ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய ரசாயனம், உரத்துறை இணையமைச்சராக திருமதி அனுப்பிரியா படேல் பொறுப்பேற்றார்
11 JUN 2024 3:44PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய ரசாயனம், உரத்துறை இணை அமைச்சராக திருமதி அனுப்பிரியா படேல் 2024 ஜூன் 11 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள சாஸ்திரி பவனில் பொறுப்பேற்றார்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் செய்தியாளர்களிடம் பேசிய அவர், நாட்டுக்கு சேவை செய்ய தனக்கு இந்த வாய்ப்பை வழங்கிய பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு நன்றி கூறுவதாக தெரிவித்தார். பிரதமரின் தலைமையின் கீழ், மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு ஜெகத் பிரகாஷ் நட்டாவின் வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழ், 2047-ம் ஆண்டுக்குள் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் என்ற திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் கனவை நனவாக்க ரசாயனம், உரங்கள் அமைச்சகம் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது என்றும், அந்த நோக்கில் "100 நாள் செயல் திட்டம்" மற்றும் பல்வேறு திட்டங்களைத் தொடங்குவது உட்பட பல்வேறு முயற்சிகளைத் தொடங்க அமைச்சகத்தின் உயர் அதிகாரிகளுடன் விரைவில் ஆய்வு செய்ய உள்ளதாகவும் அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Smt. Anupriya Patel assume charge as the Minister of State in Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
11 JUN 2024 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
Smt. Anupriya Patel has assumed the charge as Minister of State in Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers on 11th June, 2024 at Shastri Bhawan today.
Speaking with the media on the occasion, she expressed her gratitude to the Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi for giving her this opportunity to serve the country. She mentioned that under the leadership of the Prime Minister and guidance of the Union Minister Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers would be committed to realizing the dream of Shri Narendra Modi of Viksit Bharat by 2047 and in this direction, she would soon be reviewing the progress with the senior officials of the Ministry to launch various initiatives including “100 Days Action Plan” as also launching of different schemes over the next five years towards this objective.
Earlier on, she has handled the portfolios of Minister of State for Commerce and Industry (2021 till recently) as also the Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare (2016-2019). She has also been a part of various Parliamentary Committees such as Petroleum and Natural Gas, Empowerment of Women, Welfare of OBCs, Road Transport Highways and Shipping, Railways Conventions, Energy to name a few.