रक्षा मंत्रालय
सरकार सैनिकों, भूतपूर्व सैनिकों और उनके परिवारों के कल्‍याण के लिए कोई कसर नहीं छोड़ रही: रक्षा राज्य मंत्री श्री संजय सेठ
21 JUL 2024 9:15PM by PIB Delhi
रक्षा राज्य मंत्री श्री संजय सेठ ने आज सैनिकों, भूतपूर्व सैनिकों और उनके परिवारों के कल्याण के लिए सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई। वह 21 जुलाई, 2024 को कारगिल विजय दिवस की रजत जयंती पर पटना में आयोजित वीर नारी सम्मान समारोह में बोल रहे थे।
श्री संजय सेठ ने कहा कि आज के डिजिटल युग में सरकार ऐसा प्रयास कर रही है ताकि कल्याणकारी योजनाओं का लाभ वास्तविक समय में उन तक पहुंचे और कोई भी व्यक्ति इन उपायों से वंचित न रहने पाए।
रक्षा राज्य मंत्री ने कारगिल युद्ध में देश के लिए अपने प्राणों की आहुति देने वाले सभी बहादुर लोगों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की और उन बहादुर माताओं को नमन किया जिन्होंने ऐसे बहादुर पुत्रों को जन्म दिया जो राष्ट्र के लिए अपना सर्वोच्च बलिदान दिया।
रक्षा राज्य मंत्री ने इन सैनिकों के परिवारों की बहादुर महिलाओं को प्रेरणा का स्रोत बताते हुए कहा कि इन महिलाओं के साहस, दृढ़ संकल्प, मौन बलिदान और देशभक्ति की भावना से हमारी भावी पीढ़ियां साहस एवं देशभक्ति के लिए प्रेरित होती रहेंगी।

Ministry of Defence
Government is leaving no stone unturned to ensure well-being of soldiers, veterans and their families: Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Sanjay Seth
21 JUL 2024 9:15PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Sanjay Seth today reiterated the Government’s commitment for the welfare of soldiers, veterans and their families. He was speaking at a Veer Nari Samman Ceremony organised in Patna on the occasion of silver jubilee of Kargil Vijay Diwas on 21 July, 2024.
Shri Sanjay Seth said that in today’s digital age, the government is making efforts so that the benefits of welfare schemes reach them in real time and no-one remains deprived of such measures.
Raksha Rajya Mantri paid rich tributes to the all those brave men who laid down their lives for this country in the Kargil War, and saluted the brave mothers who gave birth to those brave sons who made the supreme sacrifice for the Nation.
Terming brave women of the families of the soldiers as the source of inspiration, Raksha Rajya Mantri noted that the courage, determination, silent sacrifice and spirit of patriotism of these women would continue to inspire courage and patriotism among the future generations.