Ministry of Law and Justice
Second Regional Event of ‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman’ to be held in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh on Tuesday
Sub-campaigns Sabko Nyaya Har Ghar Nyaya, Nav Bharat Nav Sankalp, and Vidhi Jagriti Abhiyaan to be organised
‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman’ portal to be launched to enhance citizen participation
14 JUL 2024 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The second regional event of the year-long celebration, ‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman’ campaign is being organised under the aegis of Designing Innovative solutions for Holistic Access to Justice (DISHA), a Central Sector Scheme implemented by Department of Justice, Ministry of Law and Justice, Government of India. The event is set to take place on 16th July 2024 at the Allahabad Medical Association Convention Centre in Prayagraj, commemorating the 75th anniversary of the adoption of the Indian Constitution and India as a Republic.
This event will feature the distribution of prizes to the winners of the online competitions held from 24th January to 23rd April 2024 on the MyGov platform. The competitions include the Samvidhan Quiz, Panch Pran Rangotsav (Poster-making), and Panch Pran Anubhav (Reel-making). Additionally, probono advocates panel of the Hon’ble High Court of Judicature at Allahabad registered under the Nyaya Bandhu programme of the Department of Justice will be recognized and felicitated for their significant contributions in encouraging a large number of advocates to enroll for pro bono services.
In an effort to enhance citizen participation, the ‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman’ portal will be launched at the event. This portal will serve as a repository of knowledge, providing citizens with easy access to information to create awareness about the Constitution and legal rights. It will also feature glimpses of the activities carried out under the campaign. Additionally, it will also consist of an event calendar and tools to make learning about constitutional rights interactive and participative through a community-based collaborative approach.
The event will be graced by the presence of the Minister of State for Law and Justice (Independent Charge) and Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, and the Honourable Chief Justice of the High Court of Judicature at Allahabad, Shri Justice Arun Bhansali. Approximately 800 participants, including advocates from the Allahabad Bar, government counsels, judicial officers, village-level entrepreneurs from Common Service Centers, the vice-chancellor, faculty and law students from Rajendra Prasad National Law Institute, Prayagraj, senior officials from the Central and State administration, and citizens will attend the event, in person besides several citizens and stakeholders of DoJ who will join digitally.
The ‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman’ campaign was inaugurated at the Dr. B.R. Ambedkar International Centre in New Delhi by the Hon’ble Vice-President of India on 24th January 2024. The campaign aims to popularize the understanding of the Constitution and awareness about legal rights. Going forward, it was decided that this campaign needs to be organised at regional levels to increase the participation and inclusivity. Accordingly, first regional event was inaugurated by Honourable Chief Justice of India, Shri Justice D.Y.Chandrachud, in Bikaner, Rajasthan on 9th March 2024.
Some key milestones for this pan-India campaign include:
• Commemorating ‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman’ at the regional level.
• Promoting and spreading awareness about the Constitution in simplified ways for the local populace.
• Organizing and popularizing sub-campaigns such as Sabko Nyaya Har Ghar Nyaya, Nav Bharat Nav Sankalp, and Vidhi Jagriti Abhiyaan.
• Encouraging citizens to actively participate on the ‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman’ portal.

লো অমসুং জস্তিস মন্ত্রালয়
'হমারা সম্বিধান হমারা সম্মান'গী অনিশুবা রিজনেল ইভেন্ত উত্তর প্রদেশকী প্রয়াগরাজদা লৈবাকপোকপা নুমিৎতা পাঙথোক্কনি
সবকো ন্যায়া হর ঘর ন্যায়া, নব ভারত নব সঙ্কল্প, অমসুং বিধি জগ্রিতি অভিয়ানগী সব কেম্পেনশিং পাঙথোক্কনি
'হমারা সম্বিধান হমারা সম্মান' পোর্তেলসু মীয়াম্না শরুক য়াবা হেনগৎনবগীদমক হৌদোক্কনি
14 JUL 2024 9:07AM by PIB Imphal
দিজাইনিং ইন্নোভেতিব সোলুসনস ফোর হোলিস্তিক এক্সেস তু জস্তিস (দিশা) হায়বা ভারত সরকারগী লো অমসুং জস্তিস মন্ত্রালয়গী জস্তিস বিভাগনা পায়খৎপা সেন্ত্রেল সেক্তর স্কিম অমা ওইরিবা অসিগী মখাদা 'হমারা সম্বিধান হমারা সম্মান' কেম্পেনগী অনিশুবা রিজনেল ইভেন্ত পাঙথোক্তুনা লাক্লি। থৌরম অসি প্রয়াগরাজগী এলাহাবাদ মেদিকেল এসোসিএসন কনভেন্সন সেন্তরদা ভারতকী সংবিধান লিংখৎখিবা অমসুং ভারতনা মনীং তম্বা লৈবাক অমা ওইরকপা চহি ৭৫ মপুং ফাবগী পালনগা লোইননা জুলাই ১৬, ২০২৪দা পাঙথোক্নবা শেম শারি।
থৌরম অসিদা মাই গোব ফম্বাক্তা জনুৱারী ২৪দগী এপ্রিল ২৩, ২০২৪ ফাওবদা পাঙথোকখিবা ওনলাইন কম্পিতিসনগী মায় পাক্লবশিংদসু মনা য়েন্থোক্কনি। চাংদম্নবা অসিদা সংবিধান ক্বিজ, পঞ্চ প্রান রঙ্গোতসব (পোস্তর মেকিং) অমসুং পঞ্চ প্রান অনুভাব (রীল মেকিং) য়াওরি। মসিগী মথক্তা, জস্তিস বিভাগকী ন্যায়া বন্ধু থৌরমগী মখাদা মিং চনবা ইকাইখুম্নজরিবা এলাহাবাদকী জুদিকেচরগী হায় কোর্ত প্রোবোনো এদভোকেত পেনেলসু পাঙথোক্কনি অমসুং এদভোকেতশিংবু প্রো বোনো সর্ভিসশিংদা মিং চন্নবা চাউনা পুক্নিং থৌগৎপীখিবগীদমক ওক্কনি।
মীয়াম্না শরুক য়াবা হেনগৎনবগীদমক, 'হমারা সম্বিধান হমারা সম্মান' পোর্তেলসু থৌরম অদুদা হৌদোক্কনি। হায়রিবা পোর্তেল অসিনা লৌশিংগী পুক্কৈ ওইনা মথৌ তৌগনি, মীয়ামদা সংবিধানগী মতাংদা ভাপ তাহন্নবা ঈ পাউ অমসুং আইনগী হক কয়া ফংহনগনি। মসিগী মথক্তা, মসিদা কম্ম্যুনিতী বেজ কোলাবোরেতিব ওইবা মওংদা মীয়াম শরুক য়াবা হেনগৎনবা অমসুং সংবিধান্না পীরিবা হকশিং হেন্না খঙবদা লায়হন্নবা ইভেন্ত কেলেন্দর অমসুং তুলশিং হাপকনি।
থৌরম অসি রাজ্যগী লো অমসুং জস্তিস মন্ত্রী (ইন্দিপেন্দেন্ত চার্জ) অমসুং রাজ্যগী পার্লিয়ামেন্ত এফিয়র্স মন্ত্রী শ্রী অরুন রাম মেঘৱাল অমসুং ইকাইখুম্নজরিবা এলাহাবাদকী জুদিকেচরগী হায় কোর্তকী চীফ জস্তিস শ্রী জস্তিস অরুন বন্সালিসু শরুক য়াগনি। চাউরাক্না এলাহাবাদ বার, লৈঙাক্কী কাউন্সেল, জুদিসিএল ওফিসর, খুঙ্গংগী থাক্তা লৈবা কম্মন সর্ভিস সেন্তরগী ওন্ত্রপ্রিন্যুর, রাজেন্দ্র প্রসাদ নেসনেল লো ইন্সতিত্যুত, প্রয়াগরাজগী ভাইস চান্সেলর, ফেকলতী, রাজ্য অমসুং কেন্দ্রগী এদমিনিস্ত্রেসনগী মকোক থোংবা ওফিসিএলশিং অমসুং মীয়াম য়াওনা মীওই ৮০০ লোম্না শরুক য়াগনি অমসুং দি.ও.জে.গী স্তেকহোল্দরশিংনা দিজিতেল ওইনা শরুক য়াগনি।
'হমারা সম্বিধান হমারা সম্মান' কেম্পেন অসি নৈ দিল্লীগী দা. বি. আর. অম্বেদকর ইন্তর্নেসনেল সেন্তরদা ইকাইখুম্নরিবা ভারতকী উপ্প রাস্ত্রপতিনা জনুৱারী ২৪, ২০২৪দা হৌদোকখি। কেম্পেন অসিনা সংবিধান ভাপ তাহন্নবা অমসুং লিগেল রাইতশিং খঙহন্নবা পান্দম থম্লি। মাংজিল থানা চঙশিল্লগা, মীয়াম হেন্না শরুক য়াবা হেনগৎনবগীদমক রিজনেলগী থাক্তা পাঙথোক্নবা লেপ্নখি। মসিগী মতুং ইন্না, অহানবা রিজনেলগী থৌরম অসি ইকাইখুম্নজরিবা চীফ জস্তিস ওব ইন্দিয়া, শ্রী জস্তিস দি.ৱাই চন্দ্রচুদনা রাজস্থানগী বিকানরদা মার্চ ৯, ২০২৪দা হৌদোকখি।
অসিগুম্বা পান-ইন্দিয়া কেম্পেন অসিগী মাইলস্তোন খরা হায়রবদিঃ
• রিজনেলগী থাক্তা 'হমারা সম্বিধান হমারা সম্মান' পাঙথোকপা।
• মীচম প্রজাশিংনা সংবিধানবু লায়না খঙহন্নবা শন্দোকপা।
• সবকো ন্যায়া হর ঘর ন্যায়া, নব ভারত নব সঙ্কল্প, অমসুং বিধি জগ্রিতি অভিয়ানগী সব কেম্পেনশিং পাঙথোকপা।
• 'হমারা সম্বিধান হমারা সম্মান' পোর্তেলদা মীয়াম এক্তিব ওইনা শরুক য়াহন্নবা পুক্নিং থৌগৎপনি।