Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Smt. Anupriya Patel assume charge as the Minister of State in Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
11 JUN 2024 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
Smt. Anupriya Patel has assumed the charge as Minister of State in Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers on 11th June, 2024 at Shastri Bhawan today.
Speaking with the media on the occasion, she expressed her gratitude to the Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi for giving her this opportunity to serve the country. She mentioned that under the leadership of the Prime Minister and guidance of the Union Minister Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers would be committed to realizing the dream of Shri Narendra Modi of Viksit Bharat by 2047 and in this direction, she would soon be reviewing the progress with the senior officials of the Ministry to launch various initiatives including “100 Days Action Plan” as also launching of different schemes over the next five years towards this objective.
Earlier on, she has handled the portfolios of Minister of State for Commerce and Industry (2021 till recently) as also the Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare (2016-2019). She has also been a part of various Parliamentary Committees such as Petroleum and Natural Gas, Empowerment of Women, Welfare of OBCs, Road Transport Highways and Shipping, Railways Conventions, Energy to name a few.

रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
श्रीमती अनुप्रिया पटेल ने रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री का पदभार ग्रहण किया
11 JUN 2024 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
श्रीमती अनुप्रिया पटेल ने आज 11 जून, 2024 को शास्त्री भवन में रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री के रूप में पदभार ग्रहण किया।
इस अवसर पर मीडिया से बात करते हुए उन्होंने देश की सेवा करने का अवसर देने के लिए भारत के प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के प्रति आभार व्यक्त किया। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री के नेतृत्व और केन्द्रीय मंत्री श्री जगत प्रकाश नड्डा के मार्गदर्शन में रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय 2047 तक श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के विकसित भारत के सपने को साकार करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है और इस दिशा में वे जल्द ही मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ प्रगति की समीक्षा करेंगी, ताकि इस उद्देश्य की प्राप्ति के लिए अगले पांच वर्षों में “100 दिवसीय कार्य योजना” सहित विभिन्न पहलों की शुरूआत की जा सके।
इससे पहले, श्रीमती पटेल वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग राज्य मंत्री (2021 से हाल ही तक) और स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण राज्य मंत्री (2016-2019) का कार्यभार संभाल चुकी हैं। वह पेट्रोलियम एवं प्राकृतिक गैस, महिला सशक्तिकरण, ओबीसी कल्याण, सड़क परिवहन राजमार्ग और शिपिंग, रेलवे सम्मेलन, ऊर्जा जैसी विभिन्न संसदीय समितियों का भी हिस्सा रही हैं।