Ministry of Power
NHPC conferred with ‘The Economic Times HR World Future Ready Organization Award 2024-25’
24 MAY 2024 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
NHPC, India’s premier hydropower company, has been conferred with the prestigious ‘The Economic Times HR World Future Ready Organization Award 2024-25’. The Award has been given to NHPC in recognition of its preparedness in the areas of upskilling of employees, Environmental, Social and Governance (ESG) interventions, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion (DE&I) initiatives, constant technological upgradations, Employee Engagement processes, robust Corporate Governance strategies etc. which establish it as a trusted brand amongst all its stakeholders.
The Award was received by Director (Personnel), NHPC, Shri Uttam Lal along with Executive Director (HR), Shri Lucas Guria and a team of NHPC officers at a glittering Awards Ceremony held in Mumbai on 23rd May, 2024.

ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
एनएचपीसी 'द इकॉनॉमिक टाइम्स एचआर वर्ल्ड फ्यूचर रेडी ऑर्गनायझेशन पुरस्कार 2024-25' ने सन्मानित
24 MAY 2024 6:09PM by PIB Mumbai
नॅशनल हायड्रोइलेक्ट्रिक पॉवर कॉर्पोरेशन (एनएचपीसी) या भारतातील प्रमुख जलविद्युत कंपनीला प्रतिष्ठित 'द इकॉनॉमिक टाइम्स एचआर वर्ल्ड फ्यूचर रेडी ऑर्गनायझेशन अवॉर्ड 2024-25' ने सन्मानित करण्यात आले आहे. कर्मचाऱ्यांचे कौशल्य वाढवणे; पर्यावरण, सामाजिक आणि प्रशासकीय उपाय योजना; विविधता, समानता आणि समावेशकता उपक्रम; निरंतर तांत्रिक सुधारणा; कर्मचारी सहभाग प्रक्रिया; मजबूत कॉर्पोरेट प्रशासकीय धोरण या क्षेत्रातील सज्जता लक्षात घेऊन एनएचपीसी ला हा पुरस्कार देण्यात आला आहे. ही वैशिष्ट्ये या कंपनीला सर्व भागधारकांमध्ये विश्वासार्ह ब्रँड म्हणून स्थापित करतात.
हा पुरस्कार एनएचपीसी चे संचालक (कार्मिक) उत्तम लाल यांच्यासह कार्यकारी संचालक (मनुष्यबळ ) लुकास गुरिया आणि एनएचपीसी मधील अधिकाऱ्यांच्या चमूने 23 मे, 2024 रोजी मुंबई येथे आयोजित एका शानदार पुरस्कार सोहळ्यात स्वीकारला.