வடகிழக்குப் பகுதி வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
வடகிழக்கு பிராந்திய மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் இருவார தூய்மை இயக்கத்தை தொடங்கியது
16 MAY 2024 4:58PM by PIB Chennai
தூய்மை மற்றும் நீடித்த சுற்றுச்சூழல் நிலையை ஊக்குவிக்கும் ஒரு நடவடிக்கையாக வடகிழக்கு பிராந்திய மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் இருவார தூய்மை இயக்கத்தைத் தொடங்கியது. புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் இன்று தொடங்கிய இந்நிகழ்வு 2024 மே 31 வரை நடைபெறும்.
தொடக்க விழாவின் போது, வடகிழக்கு பிராந்திய மேம்பாட்டுத்துறையின் குழுவினர் தூய்மை உறுதிமொழியை எடுத்துக் கொண்டனர். தூய்மை நடவடிக்கைகளில் தங்களின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை மீண்டும் உறுதிப்படுத்தியும், தூய்மை இந்தியா இயக்கத்தின் செய்தியை பரப்பவும் இந்தக் குழு உறுதிமொழி எடுத்துக் கொண்டது. வடகிழக்கு பிராந்திய மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சக செயலாளர் தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற இந்த உறுதிமொழி, வாழ்க்கையின் அனைத்து அம்சங்களிலும் சிறந்த தூய்மை நடைமுறைகளை பின்பற்றுவதை வலியுறுத்தியது.
அப்போது பேசிய செயலாளர், தூய்மை முயற்சிகளை ஆண்டு முழுவதும் கடைபிடிக்க வேண்டியதன் முக்கியத்துவத்தை வலியுறுத்தினார். அனைத்து ஊழியர்களும் ஆண்டு முழுவதும் தூய்மை நடைமுறைகளில் தீவிரமாக பங்கேற்று செயல்படுத்த வேண்டும் என்று அவர் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2020795

Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region Launches Swachhata Pakhwada
16 MAY 2024 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MDoNER) has taken a significant step towards promoting cleanliness and environmental sustainability with the launch of Swachhata Pakhwada. The event commenced today at Vigyan Bhawan (Annexe), New Delhi, and will run from 16th May to 31st May 2024.
During the inaugural ceremony, team MDoNER took the Swachhata Pledge, reaffirming their commitment towards cleanliness activities and spreading the message of the Swachh Bharat Mission. Led by the Secretary, MDoNER, the pledge emphasized the adoption of best cleanliness practices in all aspects of life.
Secretary, MDoNER, stressed the importance of making Swachhata initiatives sustainable throughout the year. He urged all staff members to actively participate and implement cleanliness practices throughout the year.
As part of Swachhata Pakhwada, various activities will be undertaken, including community awareness programs on eco-friendly initiatives, discouraging the use of plastics, waste management, plantation drives, and street plays (Nukkad Natak).
Throughout the duration of the Pakhwada, MDoNER & Its Organisations will conduct regular cleanliness inspections across all its divisions and surrounding office premises to ensure proper sanitation and record management. Additionally, a cleanliness drive and voluntary clean-up activities (Shramdan) will be organized to maintain the cleanliness of Vigyan Bhawan (Annexe) and its surroundings.
Swachhata Pakhwada reflects MDoNER's commitment to promoting Swachh Bharat, not only within the organization but also in the wider community.