रेल मंत्रालय
रेल राज्य मंत्री श्री रवनीत सिंह ने रेलवे बोर्ड के सदस्यों के साथ उच्च स्तरीय समीक्षा बैठक की
12 JUN 2024 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय रेल और खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग राज्य मंत्री श्री रवनीत सिंह ने 11 जून, 2024 को रेलवे बोर्ड के सदस्यों के साथ एक उच्च स्तरीय समीक्षा बैठक की।
इस बैठक के दौरान, रेलवे बोर्ड के सदस्यों ने रेलवे का एक संक्षिप्त अवलोकन प्रस्तुत किया और मंत्री महोदय को भारतीय रेलवे में चल रही विभिन्न गतिविधियों से अवगत कराया। श्री रवनीत सिंह ने अधिकारियों से प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के विजन को साकार करने और भारतीय रेलवे को विश्व के एक श्रेष्ठ रेलवे में बदलने के लिए एक टीम के रूप में सामूहिक रूप से काम करने का आग्रह किया। उन्होंने कहा कि आम जन के लिए रेल सुविधाजनक परिवहन साधन है, भारतीय रेलवे को सभी वर्गों विशेषकर गरीब वर्ग के हितों को ध्यान में रखने के लिए सभी प्रयास करने चाहिए।

Ministry of Railways
Shri Ravneet Singh, Minister of State for Railways conducts high level review meeting with Railway Board members
12 JUN 2024 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Ravneet Singh, Union Minister of State for Railways and Food Processing Industries, conducted a high level review meeting with Railway Board members on 11th June, 2024.
During the meeting, Railway Board Members presented a brief overview of Railways and apprised the Minister about various ongoing activities across Indian Railways. Shri Ravneet Singh urged the officials to work collectively as a team to realize the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and transform Indian Railways into one of the best Railways in the world. He also emphasized that Railways is a convenient mode of transport for the common people, Indian Railways should make all efforts to cater to all classes especially poor.