صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 2 اور 3 اگست کو راشٹرپتی بھون میں گورنروں کی دو روزہ کانفرنس کی صدارت کریں گی
30 JUL 2024 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 2 اور 3 اگست 2024 کو راشٹرپتی بھون میں گورنروں کی کانفرنس کی صدارت کریں گی۔ یہ کانفرنس گورنروں کی پہلی کانفرنس ہوگی جس کی صدارت صدر جمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کریں گی۔
کانفرنس میں تمام ریاستوں کے گورنرصاحبان شرکت کریں گے۔ اس کانفرنس میں نائب صدر جمہوریہ؛ وزیر اعظم؛ داخلہ؛ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود؛ تعلیم؛ قبائلی امور؛ اطلاعات و نشریات؛ ماحولیات، جنگلات اور آب وہوا کی تبدیلی؛ نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کے مرکزی وزراء؛ نیتی آیوگ کے نائب چیئرمین اور سی ای او اور وزیر اعظم کے دفتر، ؛ کابینہ سکریٹریٹ، امور داخلہ کی وزات اور دیگر وزارتوں کے دیگر سینئر افسران بھی شرکت کریں گے۔
کانفرنس کے ایجنڈے میں تین فوجداری قوانین کا نفاذ، اعلیٰ تعلیم میں اصلاحات اور یونیورسٹیوں کی منظوری؛ کلیدی توجہ کے حامل شعبوں، ا منگوں والے اضلاع اور بلاکوں نیز سرحدی علاقوں کی ترقی ، مختلف مہمات جیسے ’’مائی بھارت، ایک بھارت سریشٹھ بھارت اور ایک پیڑ ماں کے نام، اور قدرتی کاشتکاری، عوامی رابطے کو بڑھانے میں میں گورنروں کا کردار نیز ریاست میں مختلف مرکزی ایجنسیوں کے درمیان بہتر تال میل میں گورنروں کے کردار جیسے امور شامل ہیں۔ اختتامی اجلاس میں یہ گروپ صدر جمہوریہ، نائب صدر جمہوریہ، وزیر اعظم اور دیگر شرکاء کے سامنے پریزنٹیشن پیش کریں گے۔

President's Secretariat
President of India to preside over TWO-DAY CONFERENCE OF GOVERNORS on August 2 and 3 at Rashtrapati Bhavan
30 JUL 2024 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will preside over Conference of Governors on August 2 and 3, 2024 at Rashtrapati Bhavan. This Conference will be the first Conference of Governors to be presided over by President Droupadi Murmu.
Governors of all States will attend the Conference. The Vice President; the Prime Minister; Union Ministers of Home Affairs; Agriculture and Farmers Welfare; Education; Tribal Affairs; Information and Broadcasting; Environment, Forest and Climate Change; and Youth Affairs and Sports; Vice Chairman and CEO of NITI Aayog and other senior officials from PMO, Cabinet Secretariat, MHA and other Ministries will also participate.
The agenda of the Conference includes implementation of three criminal laws; reforms in higher education and accreditation of universities; development of focus areas like tribal areas, aspirational districts and blocks and border areas; role of Governors in campaigns like ‘MYBharat’, ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat’ and ‘Ek Vriksha Maa ke Naam’, and natural farming; enhancing public connect; and role of Governors in better coordination between various central agencies in the state. Governors will deliberate these agenda items in various breakaway groups. In the concluding session, these groups will make presentation before the President, Vice President, Prime Minister and other participants.