பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
குடிமைப்பணி பயிற்சி மையங்களுக்கு தேசிய தரச்சான்றிதழ்
29 JUL 2024 6:53PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் உள்ள 150 குடிமைப்பணி பயிற்சி மையங்களுக்கு தேசிய தரச்சான்றிதழ் (NSCTI) வழங்கப்படவுள்ளதாக மத்திய பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்வு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
புதுதில்லியில் இன்று அவர், கர்மயோகி இயக்கத்தின் கீழ், குடிமைப் பணி திறன் உருவாக்கத்திற்கான தேசிய திட்டத்தின் முன்னேற்றம் குறித்து ஆய்வு செய்தார். அப்போது பேசிய அமைச்சர், கர்ம யோகி இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் நாடு முழுவதும் பணியாற்றும் மத்திய அரசு ஊழியர்கள் 31 லட்சம் பேர் பயிற்சி பெற்று வருவதாக கூறினார். பயிற்சியின் தரத்தை நிலைப்படுத்தி, இணக்கமாக்குவதே குடிமைப்பணி பயிற்சி மையங்களின் முக்கிய நோக்கமாக இருக்க வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
குடிமைப் பணி பயிற்சி மையங்களுக்கு தேசிய அளவில் தர நிர்ணயம் அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்டிருப்பது ஒரு வரலாற்று சிறப்புமிக்க முயற்சி என்று குறிப்பிட்ட திரு ஜிதேந்திர சிங் நாட்டில் தற்போது 300-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்கள் திறன் உருவாக்க ஆணையத்தில் பதிவு செய்திருப்பதாக கூறினார்.
ஒருங்கிணைந்த அரசு இணையதள பயிற்சி தளத்தில் கற்பிக்கப்படும் பாடங்களை டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்குவது குறித்து, வருகிற ஆகஸ்ட் 12-ம் தேதி குடிமைப் பணி பயிற்சி மையங்களுக்கான மாநாடு ஒன்று நடைபெறவிருப்பதாகவும் அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2038683

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh in a high-level meeting took review of progress of the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building
150 Civil Service Training Institutes to Receive NSCTI Accreditation
Dr. Jitendra Singh to Launch Amrit Gyan Kosh and Other Key Initiatives
29 JUL 2024 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space and MoS Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh today reviewed the progress of the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building – Mission Karmayogi here today in the presence of Dr R. Balasubramanium, Member-HR , Capacity Building Commission (CBC).
Dr. Jitendra Singh highlighted that nearly 31 lakh employees across the Government of India are currently undergoing training under Mission Karmayogi. He emphasized the pivotal role of Civil Services Training Institutes (CSTIs) in standardizing and harmonizing the quality of training across the board.
The Minister said, the introduction of the National Standards for Civil Services Training Institute (NSCTI) marks a groundbreaking effort to assure and standardize capacity-building practices at the institute level. To date, over 300 institutions have registered under this initiative, the Minister was told.
In line with these efforts, the Capacity Building Commission is organizing a “Civil Services Training Institutes Convention” on 12th August this year with Dr. Jitendra Singh presiding as Chief Guest. The convention aims to grant accreditation to nearly 150 Civil Service training institutes based on NSCTI standards and distribute accreditation certificates among the 300 registered institutes. The event will also focus on educating CSTIs about the accreditation process and its prerequisites.
A key objective of the convention is to drive the digitization of courses on the Integrated Government Online Training (iGOT) platform and to plan future steps for expanding the digital availability of training materials. Emphasis will be placed on developing in-house capacities within CSTIs to digitize their training courses for the iGOT platform. A knowledge session on the Post-Accreditation Quality Improvement Plan (QIP) for CSTIs will also be held.
Additionally, Dr. Jitendra Singh will launch several initiatives during the convention, including "Amrit Gyan Kosh", a knowledge bank designed to nurture shared learning resources. Other launches include the Quality Improvement Plan, the Faculty Development Programme, and the Faculty Portal. The annual report of the Capacity Building Commission will also be unveiled.