Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Smt. Anupriya Patel assume charge as the Minister of State in Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
11 JUN 2024 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
Smt. Anupriya Patel has assumed the charge as Minister of State in Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers on 11th June, 2024 at Shastri Bhawan today.
Speaking with the media on the occasion, she expressed her gratitude to the Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi for giving her this opportunity to serve the country. She mentioned that under the leadership of the Prime Minister and guidance of the Union Minister Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers would be committed to realizing the dream of Shri Narendra Modi of Viksit Bharat by 2047 and in this direction, she would soon be reviewing the progress with the senior officials of the Ministry to launch various initiatives including “100 Days Action Plan” as also launching of different schemes over the next five years towards this objective.
Earlier on, she has handled the portfolios of Minister of State for Commerce and Industry (2021 till recently) as also the Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare (2016-2019). She has also been a part of various Parliamentary Committees such as Petroleum and Natural Gas, Empowerment of Women, Welfare of OBCs, Road Transport Highways and Shipping, Railways Conventions, Energy to name a few.

ರಾಸಾಯನಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಅನುಪ್ರಿಯಾ ಪಟೇಲ್ ಅವರು ರಾಸಾಯನಿಕಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವರಾಗಿ ಅಧಿಕಾರ ವಹಿಸಿಕೊಂಡರು
11 JUN 2024 3:44PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಅನುಪ್ರಿಯಾ ಪಟೇಲ್ ಅವರು 2024ರ ಜೂನ್ 11ರಂದು ಶಾಸ್ತ್ರಿ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಸಾಯನಿಕಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವರಾಗಿ ಅಧಿಕಾರ ವಹಿಸಿಕೊಂಡರು.
ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಅನುಪ್ರಿಯಾ ಪಟೇಲ್ ಅವರು, ದೇಶ ಸೇವೆ ಮಾಡಲು ಅವಕಾಶ ನೀಡಿದ್ದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಭಾರತದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರಿಗೆ ಕೃತಜ್ಞತೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವ ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಜಗತ್ ಪ್ರಕಾಶ್ ನಡ್ಡಾರವರ ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶನದಲ್ಲಿ, ರಾಸಾಯನಿಕಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು 2047ರ ವೇಳೆಗೆ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತದ ಕನಸನ್ನು ನನಸು ಮಾಡಲು ಶ್ರಮಿಸುವುದು. ಈ ದಿಶೆಯಲ್ಲಿ, "100 ದಿನಗಳ ಕ್ರಿಯಾ ಯೋಜನೆಯನ್ನು" ಒಳಗೊಂಡಂತೆ ವಿವಿಧ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು. ಈ ಉದ್ದೇಶ ಸಾಧಿಸುವ ಸಲುವಾಗಿ ಮುಂದಿನ ಐದು ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ವಿವಿಧ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಶೀಘ್ರದಲ್ಲೇ ಮಾತುಕತೆ ನಡೆಸಿ, ಪ್ರಗತಿಯನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸುವುದಾಗಿ ಅವರು ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಿಸಿದರು.
ಇದಕ್ಕೂ ಮೊದಲು ಅವರು 2021ರಿಂದ ಇತ್ತೀಚಿನವರೆಗೆ ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವರಾಗಿ ಮತ್ತು 2016-2019ರ ಮಧ್ಯೆ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವರಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯ ನಿರ್ವಹಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಅವರು ಪೆಟ್ರೋಲಿಯಂ ಮತ್ತು ನೈಸರ್ಗಿಕ ಅನಿಲ, ಮಹಿಳಾ ಸಬಲೀಕರಣ, ಹಿಂದುಳಿದ ವರ್ಗಗಳ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಇಲಾಖೆ, ರಸ್ತೆ ಸಾರಿಗೆ, ಹೆದ್ದಾರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಹಡಗು, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಾವೇಶಗಳು, ಇಂಧನದಂತಹ ವಿವಿಧ ಸಂಸದೀಯ ಸಮಿತಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸಿದ ಅನುಭವವನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದ್ದಾರೆ.