மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
டிஜிட்டல் நிர்வாகத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் மூத்த அதிகாரிகளுக்குப் பயிலரங்கு
29 JUL 2024 6:30PM by PIB Chennai
டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா திட்டத்துடன் இணைந்து மத்திய மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம் சார்பில் தேசிய இ-நிர்வாகப் பிரிவின் திறன் கட்டமைப்புத் திட்டத்தின் மூலமான ஒருங்கிணைந்த இயக்கம் தொடர்ந்து நடைபெற்று வருகிறது. இதன் ஒரு பகுதியாக, பொதுத்துறையில் டிஜிட்டல் மாற்றத்திற்கு தேவையான அறிவை அரசின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகளுக்கு வழங்கி, அதிகாரம் அளிப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு புதுதில்லியில் 6 நாள் பயிலரங்கு நடத்தப்படுகிறது.
பெங்களூரூவில் உள்ள இந்திய நிர்வாக கல்விக்கழகத்தின் ஒத்துழைப்புடன் இந்தப் பயிலரங்கு இன்று தொடங்கியது. ஆகஸ்ட் மாதம் 3-ம் தேதி வரை நடைபெற உள்ள இந்தப் பயிலரங்கில் மத்திய அரசின் பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள், மாநில அரசுத் துறைகள் ஆகியவற்றின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் கலந்துகொள்கின்றனர்.
பொதுமக்களுக்கு சேவை வழங்குவது, குடிமக்களை ஈடுபடுத்துவது, அமைப்பு ரீதியில் திறன்மிக்க செயல்பாடுகள் ஆகியவற்றில் டிஜிட்டல் நிர்வாகத்தின் தாக்கங்கள், பயன்கள் பற்றி பங்கேற்பாளர்களுக்கு எடுத்துரைக்கும் வகையில் இந்தப் பயிலரங்கு வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
பெருமளவிலான டிஜிட்டல் நிர்வாகத் திட்டங்களை நிர்வகிப்பதில் சமகால பிரச்சனைகளை எதிர்கொள்வது, வெற்றிகரமாக டிஜிட்டல் நிர்வாகத்தை அமல்படுத்துவதற்கான சிந்தனைகளை பரிமாறிக் கொள்வது ஆகியவை இந்தப் பயிலரங்கின் நோக்கமாகும். 2022-ம் ஆண்டு மூத்த அதிகாரிகளுக்கான டிஜிட்டல் நிர்வாகத் திட்டம் தொடங்கப்பட்ட பின் 4-வது முறையாக இந்தப் பயிலரங்கு நடத்தப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2038660

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Digital India Initiative: National e-Governance Division partners with IIM-Bangalore for Digital Government Senior Leaders' Programme
Programme to provide exposure to the benefits and potential impacts of digital government on public service delivery, citizen engagement, & organizational effectiveness
A 6-day workshop being conducted for cultivating relevant skills across all government levels
29 JUL 2024 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
In alignment with Digital India’s vision, the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) continues to drive the integrated and standardized approach to Digital Governance through the Capacity Building Scheme of the National e-Governance Division (NeGD). One of the cornerstone initiatives under this mission is the Digital Government Senior Leaders’ Programme (DGSLP) which aims to empower senior government officials with the knowledge necessary to spearhead digital transformation in the public sector.
The latest edition of this programme, a 6-day intensive workshop, is being conducted in collaboration with the Indian Institute of Management Bangalore (IIM-Bangalore) from July 29 to August 3, 2024. This workshop is being attended by officials from both Central Line Ministries and State departments.
The inaugural session on July 29, 2024, was graced by senior officials from NeGD, MeitY & IIM-Bangalore, marking the commencement of this crucial training initiative. The DGSLP is a meticulously designed programme to provide participants with exposure to the benefits and potential impacts of digital government on public service delivery, citizen engagement, and organizational effectiveness. It also addresses contemporary issues in managing large-scale digital governance projects and enables sharing insights from successful implementations and challenges encountered. This is the 4th batch of the DGSLP since its inception in October 2022.
This initiative is part of the broader Capacity Building scheme under the Digital India Programme, which seeks to cultivate relevant skills across all government levels.