खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय
श्री रवनीत सिंह बिट्टू ने खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय में केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री का कार्यभार संभाला
11 JUN 2024 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
श्री रवनीत सिंह बिट्टू ने आज नई दिल्ली स्थित पंचशील भवन में खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय में केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री का कार्यभार संभाला।
सचिव श्रीमती अनीता प्रवीण ने वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ श्री रवनीत सिंह बिट्टू का स्वागत किया। श्री रवनीत सिंह बिट्टू ने केंद्रीय खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्री श्री चिराग पासवान से भी मुलाकात की और भारत के खाद्य प्रसंस्करण (#foodprocessing) क्षेत्र में नवाचार और विकास को बढ़ावा देने के लिए भविष्य की कार्ययोजना पर चर्चा की।
उन्होंने विश्वास जताने और जिम्मेदारी देने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के प्रति आभार व्यक्त किया।

Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Shri Ravneet Singh Bittu takes charge as Union Minister of State for Food Processing Industries
11 JUN 2024 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Ravneet Singh Bittu assumed charge as Union Minister of State for Food Processing Industries at Panchsheel Bhawan, New Delhi, today.
Smt Anita Praveen, Secretary, along with senior officials, welcomed the Minister. Shri Ravneet Singh Bittu also met Union Minister of Food Processing Industries Shri Chirag Paswan and discussed the future course of action to drive innovation and growth in India's #foodprocessing sector.
He also expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for posing faith in him and giving him the responsibility.