Ministry of Steel
Chief Managing Director, RINL’s statement to Union Budget 2024-25
24 JUL 2024 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (RINL), the corporate entity of Visakhapatnam Steel Plant is a Navaratna Public Sector Enterprise (PSE) under the Ministry of Steel.
Reacting to the Union Budget 2024-25, in a statement, Shri Atul Bhatt CMD, RINL said “The Union Budget FY 2024-25 includes pivotal provisions for the development of Andhra Pradesh's new capital, the Polavaram project, Industrial Nodes, and the backward regions of AP. These initiatives are expected to significantly boost steel consumption in the region, driving regional development. Additionally, the budget's focus on urban housing, rural infrastructure, road connectivity, and airport development will further enhance domestic steel consumption, creating a positive outlook for the steel industry. RINL is committed to supporting these projects and contributing to the nation's growth."

اسٹیل کی وزارت
مرکزی بجٹ 25-2024 کے لیے آرآئی این ایلس کے چیف منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر کا بیان
24 JUL 2024 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
راشٹریہ اسپات نگم لمیٹڈ (آرآئی این ایل)، وشاکھاپٹنم جواسٹیل پلانٹ کا کارپوریٹ ادارہ ہے، اسٹیل کی وزارت کے تحت ایک نورتن پبلک سیکٹر انٹرپرائز (پی ایس ای) ہے۔
مرکزی بجٹ 25-2024 پر ردعمل ظاہر کرتے ہوئے، آرآئی این ایل کے سی ایم ڈی جناب اتل بھٹ نے ایک بیان میں کہا کہ ’’ سال 25-2024 کی مرکزی مالی بجٹ میں آندھرا پردیش کی نئی دارالحکومت،کی ترقی کے لئے پولاورم پروجیکٹ، صنعتی نوڈس، اورآندھراپردیش کے پسماندہ لوگوں کی ترقی کے لیے اہم دفعات کوشامل کیا گیاہے۔ان اقدامات سے خطے میں اسٹیل کی کھپت کو نمایاں طور پر فروغ حاصل ہوگا اور علاقائی ترقی کو آگے لے جایا جاسکے گا ۔ مزیدیہ کہ بجٹ میں شہری ہاؤسنگ، دیہی بنیادی ڈھانچے، سڑکوں کے رابطے، اور ہوائی اڈے کے فروغ پرتوجہ مرکوزکی گئی ہےجس سے بجٹ میں اسٹیل کی صنعت کے لیے ایک مثبت نقطہ نظر پیدا کرتے ہوئے، گھریلو اسٹیل کی کھپت میں مزید اضافہ ہوگا ۔آرآئی این ایل ان منصوبوں کی حمایت اور ملک کی ترقی میں اپنا تعاون دینے کے تئیں پرعزم ہے۔‘‘