പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പുതിയ ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ് ഗവണ്‍മെന്റിന്റെ സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞാ ചടങ്ങില്‍ പങ്കെടുത്ത് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ് മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയായി സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്ത ശ്രീ എന്‍ ചന്ദ്രബാബു നായിഡുവിനെ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
12 JUN 2024 2:17PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പുതിയ ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ് ഗവണ്‍മെന്റിന്റെ സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞാ ചടങ്ങില്‍ പങ്കെടുത്ത് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശില്‍ മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയായി സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്ത ശ്രീ എന്‍ ചന്ദ്രബാബു നായിഡുവിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
എക്സില്‍ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു:
''പുതിയ ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ് ഗവണ്‍മെന്റിന്റെ സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞാ ചടങ്ങില്‍ പങ്കെടുത്തു. മുഖ്യമന്ത്രി പദവിയിലെത്തിയ ശ്രീ എന്‍ ചന്ദ്രബാബു നായിഡുവിനും ഗവണ്‍മെന്റില്‍ മന്ത്രിമാരായി സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്ത മറ്റെല്ലാവര്‍ക്കും അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങള്‍. ടിഡിപി, ജന സേന, ബിജെപി സര്‍ക്കാര്‍ ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശിന്റെ ഖ്യാതി പുതിയ ഉയരങ്ങളിലേക്ക് എത്തിക്കുന്നതിനും സംസ്ഥാനത്തെ യുവാക്കളുടെ അഭിലാഷങ്ങള്‍ നിറവേറ്റുന്നതിനും പൂര്‍ണ്ണമായും പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധമാണ്."
Attended the oath taking ceremony of the new Andhra Pradesh Government. Congratulations to Shri @ncbn Garu on becoming the Chief Minister and also to all the others who took oath as Ministers in the Government. The @JaiTDP, @JanaSenaParty and @BJP4Andhra Government is fully… pic.twitter.com/ZCooS5ihIe
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) June 12, 2024

Prime Minister's Office
PM attends oath taking ceremony of new Andhra Pradesh Government
Congratulates Shri N Chandrababu Naidu on taking oath as Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh
12 JUN 2024 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri N Chandrababu Naidu on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the oath taking ceremony of the new Andhra Pradesh Government. Congratulations to Shri N Chandrababu Naidu Garu on becoming the Chief Minister and also to all the others who took oath as Ministers in the Government. The TDP, Jana Sena and BJP Government is fully committed to taking AP to new heights of glory and fulfilling the aspirations of the state's youth.”
The Prime Minister shared a video;
The Prime Minister’s Office also posted;
“PM Narendra Modi attended the swearing-in ceremony of the new Andhra Pradesh government. He congratulated Shri N Chandrababu Naidu for becoming the Chief Minister and other leaders for taking oath as Ministers.”