صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
ویشاکھی، ویشو، بشوبھ، بھاگ بیہو، پوئلا بوئشک، ویشاکھڑی اور پوتھنڈو کے موقع پر صدر جمہوریہ کی مبارکباد
12 APR 2024 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے 13 اور 14 اپریل 2024 کو منائے جانے والے ویشاکھی، ویشو، بشوبھ، بھاگ بیہو، پوئلا بوئشک، ویشاکھڑی اور پوتھنڈو تہوارں کے موقع پر اپنے پیغام میں کہا:-
”ویشاکھی، ویشو، بشوبھ، بھاگ بیہو، پوئلا بوئشک، ویشاکھڑی اور پوتھنڈو کے مبارک موقع پر، میں ہندوستان اور بیرون ملک رہنے والے تمام ہندوستانیوں کو تہہ دل سے مبارکباد دیتی ہوں اور نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کرتی ہوں۔
ہندوستان کے مختلف حصوں میں منائے جانے والے یہ تہوار ہمارے متنوع ثقافتی ورثے کا متحرک اظہار ہیں۔ یہ تہوار اتحاد، ہم آہنگی اور بھائی چارے کو فروغ دیتے ہیں۔ یہ تمام تہوار سماجی ہم آہنگی کی علامت کے طور پر ہماری زندگیوں میں نئی توانائی اور جوش پیدا کرتے ہیں۔ ان تہواروں کے ذریعے، ہم اپنے ’انّ داتا‘ کسانوں کی محنت کا احترام کرتے ہیں اور ان کے تئیں اظہار تشکر کرتے ہیں۔
میری دعا ہے کہ یہ تہوار ہر ایک کی زندگی میں خوشحالی اور سکون لے کر آئیں۔“
صدر جمہوریہ کا پیغام دیکھنے کے لیے براہ کرم یہاں کلک کریں -

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF VAISAKHI, VISHU, BISHUB, BAHAG BIHU, POILA BOISHAKH, VAISHAKHADI AND PUTHANDU
12 APR 2024 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of Vaisakhi, Vishu, Bishub, Bahag Bihu, Poila Boishakh, Vaishakhadi and Puthandu, which are being celebrated on 13th and 14th April, 2024 has said:-
“On the auspicious occasion of Vaisakhi, Vishu, Bishub, Bahag Bihu, Poila Boishakh, Vaishakhadi and Puthandu, I extend warm greetings and good wishes to all Indians living in India and abroad.
These festivals celebrated in various parts of India are vibrant expressions of our diverse cultural heritage. These festivals promote unity, harmony and brotherhood. All these festivals as symbols of social harmony, generate new energy and enthusiasm into our lives. Through these festivals, we honor the hard work of our ‘Annadata' farmers and express our gratitude towards them.
May these festivals bring prosperity and peace in everyone's life”.
Please click here to see the President's message-