पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या उपस्थितीत आंध्र प्रदेशमधल्या नव्या सरकारचा शपथविधी सोहोळा संपन्न
आंध्र प्रदेशचे मुख्यमंत्री म्हणून शपथ घेतल्याबद्दल एन चंद्राबाबू नायडू यांचे पंतप्रधानांनी केले अभिनंदन
12 JUN 2024 2:54PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 12 जून 2024
आंध्र प्रदेशचे मुख्यमंत्री म्हणून शपथ घेतल्याबद्दल एन चंद्राबाबू नायडू यांचे पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी अभिनंदन केले आहे.
एक्स या समाजमाध्यमवरील पोस्ट मध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले:
“आंध्र प्रदेश मधल्या नव्या सरकारच्या शपथविधी सोहळ्याला उपस्थित राहिलो. एन चंद्राबाबू नायडू गारू यांचे मुख्यमंत्री झाल्याबद्दल आणि या सरकारमधे मंत्री म्हणून शपथ घेतलेल्या इतर सर्वांचे अभिनंदन. टीडीपी, जनसेना आणि भाजप सरकार आंध्र प्रदेशला यशाच्या नवीन शिखरावर नेण्यासाठी आणि राज्यातील तरुणांच्या आकांक्षा पूर्ण करण्यासाठी पूर्णपणे वचनबद्ध आहे.

Prime Minister's Office
PM attends oath taking ceremony of new Andhra Pradesh Government
Congratulates Shri N Chandrababu Naidu on taking oath as Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh
12 JUN 2024 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri N Chandrababu Naidu on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the oath taking ceremony of the new Andhra Pradesh Government. Congratulations to Shri N Chandrababu Naidu Garu on becoming the Chief Minister and also to all the others who took oath as Ministers in the Government. The TDP, Jana Sena and BJP Government is fully committed to taking AP to new heights of glory and fulfilling the aspirations of the state's youth.”
The Prime Minister shared a video;
The Prime Minister’s Office also posted;
“PM Narendra Modi attended the swearing-in ceremony of the new Andhra Pradesh government. He congratulated Shri N Chandrababu Naidu for becoming the Chief Minister and other leaders for taking oath as Ministers.”