وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 13 مارچ کو محروم طبقات کوقرض امداد کے لیے ملک گیرآؤٹ ریچ کو نشان زدہ کرنے والےایک پروگرام میں حصہ لیں گے
وزیراعظم پردھان منتری سماجک اتھان ایوم روزگارآدھارت جن کلیان (پی ایم-سورج) پورٹل لانچ کریں گے اور محروم طبقات کے 1 لاکھ کاروباریوں کو قرض امدادکی منظوری دیں گے
وزیراعظم نمستے یوجناکے تحت صفائی متروں کو آیوشمان ہیلتھ کارڈ اور پی پی ای کٹس بھی تقسیم کریں گے
محروم طبقات گروپوں کے متعدد سرکاری اسکیموں کے3 لاکھ سے زیادہ استفادہ کنندگان500 اضلاع میں ہونے والے ان پروگراموں میں شرکت کریں گے
12 MAR 2024 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی 13 مارچ 2024 کو شام 4 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے محروم طبقات کو قرض امداد کے لیے ملک گیر آؤٹ ریچ کو نشان زد کرنے والے ایک پروگرام میں حصہ لیں گے۔ وزیراعظم پردھان منتری سماجک اتھان ایوم روزگارآدھارت جن کلیان (پی ایم-سورج) کے نام سے ایک قومی پورٹل لانچ کریں گےاور ملک کے محروم طبقات کے1لاکھ کاروباریوں کوقرض امدادکی منظوری دیں گے۔ اس کے علاہ وزیراعظم درج فہرست ذات ، پسماندہ طبقات اور صفائی مہم سے وابستہ کارکنان سمیت محرم گروپوں کے مختلف سرکاری اسکیموں کے استفادہ کنندگان کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر وہ اجتماع سے بھی خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
محروم طبقات کو قرض امداد کے لیے پی ایم-سورج قومی پورٹل محروم طبقات کو ترجیح دینے کی وزیر اعظم کی عہد بندی کی علامت ہے۔ یہ ایک تبدیلی لانے والی پہل ہے، جس کا مقصد معاشرے کے سب سے محروم طبقات کی فلاح و بہبود ہے۔ ملک بھر میں اہل افراد کو بینکوں ، این بی ایف سی- ایم ایف آئی اور دیگر اداروں کے توسط سے قرض امداد فراہم کی جائے گی۔
پروگرام کے دوران وزیراعظم نیشنل ایکشن فارمیکینائزڈسینیٹیشن ایکو سسٹم (نمستے)کےتحت صفائی متروں(سیوراورسیپٹک ٹینک مزدوروں) کوآیوشمان ہیلتھ کارڈزاور پی پی ای کٹس بھی تقسیم کریں گے۔ یہ پہل چیلنج سے بھری ہوئی صورتحال میں خدمت کرنے والے فرنٹ لائن ملازمین کی صحت اور تحفظ کی سمت میں ایک اور قدم کی نمائندگی کرتی ہے۔
اس پروگرام میں محروم گروپوں کے مختلف سرکاری اسکیموں کے تقریباً 3 لاکھ استفادہ کنندگان حصہ لیں گے، جو ملک بھر کے 500سے زائداضلاع سے اس پروگرام میں شامل ہوں گے۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in a programme marking nationwide outreach for credit support to disadvantaged sections on 13th March
PM to launch Pradhan Mantri Samajik Utthan evam Rozgar Adharit Jankalyan (PM-SURAJ) portal and sanction credit support to 1 lakh entrepreneurs of disadvantaged sections
PM to also distribute Ayushman Health Cards and PPE kits to Safai Mitras under NAMASTE scheme
More than 3 lakh beneficiaries of various government schemes from disadvantaged groups to participate from over 500 districts in the programme
12 MAR 2024 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in a programme marking nationwide outreach for credit support to disadvantaged sections on 13th March, 2024 at 4 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will launch Pradhan Mantri Samajik Utthan evam Rozgar Adharit Jankalyan (PM-SURAJ) national portal and sanction credit support to one lakh entrepreneurs of disadvantaged sections of the country. Additionally, the Prime Minister will interact with beneficiaries of various government schemes from disadvantaged groups, including Scheduled Castes, Backward Classes, and sanitation workers. He will also address the gathering on this occasion.
PM-SURAJ national portal for credit support to disadvantaged sections embodies Prime Minister’s commitment to prioritise the underprivileged (vanchiton ko variyata). It is a transformative initiative, aimed at uplifting the most marginalised segments of society. The credit support will be provided to the eligible persons across the country, facilitated through banks, NBFC-MFIs, and other organisations.
During the programme, Prime Minister will also distribute Ayushman Health Cards and PPE kits to Safai Mitras (Sewer and Septic tank workers) under the National Action for Mechanised Sanitation Ecosystem (NAMASTE). This initiative represents yet another step towards safeguarding the health and safety of frontline workers who serve in challenging conditions.
The programme will witness participation of about 3 lakh beneficiaries of various government schemes from disadvantaged groups, who will join the programme from over 500 districts across the country.