UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces the results of Civil services Preliminary exam 2024
01 JUL 2024 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2024 held on 16/06/2024, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2024.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to apply again in the Detailed Application Form-I (DAF-I) for the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2024. The dates and important instructions for filling up of the DAF-I and its submission will be announced in due course on the website of the Commission.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of CS (P) Examination, 2024 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Civil Services Examination, 2024 and Indian Forest Service Examination, 2024 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its premises at Dholpur House, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above mentioned Examination on all working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from the Facilitation Counter.
Click here for Complete Result.

மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
2024 குடிமைப் பணிகள் (முதல்நிலை) தேர்வின் முடிவை மத்தியப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது
01 JUL 2024 7:40PM by PIB Chennai
கடந்த 16.06.2024 அன்று நடத்தப்பட்ட குடிமைப்பணித் (முதல்நிலை) தேர்வில் தேர்ச்சி பெற்று குடிமைப்பணித் (முதன்மை) தேர்வு 2024-க்கு தகுதி பெற்றவர்களின் தேர்வு எண்கள் அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
தேர்வு விதிகளின்படி, இந்த அனைத்து தேர்வர்களும் முதன்மைத் தேர்வு 2024-க்காக விரிவான விண்ணப்பப் படிவம்-1 (டி.ஏ.எஃப்-1)-இல் மீண்டும் விண்ணப்பிக்க வேண்டும். இந்த விண்ணப்பத்தைப் பூர்த்தி செய்வதற்கான முக்கிய வழிகாட்டுதல்கள், விண்ணப்ப தேதி, சமர்ப்பிப்பு ஆகிய விவரங்கள் ஆணையத்தின் இணைய தளத்தில் அறிவிக்கப்படும்.
குடிமைப்பணித் தேர்வு 2024 மற்றும் இந்திய வன சேவை தேர்வு 2024 ஆகியவற்றின் இறுதித் தேர்வு முடிவுகள் அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட பிறகு, முதல்நிலைத் தேர்வில் பங்கேற்றவர்களின் மதிப்பெண்கள், கட்-ஆஃப் மதிப்பெண்கள், விடைகள் ஆகியவை https://upsc.gov.in என்ற ஆணையத்தின் இணையதளத்தில் வெளியிடப்படும்.
தேர்வர்கள், புதுதில்லி ஷாஜகான் சாலையில் உள்ள டோல்பூர் இல்லத்தில் உள்ள தேர்வுக்கூடக் கட்டிடம் அருகில் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள அரங்கை அணுகி, கூடுதல் தகவல்களைத் பெற்றுக் கொள்ளலாம். மேலும் 011-23385271, 011-23098543 அல்லது 011-23381125 என்ற தொலைப்பேசி எண்கள் மூலமாகவும் அறிந்து கொள்ளலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணலாம்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2030090