Ministry of Power
NHPC conferred with ‘The Economic Times HR World Future Ready Organization Award 2024-25’
24 MAY 2024 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
NHPC, India’s premier hydropower company, has been conferred with the prestigious ‘The Economic Times HR World Future Ready Organization Award 2024-25’. The Award has been given to NHPC in recognition of its preparedness in the areas of upskilling of employees, Environmental, Social and Governance (ESG) interventions, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion (DE&I) initiatives, constant technological upgradations, Employee Engagement processes, robust Corporate Governance strategies etc. which establish it as a trusted brand amongst all its stakeholders.
The Award was received by Director (Personnel), NHPC, Shri Uttam Lal along with Executive Director (HR), Shri Lucas Guria and a team of NHPC officers at a glittering Awards Ceremony held in Mumbai on 23rd May, 2024.

विद्युत मंत्रालय
नेशनल हाइड्रोइलेक्ट्रिक पॉवर कॉरपोरेशन (एनएचपीसी) को 'द इकोनॉमिक टाइम्स एचआर वर्ल्ड फ्यूचर रेडी ऑर्गनाइजेशन अवॉर्ड 2024-25' से सम्मानित किया गया
24 MAY 2024 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की प्रमुख जलविद्युत कंपनी एनएचपीसी को प्रतिष्ठित 'द इकोनॉमिक टाइम्स एचआर वर्ल्ड फ्यूचर रेडी ऑर्गनाइजेशन अवॉर्ड 2024-25' से सम्मानित किया गया है। एनएचपीसी को यह पुरस्कार कर्मचारियों के कौशल विकास, पर्यावरण, सामाजिक और शासन (ईएसजी) उपाय, विविधता, समानता और समावेश (डीईएंडआई) पहल, निरंतर तकनीकी उन्नयन, कर्मचारी जुड़ाव प्रक्रियाओं, मजबूत कॉर्पोरेट प्रशासन रणनीतियों आदि के क्षेत्रों में इसकी तत्परता को मान्‍यता के रूप में दिया गया है। यह इसे सभी हितधारकों के बीच एक विश्वसनीय ब्रांड के रूप में स्थापित करता है।
यह पुरस्कार एनएचपीसी के निदेशक (कार्मिक) श्री उत्तम लाल, कार्यकारी निदेशक (मानव संसाधन) श्री लुकास गुरिया और एनएचपीसी अधिकारियों की एक टीम ने 23 मई, 2024 को मुंबई में आयोजित एक शानदार पुरस्कार समारोह में प्राप्त किया।
IMG_256