یو پی ایس سی
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے سیول سروسز پرلیمنری ایگزام 2024 کے نتائج کا اعلان کیا
01 JUL 2024 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
16/06/2024 کو منعقد ہوئے سیول سروسز (پریلمنری) امتحانات 2024 کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر، ذیل میں دیے گئے رول نمبرس کے حامل امیدواران نے سیول سروسز (مین) امتحانات، 2024 میں داخلے کے لیے کوالیفائی کر لیا ہے۔
ان امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے۔ امتحان کے قواعد کے مطابق، ان تمام امیدواروں کو سول سروسز (مین) امتحان، 2024 کے لیے تفصیلی درخواست فارم - I (ڈی اے ایف - I)میں دوبارہ درخواست دینا ہوگی۔ ڈی اے ایف -I کو بھرنے کی تاریخیں اور اہم ہدایات اور اس کو جمع کرانے کا اعلان وقت پر کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر کیا جائے گا۔
امیدواروں کو یہ اطلاع بھی دی جاتی ہے کہ کم از کم لامی نمبرات اور سی ایس (پی) امتحانات 2024 کے جوابات سیول سروسز امتحانات، 2024 اور انڈین فاریسٹ سروس امتحانات 2024 کے مکمل عمل کی تکمیل کے بعد یعنی حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کے بعد ، کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ https://upsc.gov.in پر اپلوڈ کیے جائیں گے۔
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کا دھول پور ہاؤس، شاہجہاں روڈ، نئی دہلی میں اس کے احاطے میں امتحانی ہال کی عمارت کے قریب ایک سہولت کاؤنٹر ہے۔ امیدوار مذکورہ امتحان کے نتائج کے بارے میں کام کے تمام دنوں میں صبح 10.00 بجے سے شام 5.00 بجے کے درمیان کوئی بھی معلومات/وضاحت، ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-23385271، 011-23098543 یا 011-23381125 پر سہولت کاؤنٹر سے حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
مکمل نتائج کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں

UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces the results of Civil services Preliminary exam 2024
01 JUL 2024 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2024 held on 16/06/2024, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2024.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to apply again in the Detailed Application Form-I (DAF-I) for the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2024. The dates and important instructions for filling up of the DAF-I and its submission will be announced in due course on the website of the Commission.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of CS (P) Examination, 2024 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Civil Services Examination, 2024 and Indian Forest Service Examination, 2024 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its premises at Dholpur House, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above mentioned Examination on all working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from the Facilitation Counter.
Click here for Complete Result.