Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Chhattisgarh Dy CM calls on Union Minister Shri Manohar Lal
Shri Manohar Lal assures comprehensive support for the development endeavors in Chhattisgarh
05 JUL 2024 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Housing and Urban Affairs and Minister of Power, Shri Manohar Lal met Deputy Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh, Shri Arun Sao on 4th July in New Delhi.
Discussions between Shri Manohar Lal and Shri Arun Sao centered on urban development issues of Chhattisgarh, with a primary focus on the AMRUT and Smart Cities Mission initiatives.
During the meeting, the Union Minister assured that the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs would extend comprehensive support for the development endeavors in Chhattisgarh.

مکانات اور شہری غریبی کے خاتمے کی وزارت
چھتیس گڑھ کے نائب وزیر اعلیٰ نے مرکزی وزیر جناب منوہر لال سے ملاقات کی
جناب منوہر لال نے چھتیس گڑھ میں ترقیاتی کوششوں کے لیے جامع تعاون کا یقین دلایا
05 JUL 2024 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کے مرکزی وزیر اور بجلی کے وزیر جناب منوہر لال نے 4 جولائی کو نئی دہلی میں چھتیس گڑھ کے نائب وزیر اعلیٰ ارون ساؤ سے ملاقات کی۔
جناب منوہر لال اور جناب ارون ساؤ کے درمیان بات چیت چھتیس گڑھ کے شہری ترقی کے مسائل پر مرکوز تھی، جس میں بنیادی توجہ اے ایم آر یو ٹی اور اسمارٹ سٹیز مشن کے اقدامات پر تھی۔
میٹنگ کے دوران مرکزی وزیر موصوف نے یقین دلایا کہ ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کی وزارت چھتیس گڑھ میں ترقیاتی کوششوں کے لیے جامع تعاون فراہم کرے گی۔
ش ح۔ا ک ۔ رب
U:8086