பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
கம்போடியாவின் குடிமைப் பணி அதிகாரிகளுக்கான 5-வது திறன் மேம்பாட்டு நிகழ்ச்சித்திட்டம் முசோரியில் உள்ள நல்லாட்சிக்கான தேசிய மையத்தில் ஆரம்பமானது
27 JUN 2024 11:12AM by PIB Chennai
முசோரியில் உள்ள நல்லாட்சிக்கான தேசிய மையம் கம்போடிய அரசின் குடிமைப் பணி அதிகாரிகளுக்கான பொதுக் கொள்கை மற்றும் ஆளுமை குறித்த 5 வது திறன் மேம்பாட்டு திட்டத்தை இன்று தொடங்கியது. வெளியுறவு அமைச்சகத்துடன் இணைந்து ஜூன் 24 முதல் ஜூலை 5, வரை 2 வார திட்டத்துக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கம்போடியாவின் குடிமைப்பணி அமைச்சகத்தின் இணைச் செயலாளர், இயக்குநர், துணைச் செயலாளர் மற்றும் செனட் அமைச்சகத்தின் சார்பு செயலாளர் உள்ளிட்ட 40 அரசு அதிகாரிகள் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர். இந்தத் திட்டம் கொள்கை உரையாடல் மற்றும் சிறந்த நடைமுறைகளைப் பகிர்வதற்கான ஒரு தளத்தை வழங்குகிறது, பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் நிறுவன மாற்றம் மற்றும் குடிமக்கள் ஈடுபாடு பற்றிய மதிப்புமிக்க நுண்ணறிவுகளைப் பெற உதவுகிறது.
தேசிய நல்லாட்சி மையத்தின் தலைமை இயக்குநரும், இந்திய அரசின் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையின் செயலாளருமான திரு. வி. ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ் தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற தொடக்க அமர்வில், வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை மற்றும் பொறுப்புணர்வை மேம்படுத்தும் அதே வேளையில், குடிமக்களை அரசுக்கு நெருக்கமாக கொண்டு வருவதில் தொழில்நுட்பத்தின் பங்கை எடுத்துரைத்தார்."குறைந்தபட்ச அரசு, அதிகபட்ச ஆளுமை" என்ற இந்தியாவின் கொள்கைப் பொன்மொழி, தொழில்நுட்பத்தைப் பயன்படுத்தி குடிமக்களையும் அரசையும் நெருக்கமாகக் கொண்டுவரவும், டிஜிட்டல் அதிகாரம் பெற்ற குடிமக்களையும், டிஜிட்டல் முறையில் மாற்றப்பட்ட நிறுவனங்களையும் உருவாக்கவும் முயல்கிறது.செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு அடிப்படையிலான பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்க்கும் இணையதளமான CPGRAMS-ன் உதாரணமாக சுட்டிக்காட்டப்பட்டது.
இந்த வாய்ப்புக்காக இந்திய அரசுக்கு குடிமைப் பணிகள் அமைச்சகத்தின் துணை தலைமை இயக்குநரும், கம்போடியா தூதுக்குழுவின் தலைவருமான திரு. மாம் போயுக் நன்றி தெரிவித்தார். இந்தப் பயிற்சித் திட்டம் திறன் மேம்பாட்டை மேம்படுத்துவது மட்டுமின்றி, இருதரப்பு பேச்சுவார்த்தையை வளர்த்து, இந்தியா மற்றும் கம்போடியா இடையேயான உறவுகளை வலுப்படுத்தவும் வழிவகுக்கும் என்று அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
தேசிய நல்லாட்சி மையத்தின் இணைப் பேராசிரியரும், திட்டத்தின் பாடத்திட்ட ஒருங்கிணைப்பாளருமான டாக்டர் பி.எஸ்.பிஷ்ட், நல்லாட்சிக்கான தேசிய மையம் பல ஆண்டுகளாக அடைந்த மைல்கற்கள் பற்றிய விரிவான தகவல்களை வழங்கினார். விரிவான முன்னுரையில், அதன் நோக்கங்கள், செயல்பாடுகள், சாதனைகள் மற்றும் எதிர்காலத் திட்டங்கள் குறித்தும், அது எவ்வாறு ஒரு சிறப்பு மையமாக உருவெடுத்துள்ளது என்பது குறித்தும் அவர் விளக்கினார்.
பங்களாதேஷ், கென்யா, தான்சானியா, துனிசியா, செஷல்ஸ், காம்பியா, மாலத்தீவுகள், இலங்கை, ஆப்கானிஸ்தான், லாவோஸ், வியட்நாம், நேபாளம், பூடான், மியான்மர், எத்தியோப்பியா, எரித்ரியா, கம்போடியா ஆகிய 17 நாடுகளின் அரசு அதிகாரிகளுக்கு என்.சி.ஜி.ஜி பயிற்சி அளித்துள்ளது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
5th Capacity Building program on Public Policy and Governance for Civil Servants of the Kingdom of Cambodia commences at National Centre for Good Governance, Mussoorie
40 senior officers from the Ministry of Civil Services and Ministry of Senate, Cambodia are participating in the 2-week program
27 JUN 2024 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
The National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) in Mussoorie commenced 5th Capacity Building Program on Public Policy and Governance for Cambodian Civil Servants today. The 2-week program is being organized from June 24 to July 5, 2024 in collaboration with the Ministry of External Affairs (MEA). The program is being attended by 40 civil servants from Kingdom of Cambodia, such as Joint Secretary, Director, Deputy Secretary and Under Secretary from the Ministry of Civil Services and Ministry of Senate. The program offers a platform for policy dialogue and sharing best practices, helping participants gain valuable insights into institutional transformation and citizen engagement.
The inaugural session was chaired by Shri V. Srinivas, Director General (DG) National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) & Secretary Department of Administrative Reform and Public Grievances (DARPG), Government of India who highlighted the role of technology in bringing citizens closer to government, while optimizing transparency and accountability. India’s policy maxim of “Minimum Government and Maximum Governance” seeks to bring citizens and government closer using technology, and creating digitally empowered citizens and digitally transformed institutions. The example of CPGRAMS, the AI-driven public grievance redressal portal of India, was presented.
Mr. Mam Phoeuk, Deputy Director General, Ministry of Civil Services and head of delegation from Cambodia expressed gratitude to the Indian Government for this opportunity. He emphasized that the training programme would not only enhance capacity building but also foster bilateral dialogue and lead to strengthening of ties between India and Cambodia.
Dr. BS Bisht, Associate Professor, NCGG and Course Coordinator of the programme gave detailed information about National Centre for Good Governance and the milestones achieved by the NCGG over the years. In the elaborate presentation he discussed about objectives, activities, achievements, and future plans of NCGG and how it has evolved as a Centre for excellence. In the first week, the training will focus on a variety of topics, including Public Policy and Management, GeM: Bringing Transparency in Government Procurement, the Indian Constitutional Scheme, India-Cambodia Relations, Public-Private Partnerships in Infrastructure, Aadhaar as a Tool for Good Governance, Health Governance, the impact of Parliamentary Devices on governance, Best Practices from various development schemes, approaches to achieving SDG by 2023, Viksit Bharat: Policies and Developments in Industry and Infrastructure, Financial Inclusion, the Changing Paradigm of Governance, Leadership and Communication, Urban Governance and Sustainable Cities, Civil Services in India, Doorstep Delivery of Services, E-Governance and Digital Public Service Delivery, Gender Development, and Ethics in Administration, among others. The second phase of the program will include field visits to Smart City project and ITDA in Dehradun, District Administration in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, the Union Public Service Commission and Indian Parliament. The programme also gives exposure to history and culture of the country during visits to the PM Sangrahalaya, Buddha Temple and the Taj Mahal.
It is noteworthy that NCGG has imparted training to civil servants of 17 countries viz. Bangladesh, Kenya, Tanzania, Tunisia, Seychelles, Gambia, Maldives, Sri Lanka, Afghanistan, Laos, Vietnam, Nepal, Bhutan, Myanmar, Ethiopia, Eretria and Cambodia.
Dr. Himanshi Rastogi, Associate Professor at NCGG, delivered the vote of thanks. The programme will be supervised and coordinated by Dr. B. S. Bisht, course coordinator, along with Dr. Sanjeev Sharma, co-course coordinator, Shri. Brijesh Bisht, Training Assistant, Ms. Monisha Bahuguna, Young Professional and the capacity building team of the NCGG.