Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reiterates his commitment for qualitative changes in the education sector
Expresses happiness over improvement in performance of Indian universities in QS World University Rankings
07 JUN 2024 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated his commitment for qualitative changes in the education sector. He has also expressed his happiness over improvement in performance of Indian universities in QS World University Rankings.
Responding to the CEO and Managing Director of QS Quacquarelli Symonds Ltd, Mr. Nunzio Quacquarelli about continued improvement in performance of Indian universities in QS World University Rankings, the Prime Minister posted on X;
“Over the last decade, we have focused on qualitative changes in the education sector. This is reflected in the QS World University Rankings. Compliments to the students, faculty and institutions for their hard work and dedication. In this term, we want to do even more to boost research and innovation.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শিক্ষা খণ্ডত গুণগত পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দোঁহাৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
কিউএছ ৱৰ্ড ইউনিভাৰ্ছিটি ৰেংকিঙত ভাৰতীয় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ উন্নত প্ৰদৰ্শনক লৈ আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ
07 JUN 2024 8:51AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শিক্ষা খণ্ডত গুণগত পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ বাবে নিজৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পুনৰবাৰ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। কিউ এছ ৱৰ্ল্ড ইউনিভাৰ্ছিটি ৰেংকিঙতো ভাৰতীয় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন উন্নত হোৱাত তেওঁ আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
কিউএছ কোৱাৰেলি ছাইমণ্ডছ লিমিটেডৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যবাহী বিষয়া আৰু পৰিচালন সঞ্চালক শ্ৰীযুত নুনজিঅ’ কোৱাৰেলিয়ে কিউএছ বিশ্ব বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় ৰেংকিঙত ভাৰতীয় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ নিৰন্তৰ উন্নতিৰ বিষয়ে দিয়া টুইটৰ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক পোষ্টত কয়;
“যোৱা দশকত আমি শিক্ষা খণ্ডত গুণগত পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব দিছো। কিউএছ ৱৰ্ল্ড ইউনিভাৰ্ছিটি ৰেংকিঙত ইয়াৰ প্ৰতিফলন ঘটিছে। ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰী, অধ্যাপক আৰু প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহক তেওঁলোকৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম আৰু নিষ্ঠাৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰিছো। এই কাৰ্যকালত আমি গৱেষণা আৰু উদ্ভাৱনক বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে আৰু অধিক কৰিব বিচাৰো।”