Prime Minister's Office
PM applaudes Lockheed Martin's 'Make in India, Make for world' commitment
19 JUL 2024 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has applauded defense major Lockheed Martin's commitment towards realising the vision of 'Make in India, Make for the World.'
The CEO of Lockheed Martin, Jim Taiclet met Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on Thursday.
The Prime Minister's Office (PMO) posted on X:
"CEO of @LockheedMartin, Jim Taiclet met Prime Minister @narendramodi. Lockheed Martin is a key partner in India-US Aerospace and Defence Industrial cooperation. We welcome it's commitment towards realising the vision of 'Make in India, Make for the World."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लॉकहीड मार्टिन की 'मेक इन इंडिया, मेक फॉर वर्ल्ड' प्रतिबद्धता की प्रशंसा की
19 JUL 2024 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने रक्षा क्षेत्र की प्रमुख कंपनी लॉकहीड मार्टिन की 'मेक इन इंडिया, मेक फॉर द वर्ल्ड' की परिकल्पना को साकार करने की प्रतिबद्धता की प्रशंसा की है।
लॉकहीड मार्टिन के सीईओ जिम टेक्ले ने गुरुवार को प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय (पीएमओ) ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"@लॉकहीडमार्टिन के सीईओ जिम टेक्ले ने प्रधानमंत्री @नरेंद्रमोदी से मुलाकात की। लॉकहीड मार्टिन भारत-अमेरिका एयरोस्पेस और रक्षा औद्योगिक सहयोग का एक प्रमुख साझेदार है। हम 'मेक इन इंडिया, मेक फॉर द वर्ल्ड' की परिकल्पना को साकार करने की दिशा में इसकी प्रतिबद्धता का स्वागत करते हैं।"