ਰਸਾਇਣ ਤੇ ਖਾਦ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਅਨੁਪ੍ਰਿਯਾ ਪਟੇਲ ਨੇ ਰਸਾਇਣ ਅਤੇ ਖਾਦ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਾ ਅਹੁਦਾ ਸੰਭਾਲਿਆ
11 JUN 2024 3:44PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਅਨੁਪ੍ਰਿਆ ਪਟੇਲ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਸਤਰੀ ਭਵਨ ਵਿਖੇ 11 ਜੂਨ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ਰਸਾਇਣ ਅਤੇ ਖਾਦ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਅਹੁਦਾ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜਗਤ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਨੱਡਾ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਹੇਠ ਰਸਾਇਣ ਅਤੇ ਖਾਦ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ 2047 ਤੱਕ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੁਪਨੇ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਮੰਤਵ ਲਈ ਅਗਲੇ ਪੰਜ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ "100 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਕਾਰਜ ਯੋਜਨਾ" ਸਮੇਤ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਜਲਦੀ ਹੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਣਜ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ (2021 ਤੋਂ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ) ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ (2016-2019) ਦਾ ਅਹੁਦਾ ਵੀ ਸੰਭਾਲਿਆ ਹੈ। ਉਹ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਸੰਸਦੀ ਕਮੇਟੀਆਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਪੈਟਰੋਲੀਅਮ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਗੈਸ, ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਨ, ਓਬੀਸੀ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ, ਸੜਕ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ, ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਅਤੇ ਜਹਾਜ਼ਰਾਨੀ, ਰੇਲਵੇ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ, ਊਰਜਾ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਵੀ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Smt. Anupriya Patel assume charge as the Minister of State in Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
11 JUN 2024 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
Smt. Anupriya Patel has assumed the charge as Minister of State in Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers on 11th June, 2024 at Shastri Bhawan today.
Speaking with the media on the occasion, she expressed her gratitude to the Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi for giving her this opportunity to serve the country. She mentioned that under the leadership of the Prime Minister and guidance of the Union Minister Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers would be committed to realizing the dream of Shri Narendra Modi of Viksit Bharat by 2047 and in this direction, she would soon be reviewing the progress with the senior officials of the Ministry to launch various initiatives including “100 Days Action Plan” as also launching of different schemes over the next five years towards this objective.
Earlier on, she has handled the portfolios of Minister of State for Commerce and Industry (2021 till recently) as also the Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare (2016-2019). She has also been a part of various Parliamentary Committees such as Petroleum and Natural Gas, Empowerment of Women, Welfare of OBCs, Road Transport Highways and Shipping, Railways Conventions, Energy to name a few.