Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari says for a healthy and disease free life, Yoga Day is being celebrated not only in India but all over the world for the last 10 years
21 JUN 2024 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari said Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modiji, we are celebrating Yoga Day today with the spirit of 'Yoga for self and society'.
Participating in International Yoga Day celebrations in Nagpur Shri Gadkari said for a healthy and disease free life, Yoga Day is being celebrated not only in India but all over the world for the last 10 years.
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH) officials celebrated the #IDY2024. All senior officials including Secretary Shri Anurag Jain , Joint Secretaries Shri Kamlesh Chaturvedi and Dr. Suman Singh participated in the event at Transport Bhavan, New Delhi .

ਸੜਕੀ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਿਤਿਨ ਗਡਕਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਰੋਗੀ ਜੀਵਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪਿਛਲੇ 10 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਨਾ ਕੇਵਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਲਕਿ ਪੂਰੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗ ਦਿਵਸ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ
21 JUN 2024 12:56PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰੋਡ ਟਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਅਤੇ ਹਾਈਵੇਜ਼ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਿਤਿਨ ਗਡਕਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਂ ‘ਸਵੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਯੋਗ’ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਜ ਯੋਗ ਦਿਵਸ ਮਨਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ।
ਨਾਗਪੁਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਯੋਗ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗਡਕਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਗ ਮੁਕਤ ਜੀਵਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪਿਛਲੇ 10 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਨਾ ਕੇਵਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਲਕਿ ਪੂਰੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗ ਦਿਵਸ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਰੋਡ ਟਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਅਤੇ ਹਾਈਵੇਜ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ (ਐੱਮਓਆਰਟੀਐੱਚ) ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ #IDY2024 ਮਨਾਇਆ। ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਨੁਰਾਗ ਜੈਨ, ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕਮਲੇਸ਼ ਚਤੁਰਵੇਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਡਾ. ਸੁਮਨ ਸਿੰਘ ਸਹਿਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਟਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਭਵਨ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ।