Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari says for a healthy and disease free life, Yoga Day is being celebrated not only in India but all over the world for the last 10 years
21 JUN 2024 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari said Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modiji, we are celebrating Yoga Day today with the spirit of 'Yoga for self and society'.
Participating in International Yoga Day celebrations in Nagpur Shri Gadkari said for a healthy and disease free life, Yoga Day is being celebrated not only in India but all over the world for the last 10 years.
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH) officials celebrated the #IDY2024. All senior officials including Secretary Shri Anurag Jain , Joint Secretaries Shri Kamlesh Chaturvedi and Dr. Suman Singh participated in the event at Transport Bhavan, New Delhi .

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر نتن گڈکری نے ایک صحت مند اور بیماری سے پاک زندگی کی ضرورت پر زور دیا ؛ یوگ کا عالمی دن نہ صرف بھارت میں بلکہ پوری دنیا میں گزشتہ 10 سال سے منایا جا رہا ہے
21 JUN 2024 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں، ہم آج یوگ کا عالمی دن ’ خود اور معاشرے کے لیے یوگ ‘ کے جذبے کے ساتھ منا رہے ہیں۔
ناگپور میں یوگ کے بین الاقوامی دن کی تقریبات میں شرکت کرتے ہوئے ، جناب گڈکری نے کہا کہ صحت مند اور بیماری سے پاک زندگی کے لیے یوگ کا دن نہ صرف بھارت بلکہ پوری دنیا میں گزشتہ 10 سال سے منایا جا رہا ہے۔
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت ( ایم او آر ٹی ایچ ) کے حکام نے #IDY2024 منایا۔ تمام سینئر افسران بشمول سکریٹری جناب انوراگ جین، جوائنٹ سکریٹریز جناب کملیش چترویدی اور ڈاکٹر سمن سنگھ نے نئی دلّی کے ٹرانسپورٹ بھون میں ہونے والی اس تقریب میں شرکت کی۔
ش ح۔ ح ا - ع ا
U.No. 7667