
48
24
Security Forces killed
91
30
14
Civilians killed
55
14
14
(Source: UT of J & K)
یہ اطلاع وزیر مملکت برائے داخلہ امور جناب نتیا نند رائے نے لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
TERRORISM IN JAMMU AND KASHMIR
30 JUL 2024 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has a policy of zero tolerance against terrorism. The approach of the Government is to dismantle the terror eco-system. Security measures are being strengthened to sustain peace and stability in J&K. The strategies adopted and action taken for containing acts of terror incidents in Jammu and Kashmir include:
1. Effective, continuous and sustained actions against terrorists and support structures.
2. Dismantling of terror ecosystem using whole of government approach.
3. Crackdown on terror finance such as seizure/attachment of properties belonging to terrorists and their associates under relevant section of Law and banning of anti-national organizations.
4. Preventive operations involve identifying the strategic supporters of terrorism and initiating investigations to expose their mechanisms of aiding and abetting terrorism.
5. Multi-pronged strategy to prevent infiltration.
6. Enhancement of counter insurgency grid.
7. Special focus on modernization and strengthening of security equipment.
8. Round-the-clock nakas at strategic points.
9. Intensified Cordon and Search Operations (CASO) to effectively deal with the challenges posed by terrorist organizations.
10. Sharing of intelligence inputs on a real-time basis, amongst all security forces, operating in Jammu and Kashmir.
11. Day & night area domination.
The above-mentioned strategies and actions have led to a decline in the number of terror incidents in Jammu and Kashmir. Details are as under:
Description
2018
2023
2024 (upto21stJuly,24)
Organized Stone Pelting
1328
00
00
Organized Hartal
52
00
00
Terrorist Initiated Incidents
228
46
11
Encounters/CT Operations
189
48
24
Security Forces killed
91
30
14
Civilians killed
55
14
14
(Source: UT of J & K)
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai
in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha.