NITI Aayog
ATL Tinkerpreneur 2024: Atal Innovation Mission calls for applications
11 JUN 2024 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), NITI Aayog, is pleased to announce the commencement of applications for the prestigious ‘ATL Tinkerpreneur 2024’- a flagship summer boot camp under AIM’s Atal Tinkering Labs program. This boot camp is now open to all schools across India including non ATL schools.
ATL Tinkerpreneur 2024 promises to be a transformative experience for participating students. Over a span of 40 days, from June to July, participants will embark on a virtual journey aimed at equipping them with essential digital skills and frameworks. By the end of the boot camp, students will have the tools and knowledge to conceptualize and develop their own online ventures.
The impact of ATL Tinkerpreneur is evident from its previous editions, which saw over 5000 team innovations. Notably, the top 100 teams from the last edition received coveted internship and funding opportunities from the prestigious Indian School of Business (ISB).
Registered teams will benefit from dedicated mentoring throughout the boot camp period by AIM’s dedicated mentors across the country under ‘Mentor India Initiative’. From June 20th to July 25th, students can engage in expert sessions covering digital, product, and entrepreneurship skills, supplemented by tailored handholding sessions for a more focused approach.
In an effort to enhance the participant experience this year, ATL Tinkerpreneur 2024 introduces several exciting additions. These include the Tinkerpreneur Comic Book series, designed to inspire and motivate, as well as flashcards for easy concept revision. Developed by TinkerChamps, a student-led non-profit club comprising 23 accomplished 'tinkerpreneurs', these enhancements promise a dynamic and enriching learning environment.
Mission Director AIM Dr. Chintan Vaishnav expressed his enthusiasm for the program, stating, “This is an exciting moment for all of us as. We have seen some brilliant innovations in the previous three editions. For students, ATL Tinkerpreneur is a great platform to traverse the journey from thought to implementation. I am especially delighted that we are partnering with TinkerChamps; what can be better than engaging services of our own Tinkerpreneur community”
Interested students are encouraged to register for ATL Tinkerpreneur 2024 via the provided link https://aimapp2.aim.gov.in/atp2024/index.php before the deadline on June 18, 2024. For detailed brochure, click here https://aim.gov.in/pdf/Tinkerpreneur-2024-Brochure.pdf.

निती आयोग
एटीएल टिंकरप्रेन्युअर 2024: अटल इनोवेशन मिशनने मागवले अर्ज
11 JUN 2024 5:40PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 11 जून 2024
नीती आयोगाच्या अटल इनोवेशन मिशन(AIM) च्या अटल टिंकरिंग लॅब कार्यक्रमांतर्गत प्रतिष्ठेच्या एटीएल टिंकरप्रेन्युअर 2024- या आघाडीच्या समर बूट कॅम्पसाठी अर्ज मागवण्याची प्रक्रिया सुरू झाल्याची घोषणा करण्यास अटल इनोवेशन मिशनला अतिशय आनंद होत आहे. भारतातील बिगर एटीएल शाळांसह सर्व शाळांसाठी हा बूट कॅम्प खुला आहे.
एटीएल टिंकरप्रेन्युअर 2024 सहभागी विद्यार्थ्यांना एका परिवर्तनकारी अनुभवाची हमी देत आहे. जून ते जुलै दरम्यानच्या 40 दिवसात सहभागी विद्यार्थी एका नव्या आभासी प्रवासाला निघतील आवश्यक डिजिटल कौशल्ये आणि चौकट यांनी विद्यार्थ्यांना सुसज्ज करणे हे उद्दिष्ट आहे. बूट कॅम्प संपेपर्यंत विद्यार्थ्यांकडे स्वतःच्या ऑनलाईन प्रकल्पांच्या संकल्पना तयार करण्याचे आणि त्या विकसित करण्याचे ज्ञान आणि साधने असतील.
एटीएल टिंकरप्रेन्युअरच्या यापूर्वीच्या आवृत्त्यांमधून त्याचा प्रभाव दिसून आला आहे, ज्यामध्ये 5000 पेक्षा जास्त संघांच्या नावीन्यपूर्ण संकल्पना पाहायला मिळाल्या. यापूर्वीच्या आवृत्तीमध्ये पहिल्या 100 संघांना इंडियन स्कूल ऑफ बिझनेस या प्रतिष्ठेच्या संस्थेकडून मानाची इंटर्नशिप आणि निधीपुरवठ्याच्या संधी मिळाल्या.
नोंदणीकृत संघांना बूट कॅम्पच्या संपूर्ण कालावधीत मेन्टर इंडिया इनिशिएटिव्ह अंतर्गत देशभरातील एआयएमच्या समर्पित मार्गदर्शकांकडून समर्पित मार्गदर्शनाचा लाभ मिळणार आहे. 20 जून ते 25 जुलै दरम्यान विद्यार्थी डिजिटल, उत्पादन आणि उद्योजकता कौशल्ये यांचा समावेश असलेल्या तज्ञांच्या सहभागाने आयोजित होणाऱ्या सत्रात सहभागी होऊ शकतात, ज्यामध्ये अधिक जास्त प्रमाणात लक्षकेंद्रित दृष्टीकोनासाठी त्यांना अतिशय बारकाईने समजावण्यावर देखील भर दिला जाईल. यावर्षी सहभागींचा अनुभव समृद्ध करण्यासाठी एटीएल टिंकरप्रेन्युअर 2024 इतर अनेक मनोरंजक नवे उपक्रम सुरू करत आहे. यामध्ये टिंकरप्रेन्युअर कॉमिक बुक मालिका, डिझाइन्ड टू इन्स्पायर अँड मोटिवेट तसेच संकल्पनांची सुलभ उजळणी करण्यासाठी फ्लॅशकार्ड्सचा वापर अशा गोष्टींचा समावेश असेल. याची आवड असलेल्या विद्यार्थ्यांनी एटीएल टिंकरप्रेन्युअर 2024 साठी खाली दिलेल्या लिंकच्या माध्यमातून 18 जून 2024 या तारखेपर्यंत किंवा त्यापूर्वी नोंदणी करावीः https://aimapp2.aim.gov.in/atp2024/index.php
सविस्तर माहितीपत्रकासाठी https://aim.gov.in/pdf/Tinkerpreneur-2024-Brochure.pdf येथे क्लिक करावे.