کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل نے کیمیکل اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت کے طور پر چارج سنبھالا
11 JUN 2024 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل نے آج 11 جون 2024 کو شاستری بھون میں کیمیکل اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت کے طور پر چارج سنبھال لیا ۔
.
اس موقع پر میڈیا سے بات کرتے ہوئے، انہوں نے ملک کی خدمت کرنے کا موقع فراہم کرنے پر ہندوستان کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم کی قیادت میں اور مرکزی وزیر جناب جگت پرکاش نڈا کی رہنمائی میں کیمیکل اور کھاد کی وزارت 2047 تک جناب نریندر مودی کے وکست بھارت کے خواب کو شرمندہ تعبیر کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے اور اس سمت میں وہ جلد ہی وزارت کے سینئر حکام کے ساتھ مختلف اقدامات شروع کرنے کے لیے پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیں گی جس میں "100 دن کا ایکشن پلان" اور اس مقصد کے لیے اگلے پانچ سالوں میں مختلف اسکیموں کا آغاز بھی شامل ہے۔
اس سے پہلے، وہ کامرس اور صنعت کی وزیر مملکت (2021 تک) کے ساتھ ساتھ صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزیر مملکت (2016-2019) کے قلمدان بھی سنبھال چکی ہیں۔ وہ مختلف پارلیمانی کمیٹیوں کا بھی حصہ رہی ہیں جن میں پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس، خواتین ایمپاورمنٹ ، او بی سی کی بہبود، سڑک نقل و حمل اور قومی شاہراہ اور جہاز رانی ، ریلوے کنونشنز، توانائی سے متعلق کمیٹیاں شامل ہیں۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Smt. Anupriya Patel assume charge as the Minister of State in Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
11 JUN 2024 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
Smt. Anupriya Patel has assumed the charge as Minister of State in Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers on 11th June, 2024 at Shastri Bhawan today.
Speaking with the media on the occasion, she expressed her gratitude to the Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi for giving her this opportunity to serve the country. She mentioned that under the leadership of the Prime Minister and guidance of the Union Minister Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers would be committed to realizing the dream of Shri Narendra Modi of Viksit Bharat by 2047 and in this direction, she would soon be reviewing the progress with the senior officials of the Ministry to launch various initiatives including “100 Days Action Plan” as also launching of different schemes over the next five years towards this objective.
Earlier on, she has handled the portfolios of Minister of State for Commerce and Industry (2021 till recently) as also the Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare (2016-2019). She has also been a part of various Parliamentary Committees such as Petroleum and Natural Gas, Empowerment of Women, Welfare of OBCs, Road Transport Highways and Shipping, Railways Conventions, Energy to name a few.