Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari says for a healthy and disease free life, Yoga Day is being celebrated not only in India but all over the world for the last 10 years
21 JUN 2024 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari said Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modiji, we are celebrating Yoga Day today with the spirit of 'Yoga for self and society'.
Participating in International Yoga Day celebrations in Nagpur Shri Gadkari said for a healthy and disease free life, Yoga Day is being celebrated not only in India but all over the world for the last 10 years.
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH) officials celebrated the #IDY2024. All senior officials including Secretary Shri Anurag Jain , Joint Secretaries Shri Kamlesh Chaturvedi and Dr. Suman Singh participated in the event at Transport Bhavan, New Delhi .

सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
श्री नितिन गडकरी ने कहा कि स्वस्थ और निरोगी जीवन के लिए पिछले 10 वर्ष से न केवल भारत में बल्कि पूरे विश्व में योग दिवस मनाया जा रहा है
21 JUN 2024 12:56PM by PIB Bhopal
केन्द्रीय सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में हम ‘स्वयं और समाज के लिए योग’ की भावना के साथ आज योग दिवस मना रहे हैं।
नागपुर में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस समारोह में भाग लेते हुए श्री गडकरी ने कहा कि स्वस्थ और रोग मुक्त जीवन के लिए पिछले 10 वर्ष से न केवल भारत में बल्कि पूरे विश्व में योग दिवस मनाया जा रहा है।
सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय (एमओआरटीएच) के अधिकारियों ने #आईडीवाई2024 मनाया। मंत्रालय में सचिव श्री अनुराग जैन, संयुक्त सचिव श्री कमलेश चतुर्वेदी और डॉ. सुमन सिंह सहित सभी वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने परिवहन भवन, नई दिल्ली में आयोजित कार्यक्रम में भाग लिया।