Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the25th monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) of Central Ministries/Department's performance for the month of May, 2024
A total of 1,05,991 Grievances were Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in May, 2024
For the 23rd month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Revenue, Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs and Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of May, 2024
NITI Aayog, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs and Ministry of Ayush topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of May, 2024
10 JUN 2024 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for May, 2024, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 25th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for May, 2024 indicates 1,05,991 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments from January to May, 2024 is 12 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through all the channels (CPGRAMS Portal, PMOPG Portal, Mobile Application) in the month of May, 2024. A total of 49486 new users registered in the month of May, 2024, with maximum registrations from Uttar Pradesh (7323) followed by Maharashtra with the number standing at 5290 registrations.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in May, 2024. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 6011 grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of May, 2024, in which maximum grievances were filed from Assam (2383 grievances) followed by Uttar Pradesh (831 grievances). It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs. The report also features Success Stories of effective grievance resolution.
In May, 2024, the Feedback Call Centre collected 71996 feedbacks. Out of the total feedback collected, ~49% of citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances. In May, 2024, 49109 feedbacks were collected for Central Ministries/Departments by the Feedback Call Centre, out of the feedbacks collected, ~52% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided. The performance of Central Ministries/Departments in the last 6 months, with respect to the satisfaction percentage of citizens is also present in the said report.
The report also features five success stories of effective grievance resolution from Central Ministries/Departments and States/UTs.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for May, 2024 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In May, 2024, 109889 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 105991 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 81331 PG cases, as of 31st May, 2024
• A total of 6011 grievances were registered through Common Service Centres in May, 2024.
1. PG Appeals:
• In May, 2024, 17306 appeals were received and 18607 appeals were disposed.
• The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 23421 PG Appeals at the end of May, 2024
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – May, 2024
• Department of Revenue, Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs and Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within Group A for May, 2024.
• NITI Aayog, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs and Ministry of Ayush are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within Group B for May, 2024.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने मई, 2024 के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के प्रदर्शन की केन्द्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) पर 25वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की
मई, 2024 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा कुल 1,05,991 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया
लगातार 23वें महीने, केंद्रीय सचिवालय में मासिक निपटान एक लाख मामलों से अधिक रहा
मई, 2024 के लिए जारी रैंकिंग में राजस्व विभाग, केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर और सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड तथा पेयजल एवं स्वच्छता मंत्रालय ग्रुप ए श्रेणी में शीर्ष पर रहे
मई, 2024 के लिए जारी रैंकिंग में नीति आयोग, संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय और आयुष मंत्रालय ग्रुप बी श्रेणी में शीर्ष पर रहे
10 JUN 2024 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने मई, 2024 के लिए केंद्रीयकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की। यह रिपोर्ट लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों तथा निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रदान करती है। डीएआरपीजी द्वारा केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों पर प्रकाशित यह 25वीं रिपोर्ट है।
मई, 2024 की प्रगति से पता चलता है कि केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा 1,05,991 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया है। जनवरी से मई, 2024 तक केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में शिकायत निपटान का औसत समय 12 दिन है। ये रिपोर्ट 10-चरण वाली सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधार प्रक्रिया का हिस्सा हैं, जिसे डीएआरपीजी ने निपटान की गुणवत्ता में सुधार और समय सीमा को कम करने के लिए अपनाया है।
रिपोर्ट मई, 2024 के महीने में सभी प्रणालियों (सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल, पीएमओपीजी पोर्टल, मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन) के माध्यम से सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर पंजीकृत नये उपयोगकर्ताओं का डेटा प्रदान करती है। मई, 2024 में कुल 49,486 नये उपयोगकर्ता पंजीकृत हुए। इनमें सबसे अधिक पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश (7323) से हुए और इसके बाद महाराष्ट्र में 5290 पंजीकरण हुए।
यह रिपोर्ट मई, 2024 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के माध्यम से दर्ज शिकायतों का राज्यवार विश्लेषण भी उपलब्ध कराती है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह पांच लाख से अधिक सीएससी पर उपलब्ध है, जो 2.5 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से जुड़ा है। मई, 2024 में सीएससी के माध्यम से 6011 शिकायतें दर्ज की गयीं। इनमें सबसे अधिक शिकायतें असम (2383 शिकायतें) से दर्ज की गयीं, इसमें उन प्रमुख मुद्दों/श्रेणियों पर भी प्रकाश डाला गया है, जिनके लिए सीएससी के माध्यम से अधिकतम शिकायतें दर्ज की गयीं। रिपोर्ट में प्रभावी शिकायत समाधान की सफलता के विवरण भी शामिल हैं।
मई, 2024 में फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने 71,996 फीडबैक एकत्र किए। एकत्र किए गए कुल फीडबैक में से 49 प्रतिशत नागरिकों ने अपनी संबंधित शिकायतों के समाधान पर संतोष व्यक्त किया। मई, 2024 में फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर द्वारा केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिओ 49,109 फीडबैक एकत्र किए गए। फीडबैक में से 52 फीसदी नागरिकों ने किए गए समाधान पर संतोष व्यक्त किया। नागरिकों की संतुष्टि प्रतिशत के संबंध में पिछले छह महीनों में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों का प्रदर्शन भी उक्त रिपोर्ट में मौजूद है।
रिपोर्ट में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से प्रभावी शिकायत समाधान की पांच सफलता की कहानियां भी शामिल हैं।
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए मई, 2024 के लिए डीएआरपीजी की मासिक सीपीजीआरएएमएस रिपोर्ट की मुख्य विशेषताएं इस प्रकार हैं:
1. लोक शिकायत मामले:
• मई, 2024 में, सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 109889 लोक शिकायत मामले प्राप्त हुए, जिनमें से 105991 लोक शिकायत मामलों का निवारण किया गया और 31 मई, 2024 तक 81331 लोक शिकायत मामले लंबित हैं।
• मई, 2024 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर के माध्यम से कुल 6011 शिकायतें दर्ज की गयीं।
2. लोक शिकायत अपील:
• मई, 2024 में, 17306 अपीलें प्राप्त हुईं और 18607 अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया।
• मई, 2024 के अंत तक केंद्रीय सचिवालय में 23421 लोक शिकायत अपीलें लंबित हैं।
3. शिकायत निवारण आकलन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई)- मई, 2024
• राजस्व विभाग, केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर और सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड तथा पेयजल एवं स्वच्छता मंत्रालय मई, 2024 के लिए ग्रुप ए के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण आकलन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शनकर्ता हैं।
• नीति आयोग, संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय और आयुष मंत्रालय मई, 2024 के लिए ग्रुप बी के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शनकर्ता हैं।