कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ.जितेंद्र सिंह यांनी नागरी सेवाविषयक क्षमता निर्मितीसाठीच्या राष्ट्रीय कार्यक्रमाच्या प्रगतीचा उच्चस्तरीय बैठकीत घेतला आढावा
29 JUL 2024 9:28PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 29 जुलै 2024
केंद्रीय कार्मिक,सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण आणि निवृत्तीवेतन राज्यमंत्री डॉ.जितेंद्र सिंह यांनी आज नवी दिल्ली येथे,क्षमता निर्मिती आयोगाचे (सीबीसी) मनुष्यबळविषयक सदस्य डॉ.आर.बालसुब्रमण्यम यांच्या उपस्थितीत, कर्मयोगी अभियान या नागरी सेवाविषयक क्षमता निर्मितीसाठीच्या राष्ट्रीय कार्यक्रमाच्या प्रगतीचा आढावा घेतला.
सध्या केंद्र सरकारचे 31 लाख कर्मचारी कर्मयोगी अभियानाअंतर्गत प्रशिक्षण घेत आहेत ही बाब त्यांनी ठळकपणे मांडली. मंडळामधील प्रशिक्षणाचा दर्जा प्रमाणित करण्यात आणि त्यात सुसंवाद राखण्यात नागरी सेवा प्रशिक्षण संस्था (सीएसटीआयएस) बजावत असलेल्या महत्त्वाच्या भूमिकेवर त्यांनी अधिक भर दिला.
केंद्रीय मंत्री म्हणाले की, नागरी सेवा प्रशिक्षण संस्थांसाठी राष्ट्रीय प्रमाणकांची (एनएससीटीआय) पद्धत सुरु करणे हा संस्थात्मक पातळीवर क्षमता निर्मितीच्या पद्धती निश्चित तसेच प्रमाणित करण्यासाठीचा पथदर्शी प्रयत्न ठरला आहे. आतापर्यंत देशातील 300 संस्थांनी या उपक्रमाअंतर्गत नोंदणी केली आहे अशी माहिती यावेळी केंद्रीय मंत्र्यांना देण्यात आली.
या प्रयत्नांच्या अनुषंगाने, क्षमता निर्मिती आयोग यावर्षी 12 ऑगस्ट रोजी डॉ.जितेंद्र सिंह यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली “नागरी सेवा प्रशिक्षण संस्थांचे अधिवेशन” भरवणार आहे. देशातील सुमारे दीडशे नागरी सेवा प्रशिक्षण संस्थांना एनएससीटीआय मानकांवर आधारित मान्यता प्रदान करणे तसेच 300 नोंदणीकृत संस्थांना मान्यता प्रमाणपत्रे वितरीत करणे या उद्देशाने या अधिवेशनाचे आयोजन करण्यात आले आहे. सीएसटीआयएस ना मान्यता प्रक्रियेविषयी आणि त्यासाठीच्या निकषांविषयी माहिती देण्यावर देखील या कार्यक्रमात अधिक लक्ष केंद्रित केले जाईल.
एकात्मिक सरकारी ऑनलाइन प्रशिक्षण (आयजीओटी) मंचावर प्रशिक्षण अभ्यासक्रमांच्या डिजिटलीकरणाला चालना देणे तसेच प्रशिक्षण साहित्याची डिजिटल उपलब्धता विस्तारण्यासाठी आगामी उपक्रमांचे नियोजन करणे ही या अधिवेशनाची प्रमुख उद्दिष्ट्ये आहेत.
सीएसआयटीएसमधील प्रशिक्षण अभ्यासक्रमांचे आयजीओटी मंचासाठी डिजिटलीकरण करण्याच्या उद्देशाने त्यांच्या संस्थांमध्येच क्षमता विकसित करण्यावर अधिक भर दिला जाणार आहे. यावेळी सीएसटीआयएस साठी मान्यता-पश्चात गुणवत्ता सुधारणा योजने (क्यूआयपी) संदर्भात एक माहिती सत्र देखील घेण्यात येणार आहे.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh in a high-level meeting took review of progress of the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building
150 Civil Service Training Institutes to Receive NSCTI Accreditation
Dr. Jitendra Singh to Launch Amrit Gyan Kosh and Other Key Initiatives
29 JUL 2024 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space and MoS Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh today reviewed the progress of the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building – Mission Karmayogi here today in the presence of Dr R. Balasubramanium, Member-HR , Capacity Building Commission (CBC).
Dr. Jitendra Singh highlighted that nearly 31 lakh employees across the Government of India are currently undergoing training under Mission Karmayogi. He emphasized the pivotal role of Civil Services Training Institutes (CSTIs) in standardizing and harmonizing the quality of training across the board.
The Minister said, the introduction of the National Standards for Civil Services Training Institute (NSCTI) marks a groundbreaking effort to assure and standardize capacity-building practices at the institute level. To date, over 300 institutions have registered under this initiative, the Minister was told.
In line with these efforts, the Capacity Building Commission is organizing a “Civil Services Training Institutes Convention” on 12th August this year with Dr. Jitendra Singh presiding as Chief Guest. The convention aims to grant accreditation to nearly 150 Civil Service training institutes based on NSCTI standards and distribute accreditation certificates among the 300 registered institutes. The event will also focus on educating CSTIs about the accreditation process and its prerequisites.
A key objective of the convention is to drive the digitization of courses on the Integrated Government Online Training (iGOT) platform and to plan future steps for expanding the digital availability of training materials. Emphasis will be placed on developing in-house capacities within CSTIs to digitize their training courses for the iGOT platform. A knowledge session on the Post-Accreditation Quality Improvement Plan (QIP) for CSTIs will also be held.
Additionally, Dr. Jitendra Singh will launch several initiatives during the convention, including "Amrit Gyan Kosh", a knowledge bank designed to nurture shared learning resources. Other launches include the Quality Improvement Plan, the Faculty Development Programme, and the Faculty Portal. The annual report of the Capacity Building Commission will also be unveiled.