गृह मंत्रालय
जम्मू-कश्मीर में आतंकवाद
30 JUL 2024 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार की आतंकवाद के खिलाफ जीरो टॉलरेंस की नीति है। सरकार का दृष्टिकोण आतंकी इको-सिस्टम को नष्ट करना है। जम्मू-कश्मीर में शांति और स्थिरता बनाए रखने के लिए सुरक्षा उपायों को मजबूत किया जा रहा है। जम्मू-कश्मीर में आतंकी घटनाओं को रोकने के लिए अपनाई गई रणनीतियों और की गई कार्रवाइयों में निम्नलिखित शामिल हैं:
1. आतंकवादियों और उनके सहायक ढांचों के खिलाफ प्रभावी, निरंतर और सतत कार्रवाई।
2. सरकार द्वारा अपनी पूरी क्षमता का उपयोग करके आतंकी इको-सिस्टम को नष्ट करना।
3. आतंकवादियों और उनके सहयोगियों की संपत्तियों को कानून की संबंधित धाराओं के तहत जब्त/कुर्क करने जैसे आतंकी वित्त पर कार्रवाई तथा राष्ट्र विरोधी संगठनों पर प्रतिबंध लगाना।
4. रोकथाम के अभियानों में आतंकवाद के रणनीतिक समर्थकों की पहचान करना और आतंकवाद को सहायता व बढ़ावा देने के उनके तंत्र को उजागर करने के लिए जांच शुरू करना।
5. घुसपैठ को रोकने के लिए बहुआयामी रणनीति।
6. आतंकवाद विरोधी ग्रिड को मजबूत करना।
7. सुरक्षा उपकरणों के आधुनिकीकरण और मजबूती पर विशेष ध्यान।
8. रणनीतिक बिंदुओं पर चौबीसों घंटे की नाकाबंदी।
9. आतंकवादी संगठनों द्वारा उत्पन्न चुनौतियों से प्रभावी ढंग से निपटने के लिए गहन घेराबंदी और तलाशी अभियान।
10. जम्मू और कश्मीर में कार्यरत सभी सुरक्षा बलों के बीच वास्तविक समय के आधार पर खुफिया जानकारी साझा करना।
11. दिन और रात में पूरे क्षेत्र पर नियंत्रण।
उपरोक्त रणनीतियों और कार्रवाइयों के कारण जम्मू-कश्मीर में आतंकवादी घटनाओं की संख्या में कमी आई है। विवरण इस प्रकार हैं:
विवरण
2018
2023
2024 (21 जुलाई, 2024 तक)
संगठित पत्थरबाजी
1328
00
00
संगठित हड़ताल
52
00
00
आतंकवादियों द्वारा शुरू की गई घटनाएं
228
46
11
मुठभेड़/सीटी ऑपरेशन
189
48
24
शहीद सुरक्षा बल
91
30
14
मारे गए नागरिक
55
14
14
(स्रोत: केंद्र शासित प्रदेश जम्मू और कश्मीर)
गृह राज्य मंत्री श्री नित्यानंद राय ने लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।

Ministry of Home Affairs
TERRORISM IN JAMMU AND KASHMIR
30 JUL 2024 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has a policy of zero tolerance against terrorism. The approach of the Government is to dismantle the terror eco-system. Security measures are being strengthened to sustain peace and stability in J&K. The strategies adopted and action taken for containing acts of terror incidents in Jammu and Kashmir include:
1. Effective, continuous and sustained actions against terrorists and support structures.
2. Dismantling of terror ecosystem using whole of government approach.
3. Crackdown on terror finance such as seizure/attachment of properties belonging to terrorists and their associates under relevant section of Law and banning of anti-national organizations.
4. Preventive operations involve identifying the strategic supporters of terrorism and initiating investigations to expose their mechanisms of aiding and abetting terrorism.
5. Multi-pronged strategy to prevent infiltration.
6. Enhancement of counter insurgency grid.
7. Special focus on modernization and strengthening of security equipment.
8. Round-the-clock nakas at strategic points.
9. Intensified Cordon and Search Operations (CASO) to effectively deal with the challenges posed by terrorist organizations.
10. Sharing of intelligence inputs on a real-time basis, amongst all security forces, operating in Jammu and Kashmir.
11. Day & night area domination.
The above-mentioned strategies and actions have led to a decline in the number of terror incidents in Jammu and Kashmir. Details are as under:
Description
2018
2023
2024 (upto21stJuly,24)
Organized Stone Pelting
1328
00
00
Organized Hartal
52
00
00
Terrorist Initiated Incidents
228
46
11
Encounters/CT Operations
189
48
24
Security Forces killed
91
30
14
Civilians killed
55
14
14
(Source: UT of J & K)
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai
in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha.