NITI Aayog
ATL Tinkerpreneur 2024: Atal Innovation Mission calls for applications
11 JUN 2024 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), NITI Aayog, is pleased to announce the commencement of applications for the prestigious ‘ATL Tinkerpreneur 2024’- a flagship summer boot camp under AIM’s Atal Tinkering Labs program. This boot camp is now open to all schools across India including non ATL schools.
ATL Tinkerpreneur 2024 promises to be a transformative experience for participating students. Over a span of 40 days, from June to July, participants will embark on a virtual journey aimed at equipping them with essential digital skills and frameworks. By the end of the boot camp, students will have the tools and knowledge to conceptualize and develop their own online ventures.
The impact of ATL Tinkerpreneur is evident from its previous editions, which saw over 5000 team innovations. Notably, the top 100 teams from the last edition received coveted internship and funding opportunities from the prestigious Indian School of Business (ISB).
Registered teams will benefit from dedicated mentoring throughout the boot camp period by AIM’s dedicated mentors across the country under ‘Mentor India Initiative’. From June 20th to July 25th, students can engage in expert sessions covering digital, product, and entrepreneurship skills, supplemented by tailored handholding sessions for a more focused approach.
In an effort to enhance the participant experience this year, ATL Tinkerpreneur 2024 introduces several exciting additions. These include the Tinkerpreneur Comic Book series, designed to inspire and motivate, as well as flashcards for easy concept revision. Developed by TinkerChamps, a student-led non-profit club comprising 23 accomplished 'tinkerpreneurs', these enhancements promise a dynamic and enriching learning environment.
Mission Director AIM Dr. Chintan Vaishnav expressed his enthusiasm for the program, stating, “This is an exciting moment for all of us as. We have seen some brilliant innovations in the previous three editions. For students, ATL Tinkerpreneur is a great platform to traverse the journey from thought to implementation. I am especially delighted that we are partnering with TinkerChamps; what can be better than engaging services of our own Tinkerpreneur community”
Interested students are encouraged to register for ATL Tinkerpreneur 2024 via the provided link https://aimapp2.aim.gov.in/atp2024/index.php before the deadline on June 18, 2024. For detailed brochure, click here https://aim.gov.in/pdf/Tinkerpreneur-2024-Brochure.pdf.

نیتی آیوگ
اے ٹی ایل ٹنکرپرینیور 2024 : اٹل انوویشن مشن نے درخواستیں طلب کیں
11 JUN 2024 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
اٹل انوویشن مشن (اے آئی ایم)، نیتی آیوگ، اے آئی ایم کے اٹل ٹنکرنگ لیبز پروگرام کے تحت با وقار'اے ٹی ایل ٹنکرپرینیور 2024'۔ ایک اہم سمر بوٹ کیمپ کے لیے درخواستوں کے آغاز کا اعلان کرتے ہوئے خوشی محسوس کر رہا ہے۔ یہ بوٹ کیمپ اب ہندوستان بھر کے تمام اسکولوں بشمول غیر اے ٹی ایل اسکولوں کے لیے کھلا ہے۔
اے ٹی ایل ٹنکرپرینیور 2024 حصہ لینے والے طلباء کے لیے ایک تبدیلی کا تجربہ ہونے کا وعدہ کرتا ہے۔ 40 دنوں کے دوران، جون سے جولائی تک، شرکاء ایک ورچوئل سفر کا آغاز کریں گے جس کا مقصد انہیں ضروری ڈیجیٹل مہارتوں اور فریم ورک سے آراستہ کرنا ہے۔ بوٹ کیمپ کے اختتام تک، طلباء کے پاس اپنے آن لائن وینچرز کو تصور کرنے اور تیار کرنے کے لیے آلات اور علم ہوگا۔
اے ٹی ایل ٹنکرپرینیور کا اثر اس کے پچھلے ایڈیشنز سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے، جس میں 5000 سے زیادہ ٹیم اختراعات دیکھی گئیں۔ قابل ذکر بات یہ ہے کہ پچھلے ایڈیشن کی سرفہرست 100 ٹیموں کو باوقار انڈین اسکول آف بزنس (آئی ایس بی)سے انٹرنشپ اور فنڈنگ ​​کے مواقع ملے۔
رجسٹرڈ ٹیمیں 'مینٹر انڈیا انیشی ایٹو' کے تحت پورے ملک میں اے آئی ایم کے سرشار سرپرستوں کی بوٹ کیمپ کی مدت کے دوران وقف شدہ رہنمائی سے فائدہ اٹھائیں گی۔ 20 جون سے 25 جولائی تک، طلباء ڈیجیٹل، پروڈکٹ، اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کی مہارتوں کا احاطہ کرنے والے ماہرین کے سیشنز میں مصروف ہو سکتے ہیں جن کی تکمیل مزید مرتکز نقطہ نظر کے لئے موزوں دست گیری کے سیشنز کے ذریعے ہوگی۔
اس سال شرکاء کے تجربے کو بڑھانے کی کوشش میں، اے ٹی ایل ٹنکرپرینیور 2024 نے کئی دلچسپ اضافے متعارف کرائے ہیں۔ ان میں ٹنکرپرینیور کومک بک سیریز شامل ہے، جو حوصلہ افزائی اور تحریک دینے کے لیے ڈیزائن کی گئی ہے، نیز آسان تصور پر نظر ثانی کے لیے فلیش کارڈز۔ ٹنکر چیمپس طلباء کی زیرقیادت ایک غیر منافع بخش کلب جس میں 23 کامیاب 'ٹنکر پرینیورز' شامل ہیں، کی طرف سے تیار کیے گیے یہ اضافے سیکھنے کے ایک متحرک اور بھرپور ماحول کا وعدہ کرتے ہیں۔
مشن ڈائریکٹر اے آئی ایم ڈاکٹر چنتن ویشنو نے پروگرام کے لیے اپنے جوش و خروش کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے کہا، "یہ ہم سب کے لیے ایک پر جوش لمحہ ہے۔ ہم نے پچھلے تین ایڈیشنز میں کچھ شاندار اختراعات دیکھی ہیں۔ طلباء کے لیے، اے ٹی ایل ٹنکرپرینیور سوچ سے عمل درآمد تک کا سفر طے کرنے کے لیے ایک بہترین پلیٹ فارم ہے۔ مجھے خاص طور پر خوشی ہے کہ ہم ٹنکر چیمپس کے ساتھ شراکت کر رہے ہیں۔ ہماری اپنی ٹنکر پرینیور کمیونٹی کی خدمات میں مصروف ہونے سے بہتر کیا ہو سکتا ہے"
دلچسپی رکھنے والے طلباء کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ 18 جون 2024 کی آخری تاریخ سے پہلے فراہم کردہ لنک https://aimapp2.aim.gov.in/atp2024/index.php کے ذریعے اے ٹی ایل ٹنکرپرینیور 2024 کے لیے رجسٹر کریں۔ تفصیلی بروشر کے لیے، یہاں کلک کریں https:// aim.gov.in/pdf/Tinkerpreneur-2024-Brochure.pdf۔