Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari sanctions Rs. 1385.60 crore for 295 Road Development Projects under the CRIF Scheme across diverse districts, in Karnataka
14 MAR 2024 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport & Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a post said, in Karnataka, an allocation of Rs. 1385.60 crore has been sanctioned for the enhancement and reinforcement of 295 Road Development Projects spanning a total length of 2055.62 Km under the CRIF Scheme across diverse districts.
He said, this endeavor not only aims to upgrade infrastructure but also promises to ameliorate connectivity, thereby fostering socio-economic development.

రహదారి రవాణా, హైవేల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
సీఆర్‌ఐఎఫ్‌ పథకం కింద కర్ణాటకలో 295 రహదారి అభివృద్ధి ప్రాజెక్టుల కోసం రూ.1385.60 కోట్లు మంజూరు చేసిన శ్రీ నితిన్ గడ్కరీ
14 MAR 2024 1:29PM by PIB Hyderabad
సీఆర్‌ఐఎఫ్‌ పథకం కింద, కర్ణాటకలోని వివిధ జిల్లాల్లో 2055.62 కి.మీ. పొడవైన 295 రహదారి అభివృద్ధి ప్రాజెక్టుల విస్తరణ & ఆధునికీకరణ కోసం 1385.60 కోట్లను కేటాయించినట్లు కేంద్ర రహదారి రవాణా & జాతీయ రహదారుల శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ నితిన్ గడ్కరీ ట్వీట్‌ చేశారు.
ఈ ప్రయత్నం వల్ల మౌలిక సదుపాయాలు కల్పన మాత్రమే కాకుండా, అనుసంధానత కూడా మెరుగుపడుతుందని, తద్వారా సామాజిక-ఆర్థిక అభివృద్ధి పెరుగుతుందని శ్రీ గడ్కరీ వివరించారు.