संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने सिविल सेवा प्रारंभिक परीक्षा 2024 के परिणाम घोषित किए
01 JUL 2024 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
दिनांक 16/06/2024 को आयोजित सिविल सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2024 के परिणाम के आधार पर, निम्नलिखित रोल नंबर वाले परीक्षार्थी सिविल सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2024 में प्रवेश के लिए योग्य घोषित किए गए हैं।
इन परीक्षार्थियों की मुख्य परीक्षा की योग्यता अनंतिम है। परीक्षा के नियमों के अनुसार, इन सभी परीक्षार्थियों को सिविल सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2024 के लिए विस्तृत आवेदन पत्र- I (डीएएफ-I) में फिर से आवेदन करना होगा। विस्तृत आवेदन पत्र- I (डीएएफ-I) भरने और इसे जमा करने की तिथियां और महत्वपूर्ण निर्देश की घोषणा आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उचित समय पर की जाएगी।
परीक्षार्थियों को यह भी सूचित किया जाता है कि सिविल सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2024 के अंक, कट ऑफ अंक और उत्तर कुंजी सिविल सेवा परीक्षा, 2024 की पूरी प्रक्रिया के बाद और भारतीय वन सेवा परीक्षा, 2024 समाप्त हो गई है यानी अंतिम परिणाम घोषित होने के बाद ही आयोग की वेबसाइट यानी https://upsc.gov.in पर अपलोड की जाएंगी।
नई दिल्ली में शाहजहाँ रोड पर स्थित संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के पास धौलपुर हाउस में अपने परिसर में परीक्षा हॉल भवन के पास एक सुविधा काउंटर मौजूद है। परीक्षार्थी उपरोक्त परीक्षा के अपने परिणाम के संबंध में कोई भी जानकारी/स्पष्टीकरण सभी कार्य दिवसों पर सुबह 10.00 बजे से शाम 5.00 बजे के बीच सुविधा काउंटर पर व्यक्तिगत रूप से या दूरभाष नंबर 011-23385271, 011-23098543 या 011-23381125 पर प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।
संपूर्ण परिणाम देखने के लिए कृपया यहाँ पर क्लिक कीजिए

UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces the results of Civil services Preliminary exam 2024
01 JUL 2024 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2024 held on 16/06/2024, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2024.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to apply again in the Detailed Application Form-I (DAF-I) for the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2024. The dates and important instructions for filling up of the DAF-I and its submission will be announced in due course on the website of the Commission.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of CS (P) Examination, 2024 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Civil Services Examination, 2024 and Indian Forest Service Examination, 2024 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its premises at Dholpur House, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above mentioned Examination on all working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from the Facilitation Counter.
Click here for Complete Result.