आवासन और शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय
छत्तीसगढ़ के उपमुख्यमंत्री ने केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री मनोहर लाल से भेंट की
श्री मनोहर लाल ने छत्तीसगढ़ में विकास प्रयासों के लिए व्यापक सहयोग का आश्वासन दिया
05 JUL 2024 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय आवास एवं शहरी कार्य तथा ऊर्जा मंत्री श्री मनोहर लाल ने 4 जुलाई को नई दिल्ली में छत्तीसगढ़ के उप मुख्यमंत्री श्री अरुण साव से मुलाकात की।
श्री मनोहर लाल और श्री अरुण साव की चर्चा छत्तीसगढ़ के शहरी विकास मुद्दों पर केंद्रित रही। इस दौरान अमृत और स्मार्ट सिटी मिशन पहलों पर मुख्य रूप से ध्यान दिया गया।
बैठक के दौरान केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री मनोहर लाल ने आश्वासन दिया कि आवास एवं शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय छत्तीसगढ़ में विकास प्रयासों के लिए व्यापक सहयोग प्रदान करेगा।

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Chhattisgarh Dy CM calls on Union Minister Shri Manohar Lal
Shri Manohar Lal assures comprehensive support for the development endeavors in Chhattisgarh
05 JUL 2024 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Housing and Urban Affairs and Minister of Power, Shri Manohar Lal met Deputy Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh, Shri Arun Sao on 4th July in New Delhi.
Discussions between Shri Manohar Lal and Shri Arun Sao centered on urban development issues of Chhattisgarh, with a primary focus on the AMRUT and Smart Cities Mission initiatives.
During the meeting, the Union Minister assured that the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs would extend comprehensive support for the development endeavors in Chhattisgarh.