புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
சைட் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் நடைமுறைகளை செயல்படுத்துவதற்கான திட்ட வழிகாட்டுதல்களை புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது
05 JUL 2024 2:58PM by PIB Chennai
பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் மாற்றத்திற்கான உத்திசார் தலையீடுகள் (Strategic Interventions for Green Hydrogen Transition - SIGHT) திட்டத்தின் தொகுதி இரண்டை செயல்படுத்துவதற்கான திட்ட வழிகாட்டுதல்கள், 2024 ஜூலை 03 அன்று புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகத்தால் அறிவிக்கப்பட்டது.
இந்திய சூரிய மின்சக்திக் கழகம் (SECI) இந்தத் திட்டத்திற்கான செயலாக்க முகமையாக உள்ளது. ஏலதாரர் மேற்கோள் காட்டிய குறைந்தபட்ச சராசரி ஊக்கத்தொகையின் அடிப்படையில் ஏலம் இருக்கும்.
தேசிய பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் இயக்கம் 4 ஜனவரி 2023 அன்று தொடங்கப்பட்டது. 2029-30 நிதியாண்டு வரை ரூ. 19,744 கோடி செலவில் இது செயல்படுத்தப்படும். தூய்மையான எரிசக்தி மூலம் தற்சார்பு நாடாக மாற வேண்டும் என்ற இந்தியாவின் இலக்குக்கு இது பங்களிப்பதுடன், உலகளாவிய தூய்மை எரிசக்தி மாற்றத்திற்கு உத்வேகம் அளிக்கும். இந்த இயக்கம் புதைபடிவ எரிபொருள் இறக்குமதியை சார்ந்திருப்பதைக் குறைக்கும்.

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Ministry of New and Renewable Energy issues scheme guidelines for implementation of Green Hydrogen under SIGHT Scheme (Mode 1 Tranche-II)
05 JUL 2024 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Scheme Guidelines for implementation of “Strategic Interventions for Green Hydrogen Transition (SIGHT) Programme – Component II: Incentive Scheme for Green Hydrogen Production (under Mode 1)- Tranche-II” have been notified by MNRE on 03rd July 2024.
The capacity of Tranche-II will be 450,000 TPA of Green Hydrogen, with 40,000 TPA capacity reserved for biomass-based pathways (bucket-II) and the rest for technology agnostic pathways (bucket-I). Solar Energy Corporation of India (SECI) is the implementing agency for this tranche as well. The Request for Selection (RfS) shall be issued by SECI shortly.
The bidding shall be based on the least average incentive quoted by the bidder. The minimum bid under bucket-I is 10,000 TPA while the maximum bid is 90,000 TPA. The minimum bid capacity in bucket-II is 500 TPA and the maximum capacity is 4000 TPA. A bidder can bid in any or both buckets. The maximum capacity which a single bidder can be allotted in this tranche is 90,000 TPA.
The National Green Hydrogen Mission was launched on 4th January 2023, with an outlay of Rs. 19,744 crores up to FY 2029-30. It will contribute to India’s goal to become Aatma Nirbhar (self-reliant) through clean energy and serve as an inspiration for the global Clean Energy Transition. The Mission will lead to significant decarbonisation of the economy, reduced dependence on fossil fuel imports, and enable India to assume technology and market leadership in Green Hydrogen.