குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
‘நமது நம்பிக்கைகளுக்கான சிறகுகள், ‘ஆஷோன் கீ உடான், கஹானி ராஷ்டிரபதி பவன் கி, குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகை: பாரம்பரியம் நிகழ்காலத்தை சந்திக்கிறது’ ஆகிய நூல்களின் முதல் பிரதிகளைக் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் பெற்றுக்கொண்டார்
18 JUL 2024 6:35PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய வேளாண்மை, விவசாயிகள் நலன், ஊரக மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு சிவராஜ் சிங் சௌகானிடமிருந்து, நமது நம்பிக்கைகளுக்கான சிறகுகள், ‘ஆஷோன் கீ உடான், கஹானி ராஷ்டிரபதி பவன் கி, குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகை: பாரம்பரியம் நிகழ்காலத்தை சந்திக்கிறது’ ஆகிய நூல்களின் முதல் பிரதிகளைக் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் மாளிகையில் இன்று (18.07.2024) குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு பெற்றுக்கொண்டார்.
இந்த நிகழ்வில், மத்திய தகவல் ஒலிபரப்புத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் எல் முருகன், வெளியீட்டுப் பிரிவு இயக்ககம், தகவல் ஒலிபரப்புத் துறை ஆகியவற்றின் அதிகாரிகள் கலந்துகொண்டனர்.
வெளியீட்டுப் பிரிவு இயக்ககத்தின் இந்த நூல்கள் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் மாளிகையின் கலாச்சார மையத்தில் இன்று முறைப்படி வெளியிடப்பட்டது.
'விங்ஸ் டூ அவர் ஹோப்ஸ்' என்ற நூலில் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு தமது முதலாம் ஆண்டு காலத்தில் பல்வேறு சந்தர்ப்பங்களில் ஆற்றிய உரைகள் இடம்பெற்றுள்ளன. 'கஹானி ராஷ்டிரபதி பவன் கி' என்ற நூல் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையின் சுமார் நூறு ஆண்டுகால வரலாற்றை எளிய வார்த்தைகளில் முன்வைக்கிறது. குடியரசுத்தலைவர் மாளிகையின் பல கோணங்களிலான படங்களுடன் கவர்ச்சிகரமான நடையில் இந்நூல் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. முன்னாள் குடியரசுத்தலைவர்கள் மற்றும் தற்போதைய குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு ஆகியோர் பற்றிய தகவல்கள் இதில் இடம்பெற்றுள்ளன.

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA RECEIVES FIRST COPIES OF BOOKS - WINGS TO OUR HOPES; AASHAON KI UDAAN; KAHANI RASHTRAPATI BHAVAN KI; AND RASHTRAPATI BHAVAN: HERITAGE MEETS THE PRESENT
UNION MINISTER SHRI SHIVRAJ SINGH CHOUHAN RELEASED THE BOOKS IN AN EVENT HELD IN RASHTRAPATI BHAVAN CULTURAL CENTRE
18 JUL 2024 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu received first copies of four books namely, ‘Wings to Our Hopes’; ‘Aashaon Ki Udaan’; ‘Kahani Rashtrapati Bhavan Ki’; and ‘Rashtrapati Bhavan: Heritage Meets the Present’, from Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and Rural Development, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (July 18, 2024). Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting and Parliamentary Affairs, Dr L. Murugan, officials from Directorate of Publications Division and Ministry of Information and Broadcasting.
These books, published by the Directorate of Publications Division, were formally released earlier today at Rashtrapati Bhavan Cultural Centre by Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and Rural Development Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan, Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting and Parliamentary Affairs, Dr L. Murugan and Secretary Information and Broadcasting, Shri Sanjay Jaju.
The books ‘Wings to Our Hopes’ and ‘Aashaon Ki Udaan’ are the collection of selected speeches of President Droupadi Murmu during first year of her Presidency. ‘Kahani Rashtrapati Bhavan Ki’ is a book for children which includes information about Rashtrapati Bhavan and President Droupadi Murmu in an interesting manner and simple language. ‘Rashtrapati Bhavan: Heritage Meets the Present’ is a pictorial representation of the history and architecture of Rashtrapati Bhavan and contains information about all the former Presidents. Information about President Droupadi Murmu and pictures of the major events of current Presidency are also part of the book.