President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
05 JUN 2024 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Cabinet, in its meeting held on 05.06.2024, has advised the President to dissolve the 17th Lok Sabha with immediate effect.
The President has accepted the advice of the Cabinet on 05.06.2024 and signed the Order dissolving the 17th Lok Sabha in exercise of the powers conferred upon her by Sub-clause (b) of Clause (2) of Article 85 of the Constitution.

রাস্ত্রপতিগী লোইশঙ
প্রেসতা থোকপা ৱারোল
05 JUN 2024 5:36PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি জুন ৫,২০২৪ দা ফমখিবা মন্ত্রীমন্দলগী মীফম্না, ১৭শুবা লোক সভা খুদক্তগী মুৎথৎনবা রাস্ত্রপতিদা পাউতাক পীখ্রে।
রাস্ত্রপতিনা মন্ত্রীমন্দলগী পাউতাক অদু জুন ৫,২০২৪ দা অয়াবা পীখ্রে অমসুং সংবিধানগী আর্তিকল ৮৫গী ক্লোজ(২) গী সব-ক্লোজ(বি)না মহাক্কী মফমদা পীবা শক্তি মতুংইন্না ১৭শুবা লোক সভা মুৎথৎনবা য়াথং অদু খুৎয়েক পীখ্রে।