Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the25th monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) of Central Ministries/Department's performance for the month of May, 2024
A total of 1,05,991 Grievances were Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in May, 2024
For the 23rd month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Revenue, Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs and Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of May, 2024
NITI Aayog, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs and Ministry of Ayush topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of May, 2024
10 JUN 2024 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for May, 2024, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 25th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for May, 2024 indicates 1,05,991 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments from January to May, 2024 is 12 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through all the channels (CPGRAMS Portal, PMOPG Portal, Mobile Application) in the month of May, 2024. A total of 49486 new users registered in the month of May, 2024, with maximum registrations from Uttar Pradesh (7323) followed by Maharashtra with the number standing at 5290 registrations.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in May, 2024. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 6011 grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of May, 2024, in which maximum grievances were filed from Assam (2383 grievances) followed by Uttar Pradesh (831 grievances). It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs. The report also features Success Stories of effective grievance resolution.
In May, 2024, the Feedback Call Centre collected 71996 feedbacks. Out of the total feedback collected, ~49% of citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances. In May, 2024, 49109 feedbacks were collected for Central Ministries/Departments by the Feedback Call Centre, out of the feedbacks collected, ~52% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided. The performance of Central Ministries/Departments in the last 6 months, with respect to the satisfaction percentage of citizens is also present in the said report.
The report also features five success stories of effective grievance resolution from Central Ministries/Departments and States/UTs.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for May, 2024 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In May, 2024, 109889 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 105991 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 81331 PG cases, as of 31st May, 2024
• A total of 6011 grievances were registered through Common Service Centres in May, 2024.
1. PG Appeals:
• In May, 2024, 17306 appeals were received and 18607 appeals were disposed.
• The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 23421 PG Appeals at the end of May, 2024
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – May, 2024
• Department of Revenue, Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs and Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within Group A for May, 2024.
• NITI Aayog, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs and Ministry of Ayush are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within Group B for May, 2024.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے مئی 2024 کے لیے مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں کی کارکردگی کے مرکزی عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) پر 25ویں ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی
مئی، 2024 میں مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعے کل 1,05,991 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا
لگاتار 23ویں ماہ مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ میں ماہانہ ازالے کی تعداد 1 لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گئی
محکمہ محصولات، سنٹرل بورڈ آف بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹمز اور پینے کے پانی اور صفائی کی وزارت مئی 2024 کے مہینے کے لیے جاری کی گئی درجہ بندی میں گروپ اے زمرے میں سرفہرست ہے
نیتی آیوگ، پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت اور آیوش کی وزارت مئی 2024 کے مہینے کے لیے جاری کی گئی درجہ بندی میں گروپ بی زمرے میں سرفہرست ہے
10 JUN 2024 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے مئی 2024 کے لیے مرکزی عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) کی ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی، جو عوامی شکایات کی اقسام اور زمروں اور ازالے کی نوعیت کا تفصیلی تجزیہ فراہم کرتی ہے۔ یہ ڈی اے آر پی جی کی طرف سے شائع کردہ مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں کے بارے میں 25ویں رپورٹ ہے۔
مئی، 2024 کی پیش رفت مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں کے ذریعے 1,05,991 شکایات کا ازالہ کرنے کی نشاندہی کرتی ہے۔ مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں میں جنوری سے مئی 2024 تک شکایت کے نمٹانے کا اوسط وقت 12 دن ہے۔ یہ رپورٹ 10 مرحلہ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس اصلاحی عمل کا حصہ ہیں جسے ڈی اے آر پی جی نے ڈسپوزل کے معیار کو بہتر بنانے اور ٹائم لائن کو کم کرنے کے لیے اپنایا تھا۔
رپورٹ مئی 2024 کے مہینے میں تمام چینلوں (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل، پی ایم او پی جی پورٹل، موبائل ایپلیکیشن) کے ذریعے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر رجسٹرڈ نئے صارفین کا ڈیٹا فراہم کرتی ہے۔ مئی، 2024 کے مہینے میں کل 49486 نئے صارفین رجسٹر ہوئے، جس میں سب سے زیادہ رجسٹریشن اتر پردیش (7323) سے ہوئی، اس کے بعد مہاراشٹر کا نمبر 5290 رجسٹریشن کے ساتھ دوسرا ہے۔
مذکورہ رپورٹ مئی 2024 میں کامن سروس سینٹرز کے ذریعے درج کی گئی شکایات کا ریاستی تجزیہ بھی فراہم کرتی ہے۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کو کامن سروس سینٹر (سی ایس سی) پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے اور یہ 5 لاکھ سے زیادہ سی ایس سی پر دستیاب ہے، جو 2.5 لاکھ گاؤں کی سطح کے کاروباریوں (وی ایل ای) کے ساتھ منسلک ہے۔ مئی 2024 کے مہینے میں سی ایس سی کے ذریعے 6011 شکایات درج کی گئیں، جس میں سب سے زیادہ شکایات آسام سے (2383 شکایات) اس کے بعد اتر پردیش (831 شکایات) سے درج کی گئیں۔ یہ ان اہم مسائل/ زمروں کو بھی اجاگر کرتا ہے جن کے لیے زیادہ سے زیادہ شکایات سی ایس سی کے ذریعے درج کی گئیں۔ رپورٹ میں شکایات کے مؤثر حل کی کامیابی کی کہانیاں بھی شامل ہیں۔
رپورٹ میں مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں اور ریاستوں/ مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں سے شکایات کے مؤثر حل کی پانچ کامیابی کی کہانیاں بھی شامل ہیں۔
مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں کے لیے مئی 2024 کے لیے ڈی اے آر پی جی کی ماہانہ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس رپورٹ کی اہم جھلکیاں درج ذیل ہیں:
1۔ پی جی معاملے
• مئی 2024 میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر 109889 پی جی معاملے موصول ہوئے، 105991 پی جی معاملوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا اور 31 مئی 2024 تک 81331 پی جی معاملے زیر التوا ہیں۔
• مئی 2024 میں کامن سروس سینٹرز کے ذریعے کل 6011 شکایات درج کی گئیں۔
2۔ پی جی اپیلیں
• مئی 2024 میں 17306 اپیلیں موصول ہوئیں اور 18607 اپیلیں نمٹا دی گئیں۔
• مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ کے پاس مئی 2024 کے آخر تک 23421 پی جی اپیلیں زیر التوا ہیں۔
3۔ شکایات کے ازالے کی تشخیص اور اشاریہ (GRAI) - مئی، 2024
• محکمہ محصولات، مرکزی بورڈ آف بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹمز اور پینے کے پانی اور صفائی کی وزارت مئی 2024 کے لیے گروپ اے کے اندر شکایات کے ازالے کی تشخیص اور انڈیکس میں سرفہرست ہیں۔
• نیتی آیوگ، پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت اور وزارت آیوش مئی 2024 کے لیے گروپ بی کے اندر شکایات کے ازالے کی تشخیص اور انڈیکس میں سرفہرست ہیں۔