Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
72nd Capacity Building Program for Civil Servants of Bangladesh successfully held at National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG), New Delhi from July 15-26, 2024
45 officers from Bangladesh Civil Service from various ministries participated in the 2 week program in Mussoorie and Delhi
From 2014-2024, 2700 senior & mid -level civil servants officers attended capacity building programs at NCGG
28 JUL 2024 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
The two-week 72nd Capacity Building Programme (CBP) for Bangladesh civil servants, organized by the National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) in partnership with the Ministry of External Affairs (MEA), concluded in New Delhi. The programme was attended by 45 officers serving as Additional Deputy Commissioners, Senior Assistant Commissioners, Revenue Deputy Commissioners, and Upazila Adhikaris, and was held in Mussoorie and New Delhi from July 15-26, 2024. In partnership with MEA, NCGG has provided training to civil servants from 17 countries, including Bangladesh, Kenya, Tanzania, Tunisia, Seychelles, Gambia, Maldives, Sri Lanka, Afghanistan, Laos, Vietnam, Nepal, Bhutan, Myanmar, Ethiopia, Eritrea, and Cambodia.
The valedictory session was addressed by Shri V. Srinivas, Director General of NCGG and Secretary of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG). In his valedictory address, Shri. V. Srinivas lauded the developmental partnership between India and Bangladesh, and program has empowered Bangladesh Civil Service Officers with new governance paradigms and initiatives. From 2014-2024, with the support of the MEA and in close cooperation with the Indian Mission in Dhaka, NCGG has conducted Capacity Building Programs for 2700 Bangladeshi civil servants.
During the valedictory session, four groups of participants presented on key topics: Universal Pension Scheme in Bangladesh, PM's Ten Special Initiatives, Five Tools for Good Governance, and Smart Bangladesh: Road to Prosperity. Dr. A.P. Singh, Course Coordinator and Associate Professor, delivered the welcome address, providing an overview of the two-week programme. He emphasized that the programme offered a valuable platform for mid-career officers from Bangladesh to exchange good governance models and experiences from both countries. The entire capacity building programme was supervised by Dr. A.P. Singh Course Coordinator and Associate Professor , Dr. Mukesh Bhandari, Associate Course Coordinator & Shri Brijesh Bisht, Program Assistant with NCGG capacity building team. Smt. Prisca Poly Mathew, Chief Administrative Officer of NCGG, was also present during the occasion.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
نیشنل سینٹر فار گڈ گورننس (این سی جی جی)، نئی دہلی میں 15 سے 26 جولائی 2024 تک بنگلہ دیش کے سول سروینٹس کے لیے 72 واں صلاحیت سازی کا پروگرام کامیابی کے ساتھ منعقد ہوا
مختلف وزارتوں سے بنگلہ دیش سول سروس کے 45 افسران نے مسوری اور دہلی میں 2 ہفتے کے پروگرام میں حصہ لیا
این سی جی جی میں سال 2014-2024 تک، 2700 سینئر اور درمیانے درجے کے سول سروینٹ افسروں نے صلاحیت سازی کے پروگراموں میں شرکت کی
28 JUL 2024 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
بنگلہ دیش کے سول سروینٹس کے لیے دو ہفتے کا 72 واں صلاحیت سازی پروگرام (سی بی پی)، جس کا اہتمام نیشنل سینٹر فار گڈ گورننس (این سی جی جی) نے وزارت خارجہ کے اشتراک سے کیا تھا، نئی دہلی میں اختتام پذیر ہوا۔ اس پروگرام میں ایڈیشنل ڈپٹی کمشنرز، سینئر اسسٹنٹ کمشنرز، ریونیو ڈپٹی کمشنرز اور اپ ضلع ادھیکاریوں کے طور پر خدمات انجام دینے والے 45 افسران نے شرکت کی اور یہ 15-26 جولائی 2024 کو مسوری اور نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوا۔ وزارت خارجہ کے ساتھ شراکت داری میں، این سی جی جی نے بنگلہ دیش، کینیا، تنزانیہ، تیونس، سیشلز، گامبیا، مالدیپ، سری لنکا، افغانستان، لاؤس، ویتنام، نیپال، بھوٹان، میانمار، ایتھوپیا، اریٹیریا اور کمبوڈیا سمیت 17 ممالک کے سول سروینٹس کو تربیت فراہم کرائی ہے۔
اختتامی اجلاس سے این سی جی جی کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل اور انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے ( ڈی اے آر پی جی) کے سکریٹری جناب وی سری نواس نے خطاب کیا۔ اپنے اختتامی خطاب میں، جناب وی سری نواس نے ہندوستان اور بنگلہ دیش کے درمیان ترقیاتی شراکت داری کی تعریف کی اور پروگرام نے بنگلہ دیش سول سروس کے افسران کو حکمرانی کے نئے نمونوں اور اقدامات کے ساتھ بااختیار بنایا ہے۔ 2014-2024 تک وزارت خارجہ کے تعاون سے اور ڈھاکہ میں ہندوستانی مشن کے قریبی تعاون سے، این سی جی جی نے 2700 بنگلہ دیشی سول سروینٹس کے لیے صلاحیت سازی کے پروگرام منعقد کیے ہیں۔
اختتامی سیشن کے دوران، شرکاء کے چار گروپوں نے اہم موضوعات : بنگلہ دیش میں یونیورسل پنشن اسکیم، وزیر اعظم کے دس خصوصی اقدامات، اچھی حکمرانی کے لیے پانچ ٹولز اور اسمارٹ بنگلہ دیش: خوشحالی کا راستہ پر پریزینٹیشن دی۔ کورس کوآرڈینیٹر اور ایسوسی ایٹ پروفیسر ڈاکٹر اے پی سنگھ نے استقبالیہ خطبہ پیش کیا، جس میں دو ہفتے کے پروگرام کا ایک جائزہ پیش کیا گیا۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ یہ پروگرام بنگلہ دیش کے درمیانی کیریئر کے افسران کے لیے دونوں ممالک کے گڈ گورننس ماڈلز اور تجربات کا تبادلہ کرنے کے لیے ایک قابل قدر پلیٹ فارم پیش کرتا ہے۔ صلاحیت سازی کے پورے پروگرام کی نگرانی کورس کوآرڈینیٹر اور ایسوسی ایٹ پروفیسر ڈاکٹر اے پی سنگھ ،ایسوسی ایٹ کورس کوآرڈینیٹر ڈاکٹر مکیش بھنڈاری اور این سی جی جی صلاحیت سازی ٹیم کے پروگرام اسسٹنٹ جناب برجیش بشٹ نے کی۔ این سی جی جی کی چیف ایڈمنسٹریٹو آفیسر محترمہ پرسکا پولی میتھیو بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھیں۔