Ministry of Law and Justice
Second Regional Event of ‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman’ to be held in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh on Tuesday
Sub-campaigns Sabko Nyaya Har Ghar Nyaya, Nav Bharat Nav Sankalp, and Vidhi Jagriti Abhiyaan to be organised
‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman’ portal to be launched to enhance citizen participation
14 JUL 2024 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The second regional event of the year-long celebration, ‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman’ campaign is being organised under the aegis of Designing Innovative solutions for Holistic Access to Justice (DISHA), a Central Sector Scheme implemented by Department of Justice, Ministry of Law and Justice, Government of India. The event is set to take place on 16th July 2024 at the Allahabad Medical Association Convention Centre in Prayagraj, commemorating the 75th anniversary of the adoption of the Indian Constitution and India as a Republic.
This event will feature the distribution of prizes to the winners of the online competitions held from 24th January to 23rd April 2024 on the MyGov platform. The competitions include the Samvidhan Quiz, Panch Pran Rangotsav (Poster-making), and Panch Pran Anubhav (Reel-making). Additionally, probono advocates panel of the Hon’ble High Court of Judicature at Allahabad registered under the Nyaya Bandhu programme of the Department of Justice will be recognized and felicitated for their significant contributions in encouraging a large number of advocates to enroll for pro bono services.
In an effort to enhance citizen participation, the ‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman’ portal will be launched at the event. This portal will serve as a repository of knowledge, providing citizens with easy access to information to create awareness about the Constitution and legal rights. It will also feature glimpses of the activities carried out under the campaign. Additionally, it will also consist of an event calendar and tools to make learning about constitutional rights interactive and participative through a community-based collaborative approach.
The event will be graced by the presence of the Minister of State for Law and Justice (Independent Charge) and Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, and the Honourable Chief Justice of the High Court of Judicature at Allahabad, Shri Justice Arun Bhansali. Approximately 800 participants, including advocates from the Allahabad Bar, government counsels, judicial officers, village-level entrepreneurs from Common Service Centers, the vice-chancellor, faculty and law students from Rajendra Prasad National Law Institute, Prayagraj, senior officials from the Central and State administration, and citizens will attend the event, in person besides several citizens and stakeholders of DoJ who will join digitally.
The ‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman’ campaign was inaugurated at the Dr. B.R. Ambedkar International Centre in New Delhi by the Hon’ble Vice-President of India on 24th January 2024. The campaign aims to popularize the understanding of the Constitution and awareness about legal rights. Going forward, it was decided that this campaign needs to be organised at regional levels to increase the participation and inclusivity. Accordingly, first regional event was inaugurated by Honourable Chief Justice of India, Shri Justice D.Y.Chandrachud, in Bikaner, Rajasthan on 9th March 2024.
Some key milestones for this pan-India campaign include:
• Commemorating ‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman’ at the regional level.
• Promoting and spreading awareness about the Constitution in simplified ways for the local populace.
• Organizing and popularizing sub-campaigns such as Sabko Nyaya Har Ghar Nyaya, Nav Bharat Nav Sankalp, and Vidhi Jagriti Abhiyaan.
• Encouraging citizens to actively participate on the ‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman’ portal.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
’ہمارا سمودھان ہمارا سمان‘کا دوسرا علاقائی پروگرام منگل کو اتر پردیش کے پریاگ راج میں منعقد ہوگا
ذیلی مہم سب کو نیائے ہر گھر نیائے، نو بھارت نو سنکلپ، اور ودھی جاگرتی ابھیان کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا
شہریوں کی شرکت بڑھانے کے لیے ’ہمارا سمودھان ہمارا سمان‘ پورٹل شروع کیا جائے گا
14 JUL 2024 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
سال بھر جاری رہنے والے جشن کا دوسرا علاقائی پروگرام 'ہمارا سمودھان ہمارا سمان' مہم کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے جس کا انعقاد انصاف کے لیے جامع رسائی کے اختراعی حل (ڈی آئی ایس ایچ اے – دشا) کے تحت کیا جا رہا ہے، جو کہ حکومت ہند وزارت قانون و انصاف کے محکمہ انصاف کے ذریعہ نافذ کردہ مرکزی سیکٹر اسکیم ہے۔ یہ پروگرام 16 جولائی 2024 کو پریاگ راج کے الہ آباد میڈیکل ایسوسی ایشن کنونشن سینٹر میں منعقد ہوگی ، جس میں ہندوستانی آئین اور ہندوستان کو جمہوریہ کے طور پر اپنانے کی 75 ویں سالگرہ منایا جائے گا۔
اس پروگرام میں مائی گوو پلیٹ فارم پر 24 جنوری سے 23 اپریل 2024 تک منعقد ہونے والے آن لائن مقابلہ میں فاتحین کے مابین انعامات کی تقسیم کو نمایاں کیا جائے گا۔ مقابلوں میں سمودھان کوئز، پنچ پران رنگ اتسو (پوسٹر سازی)، اور پنچ پران انوبھو (ریل سازی) شامل ہیں۔ مزید برآں، محکمہ انصاف کے نیائے بندھو پروگرام کے تحت رجسٹرڈ الہ آباد میں ہائی کورٹ آف جوڈیکیچر کے پروبونو ایڈووکیٹ پینل کو بڑی تعداد میں وکلاء کی پرو بونو خدمات کے لیے اندراج کرنے کی ترغیب دینے میں ان کی اہم شراکت کے لیے تسلیم کیا جائے گا اور ان کی ستائش کی جائے گی۔
شہریوں کی شرکت کو بڑھانے کی کوشش میں، اس تقریب میں ’ہمارا سمودھان ہمارا سمان‘ پورٹل شروع کیا جائے گا۔ یہ پورٹل علم کے ذخیرے کے طور پر کام کرے گا، جو شہریوں کو آئین اور قانونی حقوق کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے معلومات تک آسان رسائی فراہم کرے گا۔ اس میں مہم کے تحت کی جانے والی سرگرمیوں کی جھلک بھی دکھائی جائے گی۔ مزید برآں، اس میں ایک ایونٹ کیلنڈر اور ٹولز بھی شامل ہوں گے تاکہ آئینی حقوق کے بارے میں سیکھنے کو کمیونٹی پر مبنی باہمی تعاون کے نقطہ نظر کے ذریعہ انٹرایکٹو اور شراکت دار بنایا جا سکے۔
اس تقریب میں قانون و انصاف کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر مملکت جناب ارون رام میگھوال اور الہ آباد ہائی کورٹ آف جوڈیکیچر کے معزز چیف جسٹس جناب جسٹس ارون بھنسالی شرکت کریں گے ۔اس تقریب میں تقریباً 800 شرکاء سمیت الہ آباد بار کے وکلاء، سرکاری وکیل، عدالتی افسران، کامن سروس سینٹر کے گاؤں کی سطح کے کاروباری افراد، راجندر پرساد نیشنل لاء انسٹی ٹیوٹ، پریاگ راج کے وائس چانسلر، فیکلٹی اور قانون کے طلباء، مرکزی اور سینئر افسران شامل ہوں گے ۔ متعدد شہریوں اور محکمہ انصاف کے شراکت داروں کی ڈیجیٹل طور پر شرکت کے علاوہ ریاستی انتظامیہ، اور شہری اس تقریب میں ذاتی طور پر شرکت کریں گے ۔
24 جنوری 2024 کو عزت مآب نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے نئی دہلی کے ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر انٹرنیشنل سینٹر میں 'ہمارا سمودھان ہمارا سمان' مہم کا افتتاح کیا تھا۔اس مہم کا مقصد آئین کی تفہیم اور قانونی حقوق کے بارے میں بیداری کو عام کرنا ہے۔ مزید برآں، یہ فیصلہ کیا گیا کہ اس مہم کو علاقائی سطح پر منعقد کرنے کی ضرورت ہے تاکہ شرکت اور شمولیت میں اضافہ ہو۔ اسی مناسبت سے، پہلی علاقائی تقریب کا افتتاح عزت مآب چیف جسٹس آف انڈیا، جناب جسٹس ڈی وائی چندرچوڑ نے 9 مارچ 2024 کو راجستھان کے بیکانیر میں کیا تھا۔
اس ملک گیر مہم میں چند اہم سنگ میل شامل ہیں:
• علاقائی سطح پر ’ہمارا سمودھان ہمارا سمان‘ کی یاد منانا۔
• مقامی آبادی کے لیے آسان طریقوں سے آئین کے بارے میں آگاہی کو فروغ دینا اورعام کرنا ۔
• سب کو نیائے ہر گھر نیائے ، نو بھارت نو سنکلپ، اور ودھی جاگرتی ابھیان جیسی ذیلی مہموں کا انعقاد اور مقبول بنانا۔
• شہریوں کو ’ہمارا سمودھان ہمارا سمان‘ پورٹل پر فعال طور پر حصہ لینے کی ترغیب دینا۔