Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Union Minister Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi and Minister of State Sushri Shobha Karandlaje assume charge of the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
11 JUN 2024 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi assumed charge of the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises. He was Chief Minister of Bihar between 2014 and 2015.
Ms. Shobha Karandlaje also took charge as Minister of State in Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises. She has also served as the Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers' Welfare and Minister of State for Food Processing Industries in Government of India. Secretary (MSME) and all senior officers of the Ministry welcomed Union Minister and Minister of State.
Addressing the media after taking charge Union Minister Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi thanked Hon'ble Prime Minister for including him in the vision 2047 and making him a part of the journey of Atmanirbhar Bharat that includes MSMEs as a focal point.
The Minister of State said that efforts would be made to make MSMEs self-reliant and to increase their share in GDP.
Both the Ministers asked the Ministry officials to leave no stone unturned in their respective field for empowerment of MSMEs.

குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில்கள் துறை அமைச்சராக திரு ஜிதன் ராம் மாஞ்சியும், இணையமைச்சராக திருமதி ஷோபா கரண்ட்லாஜேயும் பொறுப்பேற்றுக்கொண்டனர்
11 JUN 2024 2:38PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில்கள் துறை அமைச்சராக திரு ஜிதன் ராம் மாஞ்சி பொறுப்பேற்றுக்கொண்டார். இவர் 2014-ம் ஆண்டு முதல் 2015-ம் ஆண்டு வரை பீகார் முதலமைச்சராக இருந்தார்.
குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில்துறை இணையமைச்சராகத் திருமதி ஷோபா கரண்ட்லாஜே பொறுப்பேற்றார். இவர் ஏற்கனவே மத்திய வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை இணை அமைச்சராகவும், உணவு பதப்படுத்துதல், தொழில்துறை இணை அமைச்சராகப் பதவி வகித்தவர். குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில் அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளரும், அமைச்சகத்தின் உயர் அதிகாரிகளும் மத்திய அமைச்சரையும், இணையமைச்சரையும் வரவேற்றனர்.
பொறுப்பேற்ற பின்னர் செய்தியாளர்களிடம் பேசிய மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு ஜிதன் ராம் மாஞ்சி, 2047 தொலைநோக்குத் திட்டத்தில் தன்னைச் சேர்த்ததற்கும், குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில் நிறுவனங்களை மையமாக உள்ளடக்கிய தற்சார்பு இந்தியா பயணத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாகத் தன்னைத் திகழச் செய்ததற்கும் பிரதமருக்கு நன்றி தெரிவித்து கொள்வதாகக் கூறினார்.