రక్ష‌ణ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌
సైనికులు, మాజీ సైనికులు, వారి కుటుంబాల సంక్షేమం కోసం ప్రభుత్వం అన్ని విధాలా కృషి చేస్తోంది: రక్షణ శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి శ్రీ సంజయ్ సేథ్
21 JUL 2024 9:15PM by PIB Hyderabad
సైనికులు, మాజీ సైనికులు, వారి కుటుంబాల సంక్షేమానికి ప్రభుత్వం కట్టుబడి ఉందని రక్షణ శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి శ్రీ సంజయ్ సేథ్ పునరుద్ఘాటించారు. 2024 జూలై 21న కార్గిల్ విజయ్ దివస్ రజతోత్సవాన్ని పురస్కరించుకుని పాట్నాలో నిర్వహించిన వీర్ నారీ సమ్మాన్ కార్యక్రమంలో ఆయన మాట్లాడారు.
ప్రస్తుత డిజిటల్ యుగంలో సంక్షేమ పథకాల ఫలాలు అర్హులందరికీ ఎలాంటి జాప్యం లేకుండా చేరేలా ప్రభుత్వం కృషిచేస్తోందని శ్రీ సంజయ్ సేథ్ అన్నారు.
కార్గిల్ యుద్ధంలో దేశం కోసం ప్రాణాలర్పించిన వీర జవాన్లందరికీ ఆయన ఘనంగా నివాళులర్పించారు. దేశం కోసం ప్రాణత్యాగం చేసిన ధైర్యవంతులైన బిడ్డలకు జన్మనిచ్చిన ధీర మాతలకు సెల్యూట్ చేశారు.
సైనిక కుటుంబాల మహిళలను స్ఫూర్తి ప్రదాతలని కొనియాడిన రక్షణశాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి, వారి ధైర్యం, నిబద్ధత, నిస్వార్థ త్యాగం, దేశభక్తి భావితరాల్లో ధైర్యాన్ని, జాతీయతా స్ఫూర్తిని పెంపొందిస్తాయన్నారు.

Ministry of Defence
Government is leaving no stone unturned to ensure well-being of soldiers, veterans and their families: Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Sanjay Seth
21 JUL 2024 9:15PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Sanjay Seth today reiterated the Government’s commitment for the welfare of soldiers, veterans and their families. He was speaking at a Veer Nari Samman Ceremony organised in Patna on the occasion of silver jubilee of Kargil Vijay Diwas on 21 July, 2024.
Shri Sanjay Seth said that in today’s digital age, the government is making efforts so that the benefits of welfare schemes reach them in real time and no-one remains deprived of such measures.
Raksha Rajya Mantri paid rich tributes to the all those brave men who laid down their lives for this country in the Kargil War, and saluted the brave mothers who gave birth to those brave sons who made the supreme sacrifice for the Nation.
Terming brave women of the families of the soldiers as the source of inspiration, Raksha Rajya Mantri noted that the courage, determination, silent sacrifice and spirit of patriotism of these women would continue to inspire courage and patriotism among the future generations.