Ministry of Culture
PROMOTION AND PRESERVING OF ART AND CULTURE
22 JUL 2024 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture administers various Central Sector Schemes under which financial assistance is provided to eligible cultural organizations / individuals working for promotion and preservation of art and culture across the country including Palghar district of Maharashtra and tribal areas of the country. The brief of these scheme is given at Annexure – I.
The year-wise details of funds released to various cultural organizations / individuals under various schemes in the state of Maharashtra including Palghar district during the last five years are given at Annexure - II.
This information was given by the Minister of Culture and Tourism, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.
****
Beena Yadav
Annexure– I
Annexure referred to in reply of part (a) and (b) of the Lok Sabha Unstarred Question No. 166 for 22.07.2024
1. FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR PROMOTION OF GURU-SHISHYA PARAMPARA (REPERTORY GRANT)
The objective of this scheme is to provide financial support for all genres of performing arts activities like dramatic groups, theatre groups, music ensembles, children theatre etc. and imparting training of artists by their respective Guru on regular basis in line with Guru–Shishya Parampara. As per the scheme, support is provided to 1 Guru and maximum 18 Shishyas in the field of theatre and 1 Guru and maximum 10 Shishyas in the field of music & dance. The Amount of Assistance for Guru is Rs.15000/- p.m. and for the Shishya, the same is Rs.2000-10000/-p.m depending upon the age of artist.
1. FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR PROMOTION OF ART AND CULTURE: This scheme has following sub-components :
2. Financial Assistance to Cultural organizations with National Presence
To promote and support cultural organisations with national presence involved in promotion of art and culture throughout the country, this grant is given to such organisations that have a properly constituted managing body, registered in India; having a pan-India character with national presence in its operation; adequate working strength; and have spent 1 crore or more during 3 of the last 5 years on cultural activities. The quantum of grant under this scheme is Rs.1 crore which can be increased to Rs. 5 crore in exceptional cases.
1. Cultural Function & Production Grant (CFPG)
The objective of this scheme component is to provide financial support to NGOs/ Societies/ Trusts/ Universities etc. for Seminars, Conference, Research, Workshops, Festivals, Exhibitions, Symposia, Production of Dance, Drama-Theatre, Music etc. The maximum grants provided under CFPG is Rs.5 Lakh for an organization which can be increased to Rs. 20.00 lakhs in exceptional cases
1. Financial Assistance for the Preservation & Development of Cultural Heritage of the Himalayas
The objective of this scheme component is to promote and preserve the cultural heritage of the Himalayas through research, training and dissemination through audio visual programmes. The financial support is provided to the organizations in the States falling under the Himalayan Region i.e. Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Sikkim and Arunachal Pradesh. The quantum of funding is Rs. 10.00 lakhs per year for an organization which can be increased to Rs. 30.00 lakhs in exceptional cases.
1. Financial Assistance for the Preservation & Development of Buddhist/Tibetan Organization
Under this scheme component financial assistance is provided to the voluntary Buddhist/Tibetan organizations including Monasteries engaged in the propagation and scientific development of Buddhist/Tibetan Cultural and tradition and research in related fields. The quantum of funding under scheme component is Rs. 30.00 lakhs per year for an organization which can be increased to 1.00 crore in exceptional cases
1. Financial Assistance for Building Grants including Studio Theatres
The objective of this scheme component is to provide financial support to NGO, Trust, Societies, Govt. Sponsored bodies, University, College etc. for creation of Cultural infrastructure (i.e. studio theatre, auditorium, rehearsal hall, classroom etc.) and provision of facilities like electrical, air conditioning, acoustics, light and sound systems etc. Under this scheme component, the maximum amount of grant is up to Rs.50 Lakh in metro cities and up to Rs.25 Lakh in non- metro cities.
1. Financial Assistance for Allied Cultural Activities
The objective of this scheme component is to provide financial assistance to all eligible organizations for creation of assets for enhancing the audio-visual spectacle for allied cultural activities to give firsthand experience of live performances on regular basis and during festivals in open/closed areas/spaces. Maximum assistance under the scheme component, including applicable duties & taxes and also Operation & Maintenance (O&M) costing for five years, will be as under:- (i) Audio: Rs.1.00 crore; (ii) Audio+Video: Rs. 1.50 crore.
• vii. Domestic Festivals and Fairs
The objective of this scheme is to provide assistance for holding the ‘Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsavs’ organized by Ministry of Culture.
3. FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TAGORE CULTURAL COMPLEXES (TCC)
The aim of the scheme component is to provide financial support to NGO, Trust, Societies, Govt. Sponsored bodies, State / UT Govt. University, Central/State Govt. agencies/bodies, Municipal Corporations, reputed not-for-profit organizations etc. for creation of new Large Cultural Spaces such as Auditorium with facilities and infrastructure for stage performances (dance, drama and music), exhibitions, seminars, literary activities, green rooms, etc. The Scheme component also provides support for restoration, renovation, extension, alteration, up-gradation, modernization of existing cultural facilities (Rabindra Bhawans, Rangshalas) etc. Under this scheme component, the financial assistance for any project will normally be up to a maximum of Rs. 15.00 crore. Central financial assistance would be 90% of the total approved project cost and remaining 10% of the total approved project cost will be borne by the recipient State Govt./NGO or concerned organization for NER Projects and except NER, there is 60:40 ratio for central assistant and state share (matching share).
4. SCHEME OF SCHOLARSHIP AND FELLOWSHIP FOR PROMOTION OF ART AND CULTURE: The scheme consists of following three components:
1. Scheme for the Award of Fellowship to Outstanding Persons in the field of Culture
Upto 400 fellowships (200 Junior and 200 Senior) are awarded in a batch year to outstanding persons in the age group of 25 to 40 years (Jr.) and above 40 years (Sr.) in different cultural fields @ of Rs. 10,000/- p.m. and 20,000/-p.m. for the period of 2 years for cultural research. The Fellowship is released in four equal six monthly installments.
1. Scheme for Scholarships to Young Artistes in Different Cultural Fields
Upto 400 Scholarships are awarded in a batch year. Under this scheme financial assistance is given to young artistes of outstanding promise in the age group of 18-25 years for advanced training within India in the field of Indian Classical Music, Indian Classical Dance, Theatre, Mime, Visual art, Folk, Traditional and Indigenous Arts and Light Classical Music etc. @ Rs. 5,000/- p.m. for 2 years. The Scholarship is released in four equal six monthly installments.
1. Tagore National Fellowship for Cultural Research
The purpose of the Scheme Component is to invigorate and revitalize the various institutions under the Ministry of Culture (MoC) and other identified cultural institutions in the country, by encouraging scholars/ academicians to affiliate themselves with these institutions to work on projects of mutual interest. Upto 15 Fellowships (Rs.80,000/- p.m. + Contingency Allowance) and 25 Scholarships (Rs.50,000/- p.m. + Contingency Allowance) for a maximum period of 2 Years. The Fellowship is released in four equal six monthly installments.
1. FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR VETERAN ARTISTS
The objective of this Scheme is to provide financial assistance of Rs.6.000/- p.m. to the old artistes and scholars aged 60 years above having annual income not exceeding Rs.72,000/- who have contributed significantly in their specialized fields of arts, letters etc. In the event of death of the beneficiary, the financial assistance is transferred to his/her spouse.
1. SEVA BHOJ YOJANA
Under the Scheme of ‘Seva Bhoj Yojna’ Central Goods and Services Tax (CGST) and Central Government’s share of Integrated Goods and Services Tax (IGST) paid on purchase of specific raw food items by Charitable/Religious Institutions for distributing free food to public shall be reimbursed as Financial Assistance by the Government of India. Free ‘prasad’ or free food or free ‘langar’ / ‘bhandara’ (community kitchen) offered by charitable/religious institutions like Gurudwara, Temples, Dharmik Ashram, Mosques, Dargah, Church, Math, Monasteries etc. are covered under Seva Bhoj Yojana.
Annexure - II
Annexure referred to in reply of part (c) of the Lok Sabha Unstarred Question No. 166 for 22.07.2024
Details of the funds released under various Schemes during the last five years in the state of Maharashtra
Sl. No.
Name of Scheme
Financial Year
2019-20
(Rs. in lakhs)
Financial Year
2020-21
(Rs. in lakhs)
Financial Year
2021-22
(Rs. in lakhs)
Financial Year
2022-23
(Rs. in lakhs)
Financial Year
2023-24
(Rs. in lakhs)
1.
Financial Assistance for Promotion of Guru-Shishya Parampara (Repertory Grant)
197.76
156.04
237.36
900.72
625.70
1.
Financial Assistance to Cultural Organization with National Presence (including R.K. Mission)
5.81
-
-
-
15.00
1.
Cultural Function & Production Grant (CFPG)
38.97
56.27
63.63
104.12
24.64
1.
Financial Assistance for the Development of Buddhist/Tibetan Culture & Art
-
20
15
38.25
26
1.
Building Grant including Studio Theatre
-
8.8
5.4
-
8.00
1.
Allied Cultural Activities
35.48
-
-
-
-
1.
Scheme for the Award of Fellowship to Outstanding Persons in the Field of Culture
59.40
66.00
121.80
118.80
84.00
1.
Scheme for Scholarships to Young Artistes in Different Cultural Fields
33.30
39.00
39.60
12.00
38.10
1.
Tagore National Fellowship for Cultural Research
17.13
3.60
30.10
-
33.60
1.
Financial Assistance for Veteran Artists
85.86
106.61
190.49
273.49
795.97

संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
कला और संस्कृति का संवर्धन और संरक्षण
22 JUL 2024 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
संस्कृति मंत्रालय विभिन्न केंद्रीय योजनाओं का संचालन करता है, जिसके अंतर्गत महाराष्ट्र के पालघर जिले और देश के आदिवासी क्षेत्रों सहित देश भर में कला और संस्कृति के संवर्धन और संरक्षण के लिए काम करने वाले पात्र सांस्कृतिक संगठनों/व्यक्तियों को वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान की जाती है। इन योजनाओं का संक्षिप्त विवरण अनुलग्नक-I में दिया गया है।
पिछले पांच वर्षों के दौरान पालघर जिले सहित महाराष्ट्र राज्य में विभिन्न योजनाओं के अंतर्गत विभिन्न सांस्कृतिक संगठनों/व्यक्तियों को जारी धनराशि का वर्षवार विवरण अनुलग्नक-II में दिया गया है ।
यह जानकारी संस्कृति एवं पर्यटन मंत्री श्री गजेन्द्र सिंह शेखावत ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।
अनुलग्नक-I
दिनांक 22.07.2024 को लोक सभा के अतारांकित प्रश्न संख्या 166 के भाग (क) एवं (ख) के उत्तर में संदर्भित अनुलग्नक
1. गुरु-शिष्य परम्परा को बढ़ावा देने के लिए वित्तीय सहायता (रिपर्टरी अनुदान)
इस योजना का उद्देश्य नाट्य समूहों, रंगमंच समूहों, संगीत समूहों, बच्चों के रंगमंच आदि तथा गुरु-शिष्य परंपरा के अनुरूप नियमित आधार पर अपने-अपने गुरुओं द्वारा कलाकारों को प्रशिक्षण प्रदान करने जैसी प्रदर्शन कला गतिविधियों की सभी विधाओं के लिए वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान करना है। इस योजना के अनुसार, रंगमंच के क्षेत्र में 1 गुरु और अधिकतम 18 शिष्यों तथा संगीत और नृत्य के क्षेत्र में 1 गुरु और अधिकतम 10 शिष्यों को सहायता प्रदान की जाती है। गुरु के लिए सहायता राशि 15000/- रुपये प्रतिमाह है तथा शिष्य के लिए यह राशि कलाकार की आयु के आधार पर 2000-10000/- रुपये प्रतिमाह है।
1. कला और संस्कृति के प्रसार के लिए वित्तीय सहायता: इस योजना के निम्नलिखित उप-घटक हैं:
2. राष्ट्रीय स्तर के सांस्कृतिक संगठनों को वित्तीय सहायता
देश भर में कला और संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने में शामिल राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर पहचान रखने वाले सांस्कृतिक संगठनों को बढ़ावा देने और उनका समर्थन करने के लिए, यह अनुदान ऐसे संगठनों को दिया जाता है, जिनके पास उचित रूप से गठित प्रबंध निकाय है, जो भारत में पंजीकृत हैं; जिनका संचालन अखिल भारतीय स्तर पर है; पर्याप्त कार्यशील संख्या है; और जिन्होंने पिछले 5 वर्षों में से 3 वर्षों के दौरान सांस्कृतिक गतिविधियों पर 1 करोड़ या उससे अधिक राशि खर्च की है। इस योजना के तहत अनुदान की राशि 1 करोड़ रुपये है जिसे अपवाद मामलों में 5 करोड़ रुपये तक बढ़ाया जा सकता है।
1. सांस्कृतिक समारोह एवं उत्पादन अनुदान (सीएफपीजी)
इस योजना घटक का उद्देश्य गैर सरकारी संगठनों/समितियों/ट्रस्टों/विश्वविद्यालयों आदि को सेमिनार, सम्मेलन, अनुसंधान, कार्यशालाओं, त्यौहारों, प्रदर्शनियों, संगोष्ठियों, नृत्य, नाटक-रंगमंच, संगीत आदि के उत्पादन के लिए वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान करना है। सीएफपीजी के तहत प्रदान की जाने वाली अधिकतम अनुदान राशि एक संगठन के लिए 5 लाख रुपये है जिसे असाधारण मामलों में 20 लाख रुपये तक बढ़ाया जा सकता है।
1. हिमालय की सांस्कृतिक विरासत के संरक्षण और विकास के लिए वित्तीय सहायता
इस योजना का उद्देश्य शोध, प्रशिक्षण और दृश्य-श्रव्य कार्यक्रमों के द्वारा हिमालय की सांस्कृतिक विरासत को बढ़ावा देना और संरक्षित करना है। वित्तीय सहायता हिमालयी क्षेत्र के अंतर्गत आने वाले राज्यों अर्थात जम्मू और कश्मीर, हिमाचल प्रदेश, उत्तराखंड, सिक्किम और अरुणाचल प्रदेश में स्थित संगठनों को प्रदान की जाती है। एक संगठन के लिए वित्त पोषण प्रति वर्ष 10 लाख रुपये है जिसे असाधारण मामलों में 30 लाख रुपये तक बढ़ाया जा सकता है।
1. बौद्ध/तिब्बती संगठन के संरक्षण और विकास के लिए वित्तीय सहायता
इस योजना के अंतर्गत स्वैच्छिक बौद्ध/तिब्बती संगठनों को वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान की जाती है, जिसमें बौद्ध/तिब्बती सांस्कृतिक और परंपरा के प्रचार-प्रसार और वैज्ञानिक विकास तथा संबंधित क्षेत्रों में अनुसंधान में लगे मठ शामिल हैं। योजना घटक के अंतर्गत वित्त पोषण की मात्रा एक संगठन के लिए प्रति वर्ष 30 लाख रुपये है, जिसे असाधारण मामलों में 1 करोड़ रुपये तक बढ़ाया जा सकता है।
1. स्टूडियो थियेटर सहित भवन अनुदान के लिए वित्तीय सहायता
इस योजना घटक का उद्देश्य गैर सरकारी संगठनों, ट्रस्टों, समितियों, सरकार द्वारा प्रायोजित निकायों, विश्वविद्यालय, महाविद्यालय आदि को सांस्कृतिक अवसंरचना (अर्थात स्टूडियो थियेटर, ऑडिटोरियम, रिहर्सल हॉल, कक्षा आदि) के सृजन तथा विद्युत, वातानुकूलन, ध्वनिकी, प्रकाश एवं ध्वनि प्रणाली आदि जैसी सुविधाओं के प्रावधान के लिए वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान करना है। इस योजना घटक के अंतर्गत अनुदान की अधिकतम राशि मेट्रो शहरों में 50 लाख रुपये तक तथा गैर-मेट्रो शहरों में 25 लाख रुपये तक है।
1. संबद्ध सांस्कृतिक गतिविधियों के लिए वित्तीय सहायता
इस योजना घटक का उद्देश्य सभी पात्र संगठनों को संबद्ध सांस्कृतिक गतिविधियों के लिए दृश्य-श्रव्य क्षमता बढ़ाने के लिए परिसंपत्तियों के निर्माण के लिए वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान करना है, ताकि नियमित आधार पर और खुले/बंद क्षेत्रों/स्थानों में त्योहारों के दौरान लाइव प्रदर्शनों का प्रत्यक्ष अनुभव दिया जा सके। योजना घटक के तहत अधिकतम सहायता, लागू शुल्कों और करों और पांच वर्षों के लिए संचालन और रखरखाव (ओ एंड एम) लागत सहित, निम्नानुसार होगी: - (i) ऑडियो: 1करोड़ रुपए; (ii) ऑडियो+वीडियो: 1.50 करोड़ रुपए ।
• घरेलू त्यौहार और मेले
इस योजना का उद्देश्य संस्कृति मंत्रालय द्वारा आयोजित 'राष्ट्रीय संस्कृति महोत्सव' के आयोजन के लिए सहायता प्रदान करना है।
3. टैगोर सांस्कृतिक परिसर (टीसीसी) के निर्माण के लिए वित्तीय सहायता
योजना का उद्देश्य एनजीओ, ट्रस्ट, सोसायटी, सरकार प्रायोजित निकायों, राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र सरकार विश्वविद्यालय, केंद्रीय/राज्य सरकार एजेंसियों/निकायों, नगर निगमों, प्रतिष्ठित गैर-लाभकारी संगठनों आदि को मंच प्रदर्शन (नृत्य, नाटक और संगीत), प्रदर्शनियों, सेमिनारों, साहित्यिक गतिविधियों, ग्रीन रूम आदि के लिए सुविधाओं और बुनियादी ढांचे के साथ ऑडिटोरियम जैसे नए बड़े सांस्कृतिक स्थलों के निर्माण के लिए वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान करना है। योजना मौजूदा सांस्कृतिक सुविधाओं (रवींद्र भवन, रंगशाला) आदि के रख-रखाव, नवीनीकरण, विस्तार, परिवर्तन, उन्नयन, आधुनिकीकरण के लिए भी सहयोग प्रदान करता है। इस योजना घटक के तहत, किसी भी परियोजना के लिए वित्तीय सहायता सामान्यतः अधिकतम 15 करोड़ रुपये तक होगी। केंद्रीय वित्तीय सहायता कुल अनुमोदित परियोजना लागत का 90% होगी और शेष 10% कुल अनुमोदित परियोजना लागत का वहन प्राप्तकर्ता राज्य सरकार/एनजीओ या संबंधित संगठन द्वारा एनईआर परियोजनाओं के लिए किया जाएगा और एनईआर को छोड़कर, केंद्रीय सहायता और राज्य हिस्सेदारी का 60:40 अनुपात है।
4. कला और संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने के लिए छात्रवृत्ति और फेलोशिप योजना: इस योजना में निम्नलिखित तीन घटक शामिल हैं:
1. संस्कृति के क्षेत्र में उत्कृष्ट व्यक्तियों को फेलोशिप प्रदान करने की योजना
सांस्कृतिक अनुसंधान के लिए विभिन्न सांस्कृतिक क्षेत्रों में 25 से 40 वर्ष (जूनियर) और 40 वर्ष (सीनियर) से अधिक आयु वर्ग के उत्कृष्ट व्यक्तियों को विभिन्न कला क्षेत्रों में कलात्मक शोध के लिए 2 वर्ष की अवधि तक क्रमशः 10,000 प्रति माह और 20,000 प्रतिमाह प्रदान की जाती है। एक बैच वर्ष में 400 तक फेलोशिप (200 जूनियर और 200 सीनियर) प्रदान की जाती हैं। फेलोशिप चार बराबर छह मासिक किस्तों में जारी की जाती है।
1. विभिन्न सांस्कृतिक क्षेत्रों में युवा कलाकारों के लिए छात्रवृत्ति योजना
एक बैच वर्ष में 400 तक छात्रवृत्तियाँ प्रदान की जाती हैं। इस योजना के अंतर्गत 18-25 वर्ष की आयु के प्रतिभाशाली युवा कलाकारों को भारतीय शास्त्रीय संगीत, भारतीय शास्त्रीय नृत्य, रंगमंच, मूकाभिनय, दृश्य कला, लोक, पारंपरिक और स्वदेशी कला तथा सुगम शास्त्रीय संगीत आदि के क्षेत्र में भारत में उन्नत प्रशिक्षण के लिए 5,000/- रुपये प्रतिमाह की दर से 2 वर्षों के लिए वित्तीय सहायता दी जाती है। छात्रवृत्ति चार बराबर छह मासिक किश्तों में जारी की जाती है।
1. टैगोर राष्ट्रीय सांस्कृतिक अनुसंधान फेलोशिप
योजना घटक का उद्देश्य संस्कृति मंत्रालय (एमओसी) के अंतर्गत विभिन्न संस्थानों और देश में अन्य चिन्हित सांस्कृतिक संस्थानों को सशक्त और पुनर्जीवित करना है, ताकि विद्वानों/शिक्षाविदों को इन संस्थानों से जुड़ने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया जा सके ताकि वे आपसी हितों की परियोजनाओं पर काम कर सकें। अधिकतम 2 वर्षों की अवधि के लिए 15 फेलोशिप (80,000/- रुपये प्रति माह + आकस्मिक भत्ता) और 25 छात्रवृत्तियाँ (50,000/- रुपये प्रति माह + आकस्मिक भत्ता)। फेलोशिप चार बराबर छह मासिक किस्तों में जारी की जाती है।
1. अनुभवी कलाकारों के लिए वित्तीय सहायता
इस योजना का उद्देश्य 60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के बुजुर्ग कलाकारों और विद्वानों को जिनकी वार्षिक आय 72,000 रुपये से अधिक नहीं है और जिन्होंने कला, साहित्य आदि के अपने विशिष्ट क्षेत्रों में महत्वपूर्ण योगदान दिया है को प्रतिमाह 6,000 रुपये की वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान करना है। लाभार्थी की मृत्यु की स्थिति में वित्तीय सहायता उसके पति/पत्नी को हस्तांतरित कर दी जाती है।
1. सेवा भोज योजना
'सेवा भोज योजना' के अंतर्गत, जनता को मुफ्त भोजन वितरित करने के लिए धर्मार्थ/धार्मिक संस्थाओं द्वारा विशिष्ट कच्चे खाद्य पदार्थों की खरीद पर भुगतान किए गए केंद्रीय माल और सेवा कर (सीजीएसटी) और एकीकृत माल और सेवा कर (आईजीएसटी) में केंद्र सरकार के हिस्से की प्रतिपूर्ति भारत सरकार द्वारा वित्तीय सहायता के रूप में की जाएगी। गुरुद्वारा, मंदिर, धार्मिक आश्रम, मस्जिद, दरगाह, चर्च, मठ, मठ आदि जैसे धर्मार्थ/धार्मिक संस्थानों द्वारा दिया जाने वाला मुफ्त 'प्रसाद' या मुफ्त भोजन या मुफ्त 'लंगर' / 'भंडारा' (सामुदायिक रसोई) सेवा भोज योजना के अंतर्गत आते हैं।
अनुलग्नक - II
दिनांक 22.07.2024 के लोक सभा अतारांकित प्रश्न संख्या 166 के भाग (ग) के उत्तर में संदर्भित अनुलग्नक
महाराष्ट्र राज्य में पिछले पांच वर्षों के दौरान विभिन्न योजनाओं के अंतर्गत जारी धनराशि का विवरण
क्रम सं.
योजना का नाम
वित्तीय वर्ष
2019-20
(लाख रुपए में)
वित्तीय वर्ष
2020-21
(लाख रुपए में)
वित्तीय वर्ष
2021-22
(लाख रुपए में)
वित्तीय वर्ष
2022-23
(लाख रुपए में)
वित्तीय वर्ष
2023-24
(लाख रुपए में)
1.
गुरु-शिष्य परम्परा को बढ़ावा देने के लिए वित्तीय सहायता (रिपर्टरी अनुदान)
197.76
156.04
237.36
900.72
625.70
1.
राष्ट्रीय स्तर के सांस्कृतिक संगठन को वित्तीय सहायता (आरके मिशन सहित)
5.81
-
-
-
15.00
1.
सांस्कृतिक समारोह एवं उत्पादन अनुदान (सीएफपीजी)
38.97
56.27
63.63
104.12
24.64
1.
बौद्ध/तिब्बती संस्कृति और कला के विकास के लिए वित्तीय सहायता
-
20
15
38.25
26
1.
स्टूडियो थियेटर सहित भवन अनुदान
-
8.8
5.4
-
8.00
1.
संबद्ध सांस्कृतिक गतिविधियाँ
35.48
-
-
-
-
1.
संस्कृति के क्षेत्र में उत्कृष्ट व्यक्तियों को फेलोशिप प्रदान करने की योजना
59.40
66.00
121.80
118.80
84.00
1.
विभिन्न सांस्कृतिक क्षेत्रों में युवा कलाकारों के लिए छात्रवृत्ति योजना
33.30
39.00
39.60
12.00
38.10
1.
टैगोर राष्ट्रीय सांस्कृतिक अनुसंधान फेलोशिप
17.13
3.60
30.10
-
33.60
1.
वरिष्ठ कलाकारों के लिए वित्तीय सहायता
85.86
106.61
190.49
273.49
795.97