சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
எனது மத்திய அரசின் சுகாதாரத் திட்டம் ஐபோன் செயலியை மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சகம் தொடங்கியுள்ளது
03 APR 2024 6:20PM by PIB Chennai
எனது மத்திய அரசின் சுகாதாரத் திட்டம் ஐபோன் செயலியை மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சகம் தொடங்கியுள்ளது. இதனை புதுதில்லியில் இன்று மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்பநல அமைச்சகச் செயலாளர் திரு அபூர்வா சந்திரா தொடங்கிவைத்தார். மத்திய அரசு சுகாதாரத் திட்ட பயனாளிகளுக்கான மின்னணு சுகாதார பதிவுகள், தகவல்கள் அணுகலை மேம்படுத்தி இந்தச் செயலி வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
அப்போது பேசிய மத்திய சுகாதாரத் துறைச் செயலாளர், எனது மத்திய அரசின் சுகாதாரத் திட்டம் ஐபோன் செயலி, சுகாதார சேவைத் துறையில் அவசியமான ஒன்று என்று கூறினார். இது மத்திய அரசின் சுகாதாரத் திட்டப் பயனாளிகளுக்கு அத்தியாவசிய சுகாதார அம்சங்களை அவர்கள் எளிதில் அணுகுவதற்கு அதிகாரம் அளிக்கிறது என்று தெரிவித்தார். இந்த முயற்சி சுகாதார சேவைகளின் தரம் மற்றும் அணுகலை பயன்படுத்த தொழில்நுட்பத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான அரசின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வைக்கு இணங்க அமைந்துள்ளதாக அவர் கூறினார்.
இந்தச் செயலி இமாச்சலப் பிரதேச தேசிய தகவல் மையம் மற்றும் தேசிய தகவல் மைய சுகாதார தொழில்நுட்ப குழுக்களால் உருவாக்கப்பட்டது. இது மத்திய அரசின் சுகாதாரத் திட்டப் பயனாளிகளுக்கு தகவல் மற்றும் அணுகலை மேம்படுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட அம்சங்களை வழங்கும் வசதியான மொபைல் செயலியாகும். இந்த செயலி தற்போது ஆன்ட்ராய்டு மற்றும் ஐபோன் தளங்களிலும் கிடைக்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2017072

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Ministry launches myCGHS iOS app
myCGHS app is an essential leap for CGHS in the realm of healthcare services. It empowers CGHS beneficiaries with convenient access to essential healthcare features right at their fingertips: Union Health Secretary
03 APR 2024 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Apurva Chandra, Secretary, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare launched the myCGHS app for iOS ecosystem of devices, here today. The app is designed to enhance access to Electronic Health Records, information, and resources for Central Government Health Scheme (CGHS) beneficiaries.
Expressing his enthusiasm for the launch, the Union Health Secretary stated that, “The myCGHS app is an essential leap for CGHS in the realm of healthcare services. It empowers CGHS beneficiaries with convenient access to essential healthcare features right at their fingertips. This initiative aligns with the government's vision of leveraging technology to enhance the quality and accessibility of healthcare services.”
The myCGHS iOS app is developed by the technical teams of the National Informatics Centre (NIC) Himachal Pradesh and NIC Health Team. It is a convenient mobile application offering features aimed at enhancing information and accessibility for CGHS beneficiaries.
The myCGHS app facilitates a wide range of services, including booking and cancellation of online appointments, downloading CGHS card and index card, accessing lab reports from CGHS labs, checking medicine history, checking medical reimbursement claim status, accessing referral details, locating nearby wellness centers, staying updated with news and highlights, locating nearby empanelled hospitals, labs, and dental units and accessing contact details of wellness centers and offices.
The app features security features like 2-factor authentication and functionality of mPIN ensuring the confidentiality and integrity of users' data.
The event marks a significant milestone in digital healthcare service in the Department of CGHS. The myCGHS app will now be available for download on both iOS and Android platforms, free of charge. CGHS beneficiaries are encouraged to embrace this innovative solution for a seamless healthcare experience.
Smt. Roli Singh, Addl. Secretary, Union Health Ministry and Dr Manashvi Kumar, Joint Secretary, Union Health Ministry were also present on the occasion.