राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
भारत की माननीया राष्ट्रपति ने ‘वीरता पुरस्कार’ प्रदान किए
05 JUL 2024 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की माननीया राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (5 जुलाई, 2024) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित रक्षा अलंकरण समारोह-2024 (चरण-I) में वीरता पुरस्कार प्रदान किए।
इस अवसर पर उपस्थित गणमान्यजनों में भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति, भारत के प्रधानमंत्री और केंद्रीय रक्षा मंत्री शामिल थे।
रक्षा अलंकरण समारोह 2024 की सूची देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS GALLANTRY AWARDS
05 JUL 2024 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Gallantry Awards at the Defence Investiture Ceremony-2024 (Phase-I) held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (July 5, 2024).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Defence.
Please click here to see the Defence Investiture ceremony 2024 list