वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
सी फूड का निर्यात
26 JUL 2024 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
देश से सी फूड निर्यात की वर्तमान स्थिति नीचे दी गई है:-
वित्तीय वर्ष
मात्रा
(लाख टन)
निर्यात
(करोड़ रुपये में)
2023-24*
18.19
61043.68
2024-25 (अप्रैल-मई)
2.57
8924.01
*अनंतिम
देश से सी फूड के निर्यात की राज्यवार मात्रा नीचे दी गई है:
उद्योग द्वारा माल ढुलाई लागत में कुछ वृद्धि की सूचना दी गई है। हालांकि, भारत से निर्यात जारी है क्योंकि भारत से कंटेनर ले जाने वाले जहाजों की नौकायन को केप ऑफ गुड होप मार्ग से मोड़ दिया गया है। चुनौतियों के बावजूद, सी फूड निर्यात मात्रा के लिहाज से वर्ष 2022-23 में 17.54 लाख टन से बढ़कर वर्ष 2023-24 में 18.19 लाख टन हो गया, जिससे 3.73% की वृद्धि दर्ज की गई।
सरकार नियमित रूप से सी फूड निर्यातकों सहित निर्यातकों के हितों पर नजर रख रही है। बढ़ी हुई गतिविधियों के दौरान, भारतीय नौसेना ने मध्य/उत्तरी अरब सागर में समुद्री निगरानी प्रयासों को काफी हद तक बढ़ाया और बल के स्तर को बढ़ाया। लंबी दूरी के समुद्री गश्ती विमान और रिमोटली पायलटेड एयरक्राफ्ट (आरपीए) प्रणाली द्वारा हवाई निगरानी को पूर्ण समुद्री डोमेन जागरूकता के लिए बढ़ाया गया था।
2023-24 में भारतीय समुद्री उत्पादों के निर्यात की राज्यवार मात्रा*
राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र
मात्रा(टन में)
अंडमान व नोकोबार द्वीप समूह
286.66
आंध्र प्रदेश
427237.92
असम
380.31
बिहार
1785.27
दादरा और नगर हवेली तथा दमन और दीव
3220.82
दिल्ली
18.69
गोवा
73768.65
गुजरात
345052.39
हरियाणा
3.55
झारखंड
25.54
कर्नाटक
273509.37
केरल
188654.65
मध्य प्रदेश
1.57
महाराष्ट्र
170075.44
मेघालय
0.18
ओडिशा
81823.57
पुडुचेरी
200.58
पंजाब
82.67
राजस्थान
0.95
तमिलनाडु
89000.93
तेलंगाना
2975.40
उत्तर प्रदेश
788.23
उत्तराखंड
4.00
पश्चिम बंगाल
160737.65
कुल योग
1819634.98
*अनंतिम
स्रोत: डीजीसीआईएस
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग राज्य मंत्री श्री जितिन प्रसाद ने आज राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
EXPORT OF SEA FOOD
26 JUL 2024 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
The current status of the export of seafood from the country is given below:-
Financial Year
Quantity
(Lakh Tonnes)
Export
(in Crores INR)
2023-24*
18.19
61043.68
2024-25 (April-May)
2.57
8924.01
*Provisional
State-wise volume of exports of seafood from the country is given below:
Some increase in freight cost has been reported by industry. However, exports from India are continuing as the sailings of containers carrying ships from India have been diverted via the Cape of Good Hope route. Despite the challenges, the seafood exports increased in quantity terms from 17.54 Lakh Tonnes in the year 2022-23 to 18.19 Lakh Tonnes in the year 2023-24, registering a growth of 3.73%.
Government has been regularly keeping watch over the interests of exporters, including seafood exporters. During heightened activities, Indian Navy had substantially enhanced maritime surveillance efforts in Central / North Arabian Sea and augmented force levels. Aerial surveillance by long-range maritime patrol aircraft and Remotely Piloted Aircraft (RPA) system had been enhanced to have complete maritime domain awareness. Towards effective surveillance of exclusive economic zone (EEZ), Indian Navy is operating in close coordination with Coast Guard.
State-wise Volume of Export of Indian Marine Products in 2023-24*
State/UT
Quantity(Tonnes)
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
286.66
Andhra Pradesh
427237.92
Assam
380.31
Bihar
1785.27
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
3220.82
Delhi
18.69
Goa
73768.65
Gujarat
345052.39
Haryana
3.55
Jharkhand
25.54
Karnataka
273509.37
Kerala
188654.65
Madhya Pradesh
1.57
Maharashtra
170075.44
Meghalaya
0.18
Odisha
81823.57
Puducherry
200.58
Punjab
82.67
Rajasthan
0.95
Tamil Nadu
89000.93
Telangana
2975.40
Uttar Pradesh
788.23
Uttarakhand
4.00
West Bengal
160737.65
Grand Total
1819634.98
*Provisional
Source: DGCIS
This information has been provided by the Union Minister of State for Commerce and Industry, Shri Jitin Prasada in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.