सांस्कृतिक मंत्रालय
ऐतिहासिक स्मारकांचे संवर्धन
29 JUL 2024 6:18PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 29 जुलै 2024
भारतीय पुरातत्व सर्वेक्षण (ASI) विभाग महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील 286 स्थळांसह देशभरातील संरक्षित स्मारके आणि स्थळांचे संवर्धन आणि देखभाल करत आहे.स्मारके आणि प्राचीन स्थळांचे संवर्धन आणि देखभाल ही एक निरंतर चालणारी प्रक्रिया आहे आणि ती स्मारकांच्या गरजेनुसार आणि संसाधनांच्या उपलब्धतेनुसार हाती घेतली जाते.गेल्या तीन वर्षात आणि आजपर्यंत या स्मारकांच्या संवर्धन आणि देखभालीवर झालेल्या खर्चाचा राज्यनिहाय तपशील परिशिष्ट-I म्हणून जोडला आहे. केंद्रीय संस्कृती आणि पर्यटन मंत्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत यांनी आज लोकसभेत एका लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.
परिशिष्ट
गेल्या तीन वर्षात आणि चालू आर्थिक वर्षात संरक्षित स्मारकांच्या संवर्धन,देखभाल आणि पर्यावरणीय विकासावर झालेल्या खर्चाचा तपशील
(Amount Rs. in Crore)
Sl.
No.
Name of State/UT
Circle / Branch
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
(up to 15.07.2024)
Expenditure
Expenditure
Expenditure
Expenditure
1.
Uttar Pradesh
Agra
19.35
21.15
23.52
3.90
Jhansi
4.15
7.00
5.82
1.90
Lucknow
10.44
19.03
16.93
2.54
Sarnath
5.50
10.15
11.32
2.28
Meerut
2.80
6.20
7.95
1.20
2.
Maharashtra
Aurangabad
7.99
18.70
26.80
2.36
Mumbai
12.00
15.35
15.56
6.08
Nagpur
4.50
4.99
10.18
2.50
3.
Karnataka
Bangalore
9.75
19.85
17.34
2.99
Hampi
8.00
10.00
12.25
1.50
Dharwad
7.32
10.08
9.57
1.57
4.
Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal
11.50
14.90
17.22
2.55
Jabalpur
4.75
8.00
9.27
1.97
5.
Odisha
Bhubaneswar & Puri
8.23
13.17
12.29
3.12
6.
West Bengal,
Kolkata
7.57
10.16
9.10
1.41
7.
Sikkim
Raiganj
5.00
7.00
8.00
1.68
8.
Tamil Nadu, Puducherry (UT)
Chennai
8.00
11.45
12.95
2.99
Tamil Nadu
Trichy
4.0
8.50
9.55
1.03
9.
Punjab
Chandigarh
1.50
6.53
11.00
1.99
Haryana
10
Himachal
Pradesh
Shimla
1.15
8.90
5.00
0.85
11.
Delhi (NCT) (UT)
Delhi
19.08
30.35
36.14
2.13
12.
Goa
Goa
7.00
10.45
9.90
3.61
13.
Assam
Guwahati
3.30
7.44
8.78
0.95
Meghalaya
Nagaland
Arunachal
Pradesh
14.
Manipur
Aizawl
1.25
2.00
1.29
0.00
Mizoram
Tripura
15.
Rajasthan
Jaipur
7.53
10.28
12.75
2.50
Jodhpur
4.50
7.65
10.65
2.50
16.
Telangana
Hyderabad
6.80
15.50
14.38
2.58
17.
Andhra Pradesh
Amravati
5.75
11.60
14.70
2.64
18.
Bihar
Patna
3.35
9.00
16.00
2.02
19.
Jammu & Kashmir (UT)
Srinagar
2.55
6.03
7.17
1.83
20
Ladakh (UT)
Mini Circle Leh
0.43
1.92
3.50
0.22
21.
Kerala
Thrissure
6.82
7.50
7.09
1.11
22.
Gujarat
Daman & Diu (UT)
Vadodara
8.00
11.00
12.00
1.99
Gujarat
Rajkot
2.50
3.09
2.50
0.11
23.
Uttarakhand
Dehradun
3.75
4.85
5.42
0.68
24.
Chhattisgarh
Raipur
4.78
7.50
5.94
1.01
25.
Jharkhand
Ranchi
1.16
2.00
2.15
0.21
Chemical Preservation (All India)
6.48
9.89
8.36
0.86
Horticultural Activity
(All India)
19.32
--
--
--
DG Office
11.73
2.77
13.19
0.00
Reserve
0.00
--
--
--
Total
269.57
391.93
443.53
73.36

Ministry of Culture
Preservation of historical monuments
29 JUL 2024 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
Archaeological Survey of India (ASI) takes up conservation and maintenance to work of protected monuments and sites throughout the country, including 286 in the state of Maharashtra. Conservation and maintenance of monuments and archaeological sites is a continuous process and is taken up as per the need of monuments and availability of resources.
The details of expenditure incurred on the conservation and maintenance of these monuments during the last three years and till date, State-wise is attached as Annexure-I.
This information was given by Union Minister for Culture and Tourism Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.
ANNEXURE
DETAILS OF EXPENDITURE INCURRED FOR CONSERVATION, PRESERVATION AND ENVIRONMENTAL DEVELOPMENT OF PROTECTED MONUMENTS DURING THE LAST THREE YEARS AND CURRENT FINANCIAL YEAR
(Amount Rs. in Crore)
Sl.
No.
Name of State/UT
Circle / Branch
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
(up to 15.07.2024)
Expenditure
Expenditure
Expenditure
Expenditure
1.
Uttar Pradesh
Agra
19.35
21.15
23.52
3.90
Jhansi
4.15
7.00
5.82
1.90
Lucknow
10.44
19.03
16.93
2.54
Sarnath
5.50
10.15
11.32
2.28
Meerut
2.80
6.20
7.95
1.20
2.
Maharashtra
Aurangabad
7.99
18.70
26.80
2.36
Mumbai
12.00
15.35
15.56
6.08
Nagpur
4.50
4.99
10.18
2.50
3.
Karnataka
Bangalore
9.75
19.85
17.34
2.99
Hampi
8.00
10.00
12.25
1.50
Dharwad
7.32
10.08
9.57
1.57
4.
Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal
11.50
14.90
17.22
2.55
Jabalpur
4.75
8.00
9.27
1.97
5.
Odisha
Bhubaneswar & Puri
8.23
13.17
12.29
3.12
6.
West Bengal,
Kolkata
7.57
10.16
9.10
1.41
7.
Sikkim
Raiganj
5.00
7.00
8.00
1.68
8.
Tamil Nadu, Puducherry (UT)
Chennai
8.00
11.45
12.95
2.99
Tamil Nadu
Trichy
4.0
8.50
9.55
1.03
9.
Punjab
Chandigarh
1.50
6.53
11.00
1.99
Haryana
10
Himachal
Pradesh
Shimla
1.15
8.90
5.00
0.85
11.
Delhi (NCT) (UT)
Delhi
19.08
30.35
36.14
2.13
12.
Goa
Goa
7.00
10.45
9.90
3.61
13.
Assam
Guwahati
3.30
7.44
8.78
0.95
Meghalaya
Nagaland
Arunachal
Pradesh
14.
Manipur
Aizawl
1.25
2.00
1.29
0.00
Mizoram
Tripura
15.
Rajasthan
Jaipur
7.53
10.28
12.75
2.50
Jodhpur
4.50
7.65
10.65
2.50
16.
Telangana
Hyderabad
6.80
15.50
14.38
2.58
17.
Andhra Pradesh
Amravati
5.75
11.60
14.70
2.64
18.
Bihar
Patna
3.35
9.00
16.00
2.02
19.
Jammu & Kashmir (UT)
Srinagar
2.55
6.03
7.17
1.83
20
Ladakh (UT)
Mini Circle Leh
0.43
1.92
3.50
0.22
21.
Kerala
Thrissure
6.82
7.50
7.09
1.11
22.
Gujarat
Daman & Diu (UT)
Vadodara
8.00
11.00
12.00
1.99
Gujarat
Rajkot
2.50
3.09
2.50
0.11
23.
Uttarakhand
Dehradun
3.75
4.85
5.42
0.68
24.
Chhattisgarh
Raipur
4.78
7.50
5.94
1.01
25.
Jharkhand
Ranchi
1.16
2.00
2.15
0.21
Chemical Preservation (All India)
6.48
9.89
8.36
0.86
Horticultural Activity
(All India)
19.32
--
--
--
DG Office
11.73
2.77
13.19
0.00
Reserve
0.00
--
--
--
Total
269.57
391.93
443.53
73.36