Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Administrative reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) and Ministry of Public Administration, Government of Bangladesh agree on renewal of the MoU which envisages capacity building programs for 1500 officers from 2025-2030
Cordial and constructive discussions held between visiting DARPG delegation and Senior Officials of Ministry of Public Administration, Government of Bangladesh from 28-30 April 2024
Shri. V.Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG called-on Hon’ble Minister of Public Administration, held bilateral meetings with Senior Secretary of Ministry of Public Administration and the Rectors of the Bangladesh Civil Service Administration Academy and the Bangladesh Public Administration Training Centre
Secretary DARPG addressed the Officers of 131st, 132nd, 133rd and 134th Law & Administration Courses at the Bangladesh Civil Service Administration Academy during the 3-day visit
National centre for Good Governance conducts capacity building program for middle management, senior management and faculty development covering New Paradigms of Governance like project management, public procurement, blue economy, food processing
The Alumni of NCGG recall their mid-career programs at NCGG as one which enhanced their cognitive abilities and enriched their proficiency as Civil Servants
30 APR 2024 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) and Ministry of Public Administration, Government of Bangladesh agree on renewal of the MoU which envisages capacity building programs for 1500 officers from 2025-2030.The visit of the 4-member DARPG delegation to Bangladesh was undertaken on the invitation of the Bangladesh Ministry of Public Administration with focus on the mid-career capacity building programs in field administration for Bangladesh Civil Servants.
Shri. V.Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG said cordial and constructive discussions were held between the visiting DARPG delegation and the Senior Officials of Ministry of Public Administration, Government of Bangladesh from 28-30 April 2024 regarding renewal of MOU between NCGG and Bangladesh Ministry of Public Administration for the period 2025-2030.
Shri. V.Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG presented a memento to Shri Farhad Hussain, Minister for Public Administration, Government of Bangladesh
The National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG), India and the Bangladesh Ministry of Public Administration have collaborated for conducting capacity building programs for Bangladesh Civil Servants since 2014. Under the bilateral collaboration, 71 Capacity Building Programs were held and 2600 Bangladesh Civil Servants have visited the National Centre for Good Governance since 2014. The Bangladesh Government have emphasised on the utility of these training programs and conveyed interest in renewal of the MOU between National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) and the Bangladesh Ministry of Public Administration under which these training programs are being organized for the next 5 years when it expires in 2025. For the year 2024-25, 12 mid-career capacity building programs including 2 programs for Deputy Commissioners have been planned to cover 400 Bangladesh Civil Service Officers.
During the 3 day visit, Shri. V.Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG called-on Hon’ble Minister of Public Administration Mr. Farhad Hussain, held bilateral meetings with Senior Secretary Ministry of Public Administration Mr. Mohammad Mezbahuddin Chowdhary, Director General of the Civil Service Administration Academy Dr. MD. Omar Farouque Director General of the Public Administration Training Centre Mr. Ashraff Uddin, Director General Governance Innovation Unit in the Prime Minister’s Office Dr. Mohammad Abdul Latif and the Additional Secretary Career Planning and Training Wing of Ministry of Public Administration Dr. Ziaul Haque.
Shri. V.Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG with the Senior Secretary Ministry of Public Administration, Government of Bangladesh, Mr. Mohammad Mezbahuddin Chowdhary
Secretary, DARPG addressed 132 participants of the Law & Administration Courses and Faculty of Bangladesh Civil Services Administration Academy on “Institutionalization of SMART Governance to Enhance Public Service Delivery”. The Indian delegation interacted with 70 Alumni of the NCGG programs and visited the Deputy Commissioner’s Office at Narayanganj District and the Ashrayan Project at Narayanganj district.
In his discussions with the Senior Officials of Government of Bangladesh, Shri V.Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG reiterated the commitment of Government of India for collaborating in fulfilling the Vision Bangladesh@2041 and the SMART Bangladesh through conduct of capacity building programs for a future ready Bangladesh Civil Service. Further he said the NCGG would adopt the suggestions received from the Bangladesh authorities for conduct of Senior Management programs of one week duration, faculty development programs with the Bangladesh Civil Service Academy of Administration and the Bangladesh Public Administration Training Centre, as also the middle–management programs. India and Bangladesh would work together to develop international best practices in innovation in governance, share the construct of the Civil Services day events, secretariat reforms and the programs for recognizing meritocracy and benchmarking governance.
National centre for Good Governance conducts capacity building program for middle management, senior management and faculty development covering New Paradigms of Governance like project management, public procurement, blue economy, food processing etc.
Select Alumni of NCGG who attended mid-career capacity building programs in field administration at NCGG from 2014-2024
The Alumni of NCGG recall their mid-career programs at NCGG as one which enhanced their cognitive abilities and enriched their proficiency as Civil Servants.
…..

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) और बांग्लादेश का लोक प्रशासन मंत्रालय 2025-2030 तक 1500 अधिकारियों के लिए क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रमों की परिकल्पना वाले समझौता ज्ञापन के नवीनीकरण पर सहमत
बांग्लादेश के लोक प्रशासन मंत्रालय और 28-30 अप्रैल 2024 तक दौरे पर आए डीएआरपीजी प्रतिनिधिमंडल के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के बीच सौहार्दपूर्ण और रचनात्मक चर्चा
डीएआरपीजी सचिव श्री वी.श्रीनिवास ने लोक प्रशासन मंत्री से मुलाकात की, लोक प्रशासन मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ सचिव और बांग्लादेश सिविल सेवा प्रशासन अकादमी व बांग्लादेश लोक प्रशासन प्रशिक्षण केन्‍द्र के रेक्टर के साथ द्विपक्षीय बैठकें की
डीएआरपीजी सचिव ने 3 दिवसीय यात्रा के दौरान बांग्लादेश सिविल सेवा प्रशासन अकादमी में 131वें, 132वें, 133वें और 134वें कानून एवं प्रशासन पाठ्यक्रमों के अधिकारियों को संबोधित किया
राष्ट्रीय सुशासन केन्‍द्र परियोजना प्रबंधन ने सार्वजनिक खरीद, नीली अर्थव्यवस्था, खाद्य प्रसंस्करण जैसे शासन के नए प्रतिमानों को शामिल करते हुए मध्य प्रबंधन, वरिष्ठ प्रबंधन और संकाय विकास के लिए क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रम आयोजित किया
एनसीजीजी के पूर्व छात्रों ने एनसीजीजी में अपने मिड-कैरियर कार्यक्रमों को याद किया, जिन्होंने उनकी ज्ञान क्षमता बढ़ाई और प्रशासनिक अधिकारियों के रूप में उनकी दक्षता समृद्ध की
30 APR 2024 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) और बांग्लादेश का लोक प्रशासन मंत्रालय 2025-2030 तक 1500 अधिकारियों के लिए क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रमों की परिकल्पना वाले समझौता ज्ञापन के नवीनीकरण पर सहमत हो गए हैं।
डीएआरपीजी के 4 सदस्यीय प्रतिनिधिमंडल ने बांग्लादेश के लोक प्रशासन मंत्रालय के आमंत्रण पर बांग्लादेश के प्रशासनिक अधिकारियों के लिए क्षेत्रीय प्रशासन में मिड-कैरियर क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रमों पर ध्यान केंद्रित करने के लिए यह यात्रा की थी।
डीएआरपीजी सचिव श्री वी.श्रीनिवास ने कहा कि 28-30 अप्रैल 2024 तक दौरे पर आए डीएआरपीजी प्रतिनिधिमंडल और बांग्लादेश सरकार के लोक प्रशासन मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के बीच एनसीजीजी व बांग्लादेश के लोक प्रशासन मंत्रालय के बीच 2025-2030 की अवधि के लिए हुए समझौता ज्ञापन के नवीनीकरण के संबंध में सौहार्दपूर्ण और रचनात्मक चर्चा हुई।
डीएआरपीजी सचिव श्री वी.श्रीनिवास ने बांग्लादेश सरकार के लोक प्रशासन मंत्री श्री फरहाद हुसैन को एक स्मृति चिन्ह भेंट किया
भारत के राष्ट्रीय सुशासन केन्‍द्र (एनसीजीजी) और बांग्लादेश के लोक प्रशासन मंत्रालय ने 2014 से बांग्लादेश के प्रशासनिक अधिकारियों के लिए क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रम आयोजित करने के लिए सहयोग किया है। द्विपक्षीय सहयोग के तहत, 71 क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए और 2014 से बांग्लादेश के 2600 प्रशासनिक अधिकारियों ने राष्ट्रीय सुशासन केन्‍द्र का दौरा किया है। बांग्लादेश सरकार ने इन प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रमों की उपयोगिता पर जोर दिया है और राष्ट्रीय सुशासन केन्‍द्र (एनसीजीजी) और बांग्लादेश लोक प्रशासन मंत्रालय के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन के नवीनीकरण में रुचि व्यक्त की है जिसके तहत 2025 में समाप्त होने तक अगले 5 वर्ष में ये प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए जाएंगे। वर्ष 2024-25 के लिए, 400 बांग्लादेश सिविल सेवा अधिकारियों को कवर करने के लिए उपायुक्तों के लिए 2 कार्यक्रमों सहित 12 मध्य-कैरियर क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रमों की योजना बनाई गई है।
तीन दिवसीय दौरे के दौरान डीएआरपीजी सचिव श्री वी.श्रीनिवास ने लोक प्रशासन मंत्री श्री फरहाद हुसैन से मुलाकात की, लोक प्रशासन मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ सचिव श्री मोहम्मद मेजबाउद्दीन चौधरी, सिविल सेवा प्रशासन अकादमी के महानिदेशक डॉ. मोहम्‍मद उमर फारूक, लोक प्रशासन प्रशिक्षण केन्‍द्र के महानिदेशक श्री अशरफ उद्दीन, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय में गवर्नेंस इनोवेशन यूनिट के महानिदेशक डॉ. मोहम्मद अब्दुल लतीफ और लोक प्रशासन मंत्रालय के अपर सचिव कैरियर प्‍लानिंग और प्रशिक्षण विंग डॉ. जियाउल हक के साथ द्विपक्षीय बैठकें कीं।
डीएआरपीजी सचिव श्री वी.श्रीनिवास बांग्लादेश के लोक प्रशासन मंत्रालय में वरिष्ठ सचिव श्री मोहम्मद मेजबाउद्दीन चौधरी के साथ
सचिव, डीएआरपीजी ने "सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण को बढ़ाने के लिए स्मार्ट गवर्नेंस के संस्थागतकरण" विषय पर बांग्लादेश सिविल सेवा प्रशासन अकादमी के कानून और प्रशासन पाठ्यक्रम और संकाय के 132 प्रतिभागियों को संबोधित किया। भारतीय प्रतिनिधिमंडल ने एनसीजीजी कार्यक्रमों के 70 पूर्व छात्रों के साथ बातचीत की और नारायणगंज जिले में उपायुक्त कार्यालय एवं नारायणगंज जिले में आश्रय परियोजना का दौरा किया।
बांग्लादेश सरकार के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ अपनी चर्चा में, डीएआरपीजी के सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास ने भविष्य के लिए बांग्लादेश प्रशासनिक सेवा के क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रमों के संचालन के माध्यम से विजन बांग्लादेश@2041 और स्मार्ट बांग्लादेश को पूरा करने में सहयोग करने के लिए भारत सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई। इसके अलावा उन्होंने कहा कि एनसीजीजी एक सप्ताह की अवधि के वरिष्ठ प्रबंधन कार्यक्रम कराने, बांग्लादेश प्रशासनिक सेवा प्रशासन अकादमी और बांग्लादेश लोक प्रशासन प्रशिक्षण केन्‍द्र के साथ-साथ मध्य-प्रबंधन कार्यक्रमों के साथ संकाय विकास कार्यक्रमों के संचालन के लिए बांग्लादेश के अधिकारियों से प्राप्त सुझावों को अपनाएगा। भारत और बांग्लादेश शासन में नवाचार में अंतरराष्ट्रीय सर्वोत्तम कार्य प्रणालियों को विकसित करने, सिविल सेवा दिवस कार्यक्रमों, सचिवालय सुधारों व योग्यता को मान्यता देने और शासन को बेंचमार्क करने के लिए कार्यक्रमों को साझा करने के लिए मिलकर काम करेंगे।
सुशासन के लिए राष्ट्रीय केंद्र परियोजना प्रबंधन, सार्वजनिक खरीद, नीली अर्थव्यवस्था, खाद्य प्रसंस्करण आदि जैसे शासन के नए प्रतिमानों को कवर करते हुए मध्य प्रबंधन, वरिष्ठ प्रबंधन और संकाय विकास के लिए क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रम आयोजित करता है।
एनसीजीजी के चुनिंदा पूर्व छात्र जिन्होंने 2014-2024 तक एनसीजीजी में क्षेत्रीय प्रशासन में मिड-कैरियर क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रमों में भाग लिया
एनसीजीजी के पूर्व छात्रों ने एनसीजीजी में अपने मिड-कैरियर कार्यक्रमों को याद किया, जिसने उनकी ज्ञान क्षमताओं को बढ़ाया और प्रशासनिक अधिकारियों के रूप में उनकी दक्षता को समृद्ध किया।