الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
ڈیجیٹل انڈیا انیشی ایٹو: نیشنل ای گورننس ڈویژن نے ڈیجیٹل گورنمنٹ سینئر لیڈرز پروگرام کے لیے آئی آئی ایم بنگلور کے ساتھ شراکت داری کی
یہ پروگرام عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی، شہریوں کی شمولیت اور تنظیمی اثرپذیری کے موضوعات پر ڈیجیٹل حکومت کے فوائد اور ممکنہ اثرات سے آگاہ کرے گا
تمام سرکاری سطحوں پر متعلقہ مہارتوں کو فروغ دینے کے لیے 6 روزہ ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے
29 JUL 2024 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کے وژن سے آہنگ وزارت الیکٹرانکس اینڈ انفارمیشن ٹکنالوجی (ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی) نیشنل ای گورننس ڈویژن (این ای جی ڈی) کی استعداد کار بڑھانے کی اسکیم کے ذریعے ڈیجیٹل گورننس کے لیے مربوط اور معیاری نقطہ نظر کو جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے۔ اس مشن کے تحت کلیدی پہل میں سے ایک ڈیجیٹل گورنمنٹ سینئر لیڈرز پروگرام (ڈی جی ایس ایل پی) ہے جس کا مقصد سینئر سرکاری عہدیداروں کو سرکاری شعبے میں ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی کی قیادت کرنے کے لیے ضروری معلومات کے ساتھ بااختیار بنانا ہے۔
انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف مینجمنٹ بنگلور (آئی آئی ایم بنگلور) کے تعاون سے 29 جولائی سے 3 اگست 2024 تک اس پروگرام کا نیا ایڈیشن 6 روزہ ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس ورکشاپ میں مرکزی وزارتوں اور ریاستی محکموں دونوں کے عہدیدار شرکت کر رہے ہیں۔
29 جولائی، 2024 کو ہونے والے افتتاحی اجلاس میں این ای جی ڈی، ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی اور آئی آئی ایم بنگلور کے سینئر عہدیداروں نے شرکت کی، جس سے اس اہم تربیتی اقدام کا آغاز ہوا۔ ڈی جی ایس ایل پی ایک محتاط انداز میں تیار کردہ پروگرام ہے جس کا مقصد شرکاء کو عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی، شہریوں کی شمولیت اور تنظیمی اثرپذیری پر ڈیجیٹل حکومت کے فوائد اور ممکنہ اثرات سے آگاہ کرنا ہے۔ یہ بڑے پیمانے پر ڈیجیٹل گورننس منصوبوں کے انتظام میں معاصر مسائل کو بھی حل کرتا ہے اور کامیاب نفاذ اور درپیش چیلنجوں سے بصیرت کا اشتراک کرنے کے قابل بناتا ہے۔ یہ اکتوبر 2022 میں اپنے قیام کے بعد سے ڈی جی ایس ایل پی کا چوتھا بیچ ہے۔
یہ پہل ڈیجیٹل انڈیا پروگرام کے تحت وسیع تر صلاحیت سازی اسکیم کا حصہ ہے، جس کا مقصد تمام سرکاری سطحوں پر متعلقہ مہارتوں کو فروغ دینا ہے۔

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Digital India Initiative: National e-Governance Division partners with IIM-Bangalore for Digital Government Senior Leaders' Programme
Programme to provide exposure to the benefits and potential impacts of digital government on public service delivery, citizen engagement, & organizational effectiveness
A 6-day workshop being conducted for cultivating relevant skills across all government levels
29 JUL 2024 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
In alignment with Digital India’s vision, the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) continues to drive the integrated and standardized approach to Digital Governance through the Capacity Building Scheme of the National e-Governance Division (NeGD). One of the cornerstone initiatives under this mission is the Digital Government Senior Leaders’ Programme (DGSLP) which aims to empower senior government officials with the knowledge necessary to spearhead digital transformation in the public sector.
The latest edition of this programme, a 6-day intensive workshop, is being conducted in collaboration with the Indian Institute of Management Bangalore (IIM-Bangalore) from July 29 to August 3, 2024. This workshop is being attended by officials from both Central Line Ministries and State departments.
The inaugural session on July 29, 2024, was graced by senior officials from NeGD, MeitY & IIM-Bangalore, marking the commencement of this crucial training initiative. The DGSLP is a meticulously designed programme to provide participants with exposure to the benefits and potential impacts of digital government on public service delivery, citizen engagement, and organizational effectiveness. It also addresses contemporary issues in managing large-scale digital governance projects and enables sharing insights from successful implementations and challenges encountered. This is the 4th batch of the DGSLP since its inception in October 2022.
This initiative is part of the broader Capacity Building scheme under the Digital India Programme, which seeks to cultivate relevant skills across all government levels.