Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Smt. Anupriya Patel assume charge as the Minister of State in Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
11 JUN 2024 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
Smt. Anupriya Patel has assumed the charge as Minister of State in Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers on 11th June, 2024 at Shastri Bhawan today.
Speaking with the media on the occasion, she expressed her gratitude to the Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi for giving her this opportunity to serve the country. She mentioned that under the leadership of the Prime Minister and guidance of the Union Minister Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers would be committed to realizing the dream of Shri Narendra Modi of Viksit Bharat by 2047 and in this direction, she would soon be reviewing the progress with the senior officials of the Ministry to launch various initiatives including “100 Days Action Plan” as also launching of different schemes over the next five years towards this objective.
Earlier on, she has handled the portfolios of Minister of State for Commerce and Industry (2021 till recently) as also the Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare (2016-2019). She has also been a part of various Parliamentary Committees such as Petroleum and Natural Gas, Empowerment of Women, Welfare of OBCs, Road Transport Highways and Shipping, Railways Conventions, Energy to name a few.

രാസവസ്തു, രാസവളം മന്ത്രാലയം
കേന്ദ്ര രാസവസ്തു, രാസവളം മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ സഹമന്ത്രിയായി ശ്രീമതി അനുപ്രിയ പട്ടേൽ ചുമതലയേറ്റു
11 JUN 2024 3:44PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാസവസ്തു, രാസവളം മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ സഹമന്ത്രിയായി ശ്രീമതി അനുപ്രിയ പട്ടേൽ ഇന്ന് 2024 ജൂൺ 11 ന് ശാസ്ത്രിഭവനിൽ ചുമതലയേറ്റു.
ചടങ്ങിൽ മാധ്യമങ്ങളോട് സംസാരിക്കവെ, രാജ്യത്തെ സേവിക്കാൻ തനിക്ക് ഈ അവസരം നൽകിയതിന് ഇന്ത്യൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയോട് ശ്രീമതി അനുപ്രിയ പട്ടേൽ നന്ദി രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിലും കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ജഗത് പ്രകാശ് നദ്ദയുടെ മാർഗ്ഗനിർദേശത്തിലും, 2047-ഓടെ വികസിത ഭാരതം എന്ന ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ സ്വപ്‌നം സാക്ഷാത്കരിക്കാൻ രാസവസ്തു-രാസവളം മന്ത്രാലയം പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധമാണെന്ന് മന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു. ഈ ദിശയിൽ 100 ദിവസത്തെ കർമ്മപദ്ധതി ഉൾപ്പെടെയുള്ള വിവിധ മുൻകൈകൾക്ക് തുടക്കം കുറിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള പുരോഗതി മന്ത്രാലയത്തിലെ മുതിർന്ന ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരുമായി ഉടൻ അവലോകനം ചെയ്യുമെന്നും, അതോടൊപ്പം ഈ ലക്ഷ്യത്തിനായി അടുത്ത അഞ്ച് വർഷത്തിനുള്ളിൽ വിവിധ പദ്ധതികൾ ആരംഭിക്കുമെന്നും മന്ത്രി കൂ‌ട്ടിച്ചേർത്തു.
വാണിജ്യ-വ്യവസായ സഹമന്ത്രി (2021 മുതൽ ഈ അടുത്തിടെ വരെ) ആരോഗ്യ കുടുംബക്ഷേമ സഹമന്ത്രി (2016-2019) എന്നീ വകുപ്പുകൾ ശ്രീമതി അനുപ്രിയ പട്ടേൽ നേരത്തെ കൈകാര്യം ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ട്. അതിന് പുറമെ പെട്രോളിയം, പ്രകൃതി വാതകം, സ്ത്രീ ശാക്തീകരണം, ഒ.ബി.സി ക്ഷേമം, റോഡ് ഗതാഗതവും ഹൈവേകളും ഷിപ്പിംഗും, റെയിൽവേ കൺവെൻഷനുകൾ, ഊർജം തുടങ്ങി വിവിധ പാർലമെന്ററി കമ്മിറ്റികളുടെ ഭാഗവുമായിട്ടുണ്ട്.